Folders |
2016 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2016 03:30 PM
2016 ECAC & IC4A Track and Field Championships - 5/13/2016 to 5/15/2016
Weaver Stadium - Princeton University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3 heats, top 3 plus 7
Top four from each semi advance to finals
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCorkle, Taylor SO Penn 11.70 11.87Q -1.0 3
2 Jones, Adrian JR Cornell 11.73 11.88Q 0.7 1
3 Crooke, Shenel JR Morgan State 11.42 11.93Q -1.4 2
4 Shepard, Ellen SO Cornell 12.08 11.93Q 0.7 1
5 Osuji, Stephanie SO Albany 11.79 12.02Q -1.0 3
6 Freeland, Zanae JR Towson 11.80 12.11Q -1.4 2
7 Suchland, Emmaline SR Brown 11.88 12.00Q 0.7 1
8 Ford-Holland, Siobhan SR Hampton 11.84 12.10Q -1.0 3
9 Johnson, Mary JR Fairleigh Di 12.03 12.19Q -1.4 2
10 Young, Kristian SR Hampton 11.90 12.07q 0.7 1
11 Butterfield, Taahira SO Albany 11.98 12.12q 0.7 1
12 Thompson, Chinque FR Stony Brook 11.76 12.13q 0.7 1
13 Tillman, Mercedes JR UMBC 11.95 12.15q -1.0 3
14 Johnson, Annie JR James Madiso 11.90 12.16q -1.0 3
15 Lucas, Ashley SO George Mason 11.97 12.21q 0.7 1
16 Jackson, Tyler JR Delaware 12.08 12.23q -1.0 3
17 Cureton, Sydney SR Yale 11.81 12.25 -1.4 2
18 Brooks, McKyla FR Stony Brook 11.91 12.32 -1.4 2
19 Waller, Arianna FR Towson 12.01 12.38 -1.0 3
20 Smith, Chanel SO Albany 12.03 12.61 -1.4 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3 heats, top 3 plus 7
Top four from each semi advance to finals
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Crooke, Shenel JR Morgan State 11.93 11.61Q 0.1 1
2 McCorkle, Taylor SO Penn 11.87 11.81Q 1.0 2
3 Freeland, Zanae JR Towson 12.11 11.94Q 0.1 1
4 Osuji, Stephanie SO Albany 12.02 11.98Q 1.0 2
5 Jones, Adrian JR Cornell 11.88 11.96Q 0.1 1
6 Shepard, Ellen SO Cornell 11.93 12.01Q 1.0 2
7 Suchland, Emmaline SR Brown 12.00 12.00Q 0.1 1
8 Johnson, Mary JR Fairleigh Di 12.19 12.14Q 1.0 2
9 Johnson, Annie JR James Madiso 12.16 12.03 0.1 1
10 Butterfield, Taahira SO Albany 12.12 12.05 0.1 1
11 Thompson, Chinque FR Stony Brook 12.13 12.18 1.0 2 12.171
12 Tillman, Mercedes JR UMBC 12.15 12.18 1.0 2 12.174
13 Jackson, Tyler JR Delaware 12.23 12.21 1.0 2
-- Ford-Holland, Siobhan SR Hampton 12.10 FS 1.0 2
-- Lucas, Ashley SO George Mason 12.21 FS 0.1 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3 heats, top 3 plus 7
Top four from each semi advance to finals
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Crooke, Shenel JR Morgan State 11.61 11.81 -1.0 10
2 McCorkle, Taylor SO Penn 11.81 11.88 -1.0 8
3 Freeland, Zanae JR Towson 11.94 12.04 -1.0 6
4 Suchland, Emmaline SR Brown 12.00 12.05 -1.0 5
5 Jones, Adrian JR Cornell 11.96 12.17 -1.0 4
6 Johnson, Mary JR Fairleigh Di 12.14 12.27 -1.0 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top eight advance on time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Gabrielle FR Harvard 22.75 23.35q 0.2 4
2 Franklin, Autumne SR Harvard 24.29 23.94q -1.0 3
3 McCorkle, Taylor SO Penn 23.96 24.03q -0.9 2
4 Crooke, Shenel JR Morgan State 24.10 24.06q -0.4 5
4 Jones, Adrian JR Cornell 23.84 24.06q -1.0 3
6 Adioo, Stephianie SR LIU Brooklyn 24.41 24.08q -0.5 1
7 Miller, Jade JR Harvard 24.23 24.10q -0.5 1
8 Solan, Imani FR Penn 23.97 24.13q -0.5 1
9 Shepard, Ellen SO Cornell 24.57 24.32 0.2 4
10 Bridle, Jess SR Bucknell 24.37 24.42 -0.9 2
11 Young, Kristian SR Hampton 24.35 24.46 0.2 4
12 Holt, Audrea SO Brown 24.15 24.49 -0.4 5
13 Lucas, Ashley SO George Mason 24.44 24.64 -0.4 5
13 Bourdeau, Nathaniela FR St. Joseph's 24.50 J24.68 -0.5 1 24.678
14 Cunningham, Ashley SR Columbia 24.36 24.68 -1.0 3 24.680
16 Freeland, Zanae JR Towson 24.33 24.71 0.2 4
17 Johnson, Mary JR Fairleigh Di 24.57 24.74 0.2 4
18 Willis, Meredith FR James Madiso 24.59 24.82 -1.0 3
19 Thompson, Chinque FR Stony Brook 24.44 24.88 -0.4 5
20 Jones, Nailah FR Stony Brook 24.61 24.92 -0.9 2
21 Coleman, Latazah SR Delaware 24.72 25.06 -0.5 1
22 Meads, Brittany SO Morgan State 24.74 25.19 -1.0 3
23 Logan, Katerra JR Yale 24.68 25.29 -0.4 5
24 Fogarty, Nikki FR Stony Brook 24.63 25.33 -0.4 5
-- Osuji, Stephanie SO Albany 24.27 DNF -0.9 2
-- Jackson, Tyler JR Delaware 24.54 DQ -1.0 3 Lane vilolation
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Top eight advance on time
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Gabrielle FR Harvard 23.35 23.27 0.8 10
2 McCorkle, Taylor SO Penn 24.03 23.78 0.8 8
3 Franklin, Autumne SR Harvard 23.94 23.80 0.8 6
4 Jones, Adrian JR Cornell 24.06 23.98 0.8 5
5 Miller, Jade JR Harvard 24.10 24.06 0.8 4
6 Crooke, Shenel JR Morgan State 24.06 24.12 0.8 3
7 Solan, Imani FR Penn 24.13 24.23 0.8 2
8 Adioo, Stephianie SR LIU Brooklyn 24.08 24.49 0.8 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 heats, winners plus 5
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samuels, Shameal SR Quinnipiac 53.59 53.57Q 3
2 Akpaete, Udeme SR Cornell 54.38 54.21Q 1
3 Jones, Cassandra SR LIU Brooklyn 54.61 54.49Q 2
4 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua SO Columbia 54.20 53.95q 3
5 Parker, Jaycee SR Columbia 54.31 54.28q 1
6 Relerford, Rayanna SR Delaware Sta 54.57 54.62q 1
7 Reid, Tyra SO Delaware 53.79 54.86q 2
8 Cole, Michelle JR Howard 54.43 54.96q 2
9 Adioo, Stephianie SR LIU Brooklyn 55.75 54.99 2
10 Mongitore, Angela SR Adelphi 54.67 55.01 3
11 Moore, Sarah FR George Mason 54.62 55.05 2
12 Burrow, Tyrah SO James Madiso 54.44 55.11 2
12 Meech, Jennifer SR Dartmouth 53.97 55.11 2
14 O'Connell, Abby SR Duquesne 54.58 55.24 3
15 Greene, Tanisha SR Hampton 53.16 55.55 1
16 Meads, Brittany SO Morgan State 54.58 55.57 1
17 Smith, Devin SR Lafayette 54.38 55.63 3
18 Owusu, Chelsea FR UMass Lowell 55.67 55.69 3
19 Dorsey, Sharon SO George Mason 54.53 55.71 3
20 Gaetani, Dana SR Vermont 55.35 56.06 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
3 heats, winners plus 5
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Samuels, Shameal SR Quinnipiac 53.57 53.35 10
2 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua SO Columbia 53.95 54.27 8
3 Reid, Tyra SO Delaware 54.86 54.53 6
4 Relerford, Rayanna SR Delaware Sta 54.62 54.73 5
5 Parker, Jaycee SR Columbia 54.28 54.80 4
6 Jones, Cassandra SR LIU Brooklyn 54.49 54.81 3
7 Akpaete, Udeme SR Cornell 54.21 55.06 2
8 Cole, Michelle JR Howard 54.96 56.33 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Four heats, winners plus four.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gajewski, Danielle SO New Hampshir 2:10.20 2:08.46Q 1
1:03.82 (1:03.82) 2:08.46 (1:04.64)
2 Thompson, Mae SO Fairleigh Di 2:08.40 2:08.79Q 4
1:02.36 (1:02.36) 2:08.79 (1:06.43)
3 Scott, Nichelle SO VCU 2:10.77 2:10.59Q 3
1:04.27 (1:04.27) 2:10.59 (1:06.32)
4 Belo, Brianna SO American 2:08.23 2:10.71Q 2
1:04.38 (1:04.38) 2:10.71 (1:06.33)
5 Hugard, Shannon SO Cornell 2:09.25 2:09.44q 1
1:03.86 (1:03.86) 2:09.44 (1:05.58)
6 Sims, Zoe JR Princeton 2:09.64 2:09.62q 4
1:02.87 (1:02.87) 2:09.62 (1:06.76)
7 Flynn, Bridget SO Dartmouth 2:09.47 2:10.48q 1
1:03.97 (1:03.97) 2:10.48 (1:06.52)
8 Celata, Carey JR Penn 2:07.52 2:10.72q 3
1:04.50 (1:04.50) 2:10.72 (1:06.23)
9 O'Neill, Bridget SO Dartmouth 2:09.36 2:10.74 3
1:04.12 (1:04.12) 2:10.74 (1:06.63)
10 Niedrach, Kristen SR Cornell 2:10.28 2:10.75 3
1:04.46 (1:04.46) 2:10.75 (1:06.30)
11 Towell, Devon JR Columbia 2:10.94 2:10.90 4
1:03.18 (1:03.18) 2:10.90 (1:07.73)
12 Forte, Ashley SO Princeton 2:07.81 2:11.32 1
1:03.73 (1:03.73) 2:11.32 (1:07.59)
13 Mundekis, Cassie FR Army West Po 2:10.95 2:11.46 4
1:03.40 (1:03.40) 2:11.46 (1:08.07)
14 Wood, Alli FR UMass Lowell 2:11.64 2:11.62 1
1:04.38 (1:04.38) 2:11.62 (1:07.24)
15 Stump, Elizabeth SR VCU 2:11.07 2:12.17 1
1:04.22 (1:04.22) 2:12.17 (1:07.96)
16 Halmon, Rachel JR Maryland-Eas 2:10.93 2:12.28 2
1:04.16 (1:04.16) 2:12.28 (1:08.13)
17 Agana, Amanda FR Navy 2:09.16 2:12.70 2
1:05.11 (1:05.11) 2:12.70 (1:07.59)
18 Lower, Emma FR Yale 2:10.81 2:12.72 1
1:04.09 (1:04.09) 2:12.72 (1:08.63)
19 Gildea, Catherine SR Holy Cross 2:10.03 2:12.95 2
1:04.29 (1:04.29) 2:12.95 (1:08.67)
20 Nehl, Annegret SO Duquesne 2:11.48 2:13.35 3
1:04.76 (1:04.76) 2:13.35 (1:08.60)
21 MacDonald, Alana JR Binghamton 2:11.74 2:13.69 2
1:04.53 (1:04.53) 2:13.69 (1:09.16)
22 Greenlee, Ashley FR VCU 2:11.12 2:15.10 3
1:04.63 (1:04.63) 2:15.10 (1:10.48)
23 Gallup, Aliyah JR Dartmouth 2:09.87 2:19.26 4
1:03.78 (1:03.78) 2:19.26 (1:15.49)
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Four heats, winners plus four.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gajewski, Danielle SO New Hampshir 2:08.46 2:07.82 10
1:01.80 (1:01.80) 2:07.82 (1:06.02)
2 Thompson, Mae SO Fairleigh Di 2:08.79 2:09.03 8
1:01.39 (1:01.39) 2:09.03 (1:07.65)
3 Sims, Zoe JR Princeton 2:09.62 2:09.33 6
1:02.46 (1:02.46) 2:09.33 (1:06.88)
4 Hugard, Shannon SO Cornell 2:09.44 2:09.41 5
1:02.28 (1:02.28) 2:09.41 (1:07.13)
5 Belo, Brianna SO American 2:10.71 2:09.97 4
1:01.69 (1:01.69) 2:09.97 (1:08.28)
6 Scott, Nichelle SO VCU 2:10.59 2:10.03 3
1:01.56 (1:01.56) 2:10.03 (1:08.47)
7 Celata, Carey JR Penn 2:10.72 2:12.42 2
1:02.32 (1:02.32) 2:12.42 (1:10.10)
8 Flynn, Bridget SO Dartmouth 2:10.48 2:13.94 1
1:02.60 (1:02.60) 2:13.94 (1:11.34)
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
3 heats, top three plus three.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Szekely, Morgan SO La Salle 4:27.55 4:23.45Q 1
52.17 (52.17) 2:03.51 (1:11.35) 3:16.35 (1:12.84) 4:23.45 (1:07.11)
2 Roberts, Kaleigh SO Quinnipiac 4:26.55 4:30.03Q 3
56.61 (56.61) 2:11.73 (1:15.13) 3:22.35 (1:10.62) 4:30.03 (1:07.68)
3 Chandler, Sarah JR Bucknell 4:28.02 4:33.69Q 2
57.08 (57.08) 2:12.55 (1:15.48) 3:24.97 (1:12.43) 4:33.69 (1:08.72)
4 Budris, Kelseagh SR American 4:31.74 4:26.62Q 1
53.46 (53.46) 2:04.23 (1:10.77) 3:17.13 (1:12.91) 4:26.62 (1:09.49)
5 Bendzinski, Christine SO Bucknell 4:19.99 4:30.15Q 3
56.46 (56.46) 2:11.60 (1:15.14) 3:21.38 (1:09.78) 4:30.15 (1:08.78)
6 Rizzo, Meredith JR Yale 4:23.06 4:33.98Q 2
56.63 (56.63) 2:12.03 (1:15.40) 3:24.03 (1:12.00) 4:33.98 (1:09.96)
7 Katzman, Jackie SO Cornell 4:23.22 4:26.81Q 1
51.85 (51.85) 2:03.29 (1:11.44) 3:16.69 (1:13.41) 4:26.81 (1:10.12)
8 McGroarty, Elizabeth SO Delaware 4:31.69 4:30.65Q 3
56.34 (56.34) 2:11.49 (1:15.16) 3:21.65 (1:10.16) 4:30.65 (1:09.00)
9 Strock, Carol JR James Madiso 4:22.82 4:34.44Q 2
56.53 (56.53) 2:12.10 (1:15.57) 3:24.51 (1:12.42) 4:34.44 (1:09.94)
10 Matherne, Zoe SO Holy Cross 4:28.43 4:28.28q 1
52.99 (52.99) 2:03.45 (1:10.46) 3:16.38 (1:12.93) 4:28.28 (1:11.91)
11 Welte, Stephanie SR Rider 4:34.23 4:31.64q 3
56.99 (56.99) 2:12.33 (1:15.34) 3:21.57 (1:09.25) 4:31.64 (1:10.07)
12 Halbrook, Abby FR Army West Po 4:29.77 4:33.21q 1
53.23 (53.23) 2:04.32 (1:11.09) 3:18.25 (1:13.93) 4:33.21 (1:14.96)
13 Brittan, Grace SR Yale 4:29.60 4:33.61 3
56.80 (56.80) 2:11.97 (1:15.18) 3:21.92 (1:09.95) 4:33.61 (1:11.70)
14 Renuart, Melinda SO Princeton 4:26.89 4:33.87 3
56.78 (56.78) 2:11.82 (1:15.04) 3:21.09 (1:09.28) 4:33.87 (1:12.79)
15 Peirsol, Amber JR Vermont 4:29.64 4:35.09 3
56.57 (56.57) 2:11.85 (1:15.29) 3:23.33 (1:11.48) 4:35.09 (1:11.77)
16 Loughnane, Kathryn SO UMass Lowell 4:31.80 4:35.20 2
57.02 (57.02) 2:12.86 (1:15.84) 3:25.14 (1:12.29) 4:35.20 (1:10.06)
17 Raphael, Kate SO Yale 4:30.45 4:35.48 2
56.92 (56.92) 2:12.47 (1:15.55) 3:24.79 (1:12.33) 4:35.48 (1:10.69)
18 Garn, Rachel SO Iona 4:32.67 4:35.72 3
56.36 (56.36) 2:11.47 (1:15.12) 3:21.48 (1:10.01) 4:35.72 (1:14.25)
19 Thompson, Grace FR Dartmouth 4:32.48 4:36.30 3
56.63 (56.63) 2:11.74 (1:15.11) 3:21.86 (1:10.12) 4:36.30 (1:14.45)
20 Shine, Rachael JR Oneonta 4:32.17 4:36.31 1
52.37 (52.37) 2:04.03 (1:11.67) 3:21.08 (1:17.05) 4:36.31 (1:15.24)
21 Miller, Delaney SO Princeton 4:30.54 4:36.54 2
56.48 (56.48) 2:11.96 (1:15.49) 3:24.34 (1:12.38) 4:36.54 (1:12.21)
22 Leach, Brighie FR Princeton 4:28.11 4:37.13 2
56.72 (56.72) 2:12.26 (1:15.54) 3:24.91 (1:12.66) 4:37.13 (1:12.22)
23 Gordon, Audrey FR William and 4:31.06 4:38.01 1
53.63 (53.63) 2:07.25 (1:13.63) 3:23.22 (1:15.98) 4:38.01 (1:14.79)
24 Karl, Marissa JR Lehigh 4:33.81 4:38.91 2
56.76 (56.76) 2:12.76 (1:16.01) 3:26.55 (1:13.80) 4:38.91 (1:12.36)
25 Hatcher, Alexis SR Binghamton 4:33.91 4:40.11 1
53.74 (53.74) 2:06.09 (1:12.35) 3:22.28 (1:16.19) 4:40.11 (1:17.84)
26 Campbell, Tracy SR Quinnipiac 4:31.67 4:41.30 3
56.92 (56.92) 2:12.13 (1:15.21) 3:24.32 (1:12.20) 4:41.30 (1:16.98)
27 McKeon, Molly JR Monmouth 4:33.04 4:41.96 1
53.32 (53.32) 2:06.34 (1:13.02) 3:23.86 (1:17.52) 4:41.96 (1:18.10)
28 Barnes, Laura SO Lehigh 4:33.78 4:43.38 2
56.81 (56.81) 2:12.36 (1:15.55) 3:28.33 (1:15.98) 4:43.38 (1:15.05)
29 Sullivan, Carlin Canisius 4:44.00 4:43.73 3
56.83 (56.83) 2:12.15 (1:15.32) 3:26.04 (1:13.90) 4:43.73 (1:17.69)
-- Engelberger, Sydney SR Monmouth 4:31.80 DNF 2
57.27 (57.27) 2:15.33 (1:18.06)
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
3 heats, top three plus three.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bendzinski, Christine SO Bucknell 4:30.15 4:24.11 10
50.43 (50.43) 2:01.80 (1:11.38) 3:14.73 (1:12.93) 4:24.11 (1:09.38)
2 Strock, Carol JR James Madiso 4:34.44 4:24.80 8
50.93 (50.93) 2:03.84 (1:12.92) 3:17.20 (1:13.36) 4:24.80 (1:07.60)
3 Matherne, Zoe SO Holy Cross 4:28.28 4:26.23 6
50.73 (50.73) 2:03.87 (1:13.15) 3:16.79 (1:12.92) 4:26.23 (1:09.45)
4 Rizzo, Meredith JR Yale 4:33.98 4:26.45 5
51.20 (51.20) 2:03.73 (1:12.54) 3:17.19 (1:13.46) 4:26.45 (1:09.27)
5 Halbrook, Abby FR Army West Po 4:33.21 4:26.66 4
51.10 (51.10) 2:04.16 (1:13.06) 3:17.41 (1:13.26) 4:26.66 (1:09.25)
6 Szekely, Morgan SO La Salle 4:23.45 4:26.71 3
50.87 (50.87) 2:02.47 (1:11.61) 3:15.78 (1:13.31) 4:26.71 (1:10.93)
7 Katzman, Jackie SO Cornell 4:26.81 4:27.16 2
51.18 (51.18) 2:04.17 (1:13.00) 3:17.49 (1:13.32) 4:27.16 (1:09.68)
8 Budris, Kelseagh SR American 4:26.62 4:28.19 1
51.01 (51.01) 2:04.04 (1:13.03) 3:16.78 (1:12.75) 4:28.19 (1:11.41)
9 Roberts, Kaleigh SO Quinnipiac 4:30.03 4:30.75
50.75 (50.75) 2:03.96 (1:13.22) 3:18.99 (1:15.03) 4:30.75 (1:11.77)
10 McGroarty, Elizabeth SO Delaware 4:30.65 4:33.46
50.95 (50.95) 2:04.43 (1:13.48) 3:19.74 (1:15.32) 4:33.46 (1:13.72)
11 Welte, Stephanie SR Rider 4:31.64 4:34.44
51.36 (51.36) 2:04.38 (1:13.03) 3:19.52 (1:15.14) 4:34.44 (1:14.93)
12 Chandler, Sarah JR Bucknell 4:33.69 4:35.28
50.66 (50.66) 2:03.65 (1:12.99) 3:18.34 (1:14.69) 4:35.28 (1:16.95)
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Traub, Kristen SR Marist 9:48.96 9:54.78 10
2:03.29 (2:03.29) 4:44.48 (2:41.20) 7:24.51 (2:40.04) 9:54.78 (2:30.27)
2 Solimine, Jaclyn JR UMass Lowell 9:49.69 9:55.86 8
2:02.68 (2:02.68) 4:44.20 (2:41.53) 7:23.80 (2:39.60) 9:55.86 (2:32.07)
3 Short, Amber SR New Hampshir 9:51.51 9:59.78 6
2:02.57 (2:02.57) 4:44.12 (2:41.55) 7:23.70 (2:39.59) 9:59.78 (2:36.08)
4 Bornstein, Quinn SO Brown 9:51.00 10:03.31 5
2:03.13 (2:03.13) 4:44.67 (2:41.54) 7:24.22 (2:39.56) 10:03.31 (2:39.09)
5 Henderson, Maura FR Lehigh 9:54.82 10:08.02 4
2:02.97 (2:02.97) 4:44.39 (2:41.43) 7:25.87 (2:41.48) 10:08.02 (2:42.16)
6 Zodl, Lauren FR Delaware 9:47.89 10:09.55 3
2:04.14 (2:04.14) 4:47.80 (2:43.66) 7:35.43 (2:47.63) 10:09.55 (2:34.13)
7 Boden, Brianna SR New Hampshir 9:52.55 10:11.75 2
2:03.40 (2:03.40) 4:45.08 (2:41.68) 7:28.88 (2:43.80) 10:11.75 (2:42.88)
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glasergreen, Eve FR Cornell 16:49.60 16:51.01 10
39.56 (39.56) 3:22.62 (2:43.07) 6:07.32 (2:44.70) 8:52.88 (2:45.57)
11:39.04 (2:46.16) 14:21.60 (2:42.57) 16:51.01 (2:29.41)
2 Gensib, Elyssa SR Penn 16:42.31 16:58.02 8
39.14 (39.14) 3:22.26 (2:43.12) 6:07.13 (2:44.87) 8:53.04 (2:45.92)
11:38.98 (2:45.94) 14:22.10 (2:43.13) 16:58.02 (2:35.92)
3 Masterson, Andrea FR Yale 17:01.66 17:01.05 6
39.45 (39.45) 3:22.80 (2:43.36) 6:07.68 (2:44.88) 8:53.17 (2:45.50)
11:39.40 (2:46.23) 14:23.61 (2:44.22) 17:01.05 (2:37.44)
4 Elliott, Jessica SO Cornell 17:04.82 17:11.56 5
40.24 (40.24) 3:23.44 (2:43.21) 6:08.18 (2:44.74) 8:53.55 (2:45.38)
11:39.95 (2:46.41) 14:24.67 (2:44.72) 17:11.56 (2:46.89)
5 Whiting, Clarissa JR Penn 16:29.74 17:15.22 4
38.68 (38.68) 3:21.86 (2:43.18) 6:06.76 (2:44.90) 8:52.52 (2:45.76)
11:38.71 (2:46.19) 14:23.31 (2:44.61) 17:15.22 (2:51.92)
6 Todd, Gracie FR Cornell 17:11.36 17:21.80 3
39.75 (39.75) 3:23.07 (2:43.32) 6:07.88 (2:44.81) 8:53.36 (2:45.49)
11:39.71 (2:46.35) 14:29.15 (2:49.45) 17:21.80 (2:52.66)
7 Breidenbaugh, Molly SO William and 16:38.00 17:23.08 2
38.93 (38.93) 3:22.13 (2:43.20) 6:06.93 (2:44.80) 8:52.74 (2:45.82)
11:39.27 (2:46.53) 14:23.50 (2:44.23) 17:23.08 (2:59.59)
8 Hong, Abby SO Penn 16:46.35 17:23.88 1
39.20 (39.20) 3:22.51 (2:43.31) 6:07.05 (2:44.55) 8:52.87 (2:45.82)
11:38.89 (2:46.03) 14:32.48 (2:53.60) 17:23.88 (2:51.40)
9 McLaughlin, Erin SO Cornell 16:57.04 17:28.61
40.26 (40.26) 3:22.88 (2:42.62) 6:07.43 (2:44.56) 8:53.13 (2:45.71)
11:39.46 (2:46.33) 14:31.55 (2:52.09) 17:28.61 (2:57.07)
10 Little, Kathryn SR Princeton 17:14.54 17:37.93
40.08 (40.08) 3:23.77 (2:43.69) 6:08.51 (2:44.75) 8:54.12 (2:45.62)
11:47.23 (2:53.12) 14:44.12 (2:56.89) 17:37.93 (2:53.82)
11 Stirling, Elizabeth LIU Post 18:11.02 18:24.98
40.05 (40.05) 3:23.71 (2:43.66) 6:11.67 (2:47.97) 9:12.64 (3:00.98)
12:19.34 (3:06.71) 15:27.81 (3:08.47) 18:24.98 (2:57.17)
-- Spillane, Taylor JR Cornell 16:48.11 DNF
38.99 (38.99) 3:22.46 (2:43.47) 6:07.61 (2:45.16) 8:55.87 (2:48.26)
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Catherine JR Bucknell 35:56.52 35:15.07 10
2 DiBiaso, Miranda SO George Washi 35:07.64 35:36.89 8
3 Blais, Samantha SR New Hampshir 35:44.75 35:44.86 6
4 Donohue, Jessica JR Albany 35:56.73 36:00.98 5
5 Sonnesyn, Alayna SO Vermont 36:12.45 36:07.33 4
6 Payne, Emma SR Harvard 36:07.32 36:09.27 3
7 Godby, Deanna SR Bucknell 36:34.83 36:19.40 2
8 Kaplan, Anna SO Vermont 36:06.15 36:21.20 1
9 Sherman, Cara FR Albany 36:12.50 36:48.61
10 Conley, Carolyn FR George Mason 37:29.44 36:53.75
11 chang, amanda JR Princeton 36:29.50 36:55.87
12 Iacone, Dina SR Cornell 37:02.18 37:09.96
13 Wasserman, Elizabeth JR Marist 36:48.21 37:27.46
14 Bell, Nicole JR Wagner 37:29.29 37:29.77
15 Scipio, Hannah SR Duquesne 37:14.95 37:35.82
16 Greba, Autumn JR Duquesne 35:33.42 37:40.01
17 Cirelli, Mary Kate JR Vermont 37:20.62 37:43.01
18 Giese, Alexandria JR New Hampshir 37:25.59 38:00.30
19 Billas, Alison SR Bucknell 37:07.58 38:12.19
20 Canas, Erica JR Loyola (Md.) 37:22.43 38:19.51
21 McCormick, Meghan SR Cornell 37:24.93 38:29.30
-- Dwyer, Deirdre JR Oneonta 36:33.18 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
4 heats, top two plus eight.
Top four from each semi qualify for finals
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saccone, Ally JR Boston U. 14.09 13.99Q 2.4 4
2 Griffin, Sydney SR Elon 13.62 14.01Q -1.0 2
3 Lee, Jessica SO Quinnipiac 13.97 14.16Q -0.5 1
4 Scott, Aereale SO James Madiso 13.91 14.31Q -0.4 3
5 Morrison, Niamani SO Albany 14.13 14.18Q 2.4 4
6 Mcmillan, Kylie FR Hampton 13.88 14.31Q -0.5 1
7 McDonald, Shantae SO LIU Brooklyn 14.09 14.34Q -1.0 2
8 Chadwick, Daria JR Rider 14.18 14.43Q -0.4 3
9 Barnes, Meghan FR Penn 14.50 14.44q 2.4 4
10 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella SR LIU Brooklyn 13.93 14.45q -0.4 3
11 Fogarty, Nikki FR Stony Brook 14.37 14.47q 2.4 4
12 Ike, Chibugo FR Albany 14.17 14.48q -0.4 3
13 Leyrer, Helena SR Mount St. Ma 14.15 14.54q -0.5 1
14 Wong, Kayla SR Cornell 14.38 14.55q -0.5 1
15 Van Metre, Rachel SR Brown 14.24 14.72q 2.4 4
16 Weisbecker, Grace JR Vermont 14.25 14.83q -1.0 2
17 Soeder, Victoria SO Duquesne 14.51 14.85 -1.0 2
18 Walter, Summer JR James Madiso 14.20 14.86 -0.5 1
19 Hatler, Katie JR Lehigh 14.43 14.89 -0.4 3
20 Entwistle, Madeleine SO UMBC 14.46 14.94 -0.5 1
21 Udo, Jean SR UMBC 14.52 15.21 -1.0 2
22 Cooper, Saborrah FR Morgan State 14.26 15.58 -1.0 2
23 Chijioke, Iris SO Columbia 14.12 20.68 -1.0 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
4 heats, top two plus eight.
Top four from each semi qualify for finals
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Griffin, Sydney SR Elon 14.01 13.92Q -1.3 2
2 Scott, Aereale SO James Madiso 14.31 13.98Q 2.0 1
3 McDonald, Shantae SO LIU Brooklyn 14.34 14.07Q -1.3 2
4 Morrison, Niamani SO Albany 14.18 14.08Q 2.0 1
5 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella SR LIU Brooklyn 14.45 14.12q -1.3 2
6 Lee, Jessica SO Quinnipiac 14.16 14.17q -1.3 2
7 Chadwick, Daria JR Rider 14.43 14.22q 2.0 1
8 Ike, Chibugo FR Albany 14.48 14.31q 2.0 1 14.308
9 Leyrer, Helena SR Mount St. Ma 14.54 14.31 2.0 1 14.310
10 Saccone, Ally JR Boston U. 13.99 14.35 2.0 1
11 Mcmillan, Kylie FR Hampton 14.31 14.39 -1.3 2
12 Weisbecker, Grace JR Vermont 14.83 14.43 2.0 1
13 Barnes, Meghan FR Penn 14.44 14.50 2.0 1
14 Wong, Kayla SR Cornell 14.55 14.58 -1.3 2
15 Fogarty, Nikki FR Stony Brook 14.47 15.03 -1.3 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
4 heats, top two plus eight.
Top four from each semi qualify for finals
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Sydney SR Elon 13.92 13.82 0.2 10
2 Lee, Jessica SO Quinnipiac 14.17 13.93 0.2 8
3 Chadwick, Daria JR Rider 14.22 14.08 0.2 6
4 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella SR LIU Brooklyn 14.12 14.10 0.2 5
5 McDonald, Shantae SO LIU Brooklyn 14.07 14.18 0.2 4
6 Morrison, Niamani SO Albany 14.08 14.22 0.2 3
7 Scott, Aereale SO James Madiso 13.98 14.35 0.2 2
8 Ike, Chibugo FR Albany 14.31 14.40 0.2 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Five heats, eight fastest advance
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Radoslav, Taysia SO Cornell 56.48 57.43q 1
2 Claxton, Grace SR Albany 56.69 57.79q 2
3 Esposito, Jennifer JR Elon 58.01 58.56q 5
4 Olsen, Andrea JR Monmouth 1:00.69 58.93q 1
5 Yarde, Tanaya SR Coppin State 1:00.33 1:00.42q 5
6 Hayward, Dannah JR St. Joseph's 1:00.04 1:00.47q 4
7 Kelly, Megan JR Towson 1:01.26 1:01.28q 1
8 Sharpe, Sommer SO George Mason 1:00.07 1:01.32q 4
9 Silvestri, Jen SR Bucknell 1:00.63 1:01.35 2
10 Boerke, Debbie FR Marist 1:01.70 1:01.98 3
11 Nesmith, Sierra FR Central Conn 1:02.90 1:02.22 2
12 Fredericks, Essence SR UMBC 1:00.50 1:02.23 3
13 Hale, Aliyah FR Howard 1:01.30 1:02.33 2
14 Wehrer, Marlo FR Quinnipiac 1:01.60 1:02.38 5
15 Byrne, Noreen FR Lehigh 1:02.87 1:02.55 3
16 Davis-Hines, Daijah FR Morgan State 1:02.66 1:02.59 4
17 Camarano, Mary JR Adelphi 1:01.79 1:02.67 1
18 Tobias, Bridget FR Yale 1:02.95 1:02.68 1
19 Hayes, Kristen SR Bryant 1:01.97 1:02.87 2
20 Stevens, Alea SR LIU Brooklyn 1:01.34 1:02.88 3
21 Ike, Chibugo FR Albany 1:02.39 1:02.99 3
22 Driver, Nia JR Monmouth 1:01.96 1:03.20 1
23 Burg, Brittany SO Navy 1:01.37 1:03.27 4
24 Georgia, Nicole SR Rider 1:01.42 1:03.75 4
25 Sprout, Kathleen JR Dartmouth 1:01.76 1:03.94 2
26 Pettipaw, Carly FR Delaware 1:02.56 1:03.99 5
27 Rivers, Shayla FR Saint Franci 1:04.58 1:04.51 1
28 Sheehy, Ann FR VCU 1:02.85 1:05.41 5
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Five heats, eight fastest advance
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Claxton, Grace SR Albany 57.79 57.58 10
2 Esposito, Jennifer JR Elon 58.56 58.41 8
3 Olsen, Andrea JR Monmouth 58.93 59.69 6
4 Sharpe, Sommer SO George Mason 1:01.32 1:00.32 5
5 Kelly, Megan JR Towson 1:01.28 1:00.36 4
6 Hayward, Dannah JR St. Joseph's 1:00.47 1:00.43 3
7 Yarde, Tanaya SR Coppin State 1:00.42 1:01.81 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purrier, Elinor SO New Hampshir 9:47.17 10:02.55 10
2 de La Bruyere, Emily SR Princeton 10:06.26 10:12.31 8
3 Bird, Elizabeth JR Princeton 10:26.24 10:15.03 6
4 Eisenberg, Christine JR Stony Brook 10:38.09 10:21.09 5
5 Palermo, Valerie JR Duquesne 10:36.37 10:23.78 4
6 Applegate, Molly SO William and 10:37.82 10:23.82 3
7 Brumley, Briar FR Cornell 10:33.43 10:29.44 2
8 Scheriff, Jessica SO Iona 10:41.09 10:31.80 1
9 Melly, Erin SO Columbia 10:37.59 10:32.83
10 Cologer, Sophia JR UMBC 10:38.59 10:35.59
11 Viparina, Olivia FR James Madiso 10:24.58 10:38.30
12 Serrano, Chelsey SR New Hampshir 10:27.09 10:39.79
13 Van Kleunen, Lucy JR Brown 10:46.98 10:41.11
14 Mundell, Tessa JR James Madiso 10:48.87 10:41.47
15 Knoblock, Megan JR Towson 10:47.69 10:43.64
16 Markovich, Alexandra JR Princeton 10:26.24 10:44.68
17 Mantilla, Leila SR Columbia 10:38.08 10:55.15
18 Benko, Stephanie SR Lafayette 10:50.36 11:08.07
-- Lord, Jaime SO RPI 10:46.92 DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
3 heats, winner plus 5
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cornell 45.48 45.46Q 2
1) Jones, Adrian JR 2) Akpaete, Udeme SR
3) Radoslav, Taysia SO 4) Shepard, Ellen SO
2 James Madison 46.06 45.94Q 1
1) Scott, Aereale SO 2) King, Kennedy JR
3) Johnson, Annie JR 4) Willis, Meredith FR
3 Quinnipiac 47.34 47.24Q 3
1) Simons, Alea SR 2) Jacque, Francine SO
3) Samuels, Shameal SR 4) Pisciotta, Bonnie JR
4 Albany 45.80 46.12q 1
1) Santana Rodriguez, Dayleen SO 2) Smith, Chanel SO
3) Claxton, Grace SR 4) Butterfield, Taahira SO
5 UMBC 46.47 46.46q 2
1) Tillman, Mercedes JR 2) Wallace, Amani FR
3) Patrice, Kara FR 4) Patrice, Erin FR
6 Brown 46.73 46.64q 1
1) Leto, Alyssa FR 2) Holt, Audrea SO
3) Waldman, Mikela SO 4) Suchland, Emmaline SR
7 Delaware 46.20 46.69q 2
1) Darr, Carolyn JR 2) Jackson, Tyler JR
3) Thompson-Charles, Paige JR 4) Reid, Tyra SO
8 Stony Brook 46.76 47.07q 1
1) Brooks, McKyla FR 2) Thompson, Chinque FR
3) Fogarty, Nikki FR 4) Jones, Nailah FR
9 Wagner 47.76 47.29 1
1) Brown, Shavel FR 2) Hyman, Kenya FR
3) Nwobu, Miracle FR 4) Diawara, Halima SO
10 Towson 46.39 47.35 3
1) Laryea, Rachel FR 2) Reid, Liz FR
3) Waller, Arianna FR 4) Freeland, Zanae JR
11 Fairleigh Dickinson 47.96 47.65 3
1) Johnson, Mary JR 2) Thompson, Mae SO
3) Brown, Kenesha SR 4) McGuire, Ashley SO
12 Howard 47.18 47.78 2
1) Vanhorse, Sydne FR 2) Buchanan, Skylar SR
3) Hale, Aliyah FR 4) Cole, Michelle JR
13 Rider 47.80 47.83 2
1) Taylor, Tierra FR 2) Kearney, Destiny FR
3) Roberts, Miranda SR 4) Bennett, Morgyn FR
14 Lafayette 47.39 47.85 2
1) Davis, Drew JR 2) Keen, Erin SR
3) Swinton, Erica SR 4) Smith, Devin SR
15 Holy Cross 47.75 48.01 1
1) Friess, Sarah FR 2) Pantazelos, Xanthi SO
3) McArdle, Stefanie SO 4) Curtin, Alexandra FR
-- Harvard 44.56 DNF 3
1) Musa, Ngozi FR 2) Thomas, Gabrielle FR
3) Franklin, Autumne SR 4) Miller, Jade JR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 heats, winner plus 5
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 James Madison 45.94 45.66 10
2 UMBC 46.46 46.08 8
3 Cornell 45.46 46.16 6
4 Albany 46.12 46.64 5
5 Brown 46.64 46.67 4
6 Quinnipiac 47.24 46.81 3
7 Stony Brook 47.07 47.03 2
8 Delaware 46.69 47.73 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Three heats, winners plus five
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:39.97 3:42.62Q 3
1) Gabriel, Luan SO 2) Gilbert, Lenneisha FR
3) Halmon, Rachel JR 4) Colson, Alicia FR
1:52.30 (1:52.30) 2:48.25 (55.96) 3:42.62 (54.37)
2 VCU 3:47.66 3:43.26Q 2
1) Morris, Latrice FR 2) James, Candice FR
3) Greenlee, Ashley FR 4) Watkins, Taylor FR
1:51.98 (1:51.98) 2:47.83 (55.86) 3:43.26 (55.43)
3 Towson 3:46.59 3:45.60Q 1
1) Kelly, Megan JR 2) Famularo, Amanda JR
3) Waller, Arianna FR 4) Reid, Liz FR
1:53.71 (1:53.71) 2:50.02 (56.32) 3:45.60 (55.59)
4 George Mason 3:43.32 3:44.97q 2
1) Sharpe, Sommer SO 2) Moore, Sarah FR
3) Lucas, Ashley SO 4) Dorsey, Sharon SO
1:52.34 (1:52.34) 2:50.79 (58.45) 3:44.97 (54.19)
5 Lafayette 3:46.19 3:45.20q 2
1) Reager, Kelly JR 2) Davis, Drew JR
3) Keen, Erin SR 4) Smith, Devin SR
1:54.96 (1:54.96) 2:51.10 (56.14) 3:45.20 (54.11)
6 UMBC 3:49.35 3:46.38q 3
1) Tillman, Mercedes JR 2) Fredericks, Essence SR
3) Alabi, Yinka FR 4) Daramola, Funmi SO
1:53.77 (1:53.77) 2:50.72 (56.96) 3:46.38 (55.66)
7 Howard 3:45.55 3:48.24q 3
1) Hale, Aliyah FR 2) Cole, Michelle JR
3) Buchanan, Skylar SR 4) Bobbitt, Aigner SO
1:54.01 (1:54.01) 2:51.00 (57.00) 3:48.24 (57.24)
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:49.85 3:49.13q 2
1) Koss, Katie JR 2) Foster, Courtney JR
3) Liebl, Kelly FR 4) Hayward, Dannah JR
1:54.53 (1:54.53) 2:52.76 (58.23) 3:49.13 (56.38)
9 James Madison 3:50.77 3:49.52 2
1) Bell, Charlie SO 2) Burrow, Tyrah SO
3) Duncan, Abigail JR 4) Walter, Summer JR
1:53.29 (1:53.29) 2:50.91 (57.62) 3:49.52 (58.62)
10 NYU 3:50.98 3:50.53 3
1) Washington, Drew JR 2) Gibson, Ireland SO
3) Sanders-Schifano, Justina SO 4) Conti, Mary SO
1:55.74 (1:55.74) 2:53.77 (58.03) 3:50.53 (56.76)
11 Monmouth 3:44.96 3:50.94 3
1) Isekenegbe, Antoniette JR 2) Coakley, McKenna JR
3) Stratz, Amber FR 4) Piiru, Chandi FR
1:55.84 (1:55.84) 2:54.74 (58.90) 3:50.94 (56.20)
12 Bucknell 3:43.03 3:51.11 1
1) Sharkey, Allison JR 2) Papili, Laura JR
3) Silvestri, Jen SR 4) Bridle, Jess SR
1:56.07 (1:56.07) 2:53.22 (57.16) 3:51.11 (57.89)
13 Duquesne 3:50.40 3:51.14 1
1) Janusey, Kaitlyn FR 2) Marquard, Abbie SR
3) Watterson, Kim SR 4) Gilliam, Hannah JR
1:56.48 (1:56.48) 2:54.88 (58.40) 3:51.14 (56.27)
14 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:50.18 3:51.56 1
1) McGuire, Ashley SO 2) Segree, Atara JR
3) Brown, Kenesha SR 4) Syers, Serwaa JR
1:54.03 (1:54.03) 2:51.94 (57.91) 3:51.56 (59.62)
15 Delaware 3:46.91 3:52.39 1
1) Darr, Carolyn JR 2) Simmons, Michele SR
3) Coleman, Latazah SR 4) Pettipaw, Carly FR
1:54.84 (1:54.84) 2:55.15 (1:00.32) 3:52.39 (57.24)
16 Navy 3:49.68 3:53.28 3
1) Brose, Lily JR 2) Agana, Amanda FR
3) McFadgen, Hali JR 4) Burg, Brittany SO
1:56.57 (1:56.57) 2:56.15 (59.59) 3:53.28 (57.13)
17 Mount St. Mary's 3:51.32 3:54.80 3
1) McLane, Mariah FR 2) Leyrer, Helena SR
3) Hooper, Clarke FR 4) Ross, Isabel FR
1:58.12 (1:58.12) 2:57.03 (58.92) 3:54.80 (57.77)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Three heats, winners plus five
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 George Mason 3:44.97 3:42.38 10
1:51.76 (1:51.76) 2:48.01 (56.26) 3:42.38 (54.37)
2 VCU 3:43.26 3:44.38 8
1:53.69 (1:53.69) 2:49.10 (55.41) 3:44.38 (55.28)
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:42.62 3:46.90 6
1:55.34 (1:55.34) 2:51.27 (55.94) 3:46.90 (55.64)
4 UMBC 3:46.38 3:47.55 5
1:54.90 (1:54.90) 2:50.85 (55.95) 3:47.55 (56.70)
5 Lafayette 3:45.20 3:48.53 4
1:57.29 (1:57.29) 2:53.93 (56.64) 3:48.53 (54.61)
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:49.13 3:49.12 3
1:55.02 (1:55.02) 2:52.76 (57.74) 3:49.12 (56.37)
7 Towson 3:45.60 3:53.50 2
1:57.92 (1:57.92) 2:55.05 (57.13) 3:53.50 (58.46)
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Two heats, winners plus six
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monmouth 8:44.08 8:55.55Q 1
1) Wilson, Allie SO 2) Cupp, Jenna JR
3) Hand, Kendal SR 4) Garner, Tionna JR
2:12.70 (2:12.70) 4:26.84 (2:14.15) 6:42.82 (2:15.98) 8:55.55 (2:12.74)
2 Vermont 9:06.40 8:57.89Q 2
1) Rawding, Hilary SR 2) Boesch-Dining, Smita SO
3) Nolan, Katie FR 4) Trumble, Lauren FR
2:13.87 (2:13.87) 4:28.51 (2:14.65) 6:43.19 (2:14.69) 8:57.89 (2:14.70)
3 Princeton 8:32.23 9:00.57q 2
1) Hanson, Summer SR 2) Harris, Allison JR
3) Renuart, Melinda SO 4) Jurew, Anna FR
2:14.78 (2:14.78) 4:30.99 (2:16.21) 6:47.52 (2:16.54) 9:00.57 (2:13.05)
4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:09.64 9:02.08q 1
1) Regnault, Sarah JR 2) Coughlin, Sydney JR
3) Weimer, Cassidy SO 4) Moylan, Kiersten JR
2:15.66 (2:15.66) 4:31.40 (2:15.74) 6:45.51 (2:14.12) 9:02.08 (2:16.57)
5 Lehigh 8:55.29 9:05.16q 1
1) O'Connell, Ann SR 2) Brosky, Hanna SO
3) Leskow, Hannah SO 4) Barnes, Laura SO
2:18.12 (2:18.12) 4:32.53 (2:14.41) 6:48.33 (2:15.81) 9:05.16 (2:16.83)
6 Holy Cross 8:54.02 9:08.31q 2
1) Spitler, Kathryn SO 2) Sowinski, Rachel JR
3) Carley, Caroline SR 4) Gildea, Catherine SR
2:14.46 (2:14.46) 4:30.52 (2:16.06) 6:52.73 (2:22.22) 9:08.31 (2:15.58)
7 Binghamton 9:16.14 9:08.76q 2
1) MacDonald, Alana JR 2) O'Hara, Eileen JR
3) Crook, Michelle SO 4) Hatcher, Alexis SR
2:19.38 (2:19.38) 4:34.76 (2:15.39) 6:55.00 (2:20.25) 9:08.76 (2:13.76)
8 Delaware 9:15.26 9:14.58q 2
1) Bendolph, Jeanette FR 2) Erlanger, Betsy JR
3) Paolucci, Emily FR 4) Kyeadea-Amponsah, Maame FR
2:13.25 (2:13.25) 4:30.79 (2:17.54) 6:54.48 (2:23.70) 9:14.58 (2:20.11)
9 James Madison 9:00.39 9:15.62 1
1) McCarty, Madeleine SO 2) Jackson, Erica FR
3) Poggi, Micaela FR 4) Goff, Nicole SO
2:14.20 (2:14.20) 4:32.85 (2:18.66) 6:55.47 (2:22.63) 9:15.62 (2:20.16)
10 Bucknell 8:53.53 9:15.70 2
1) Fitzgerald, Kathleen JR 2) Lamoureux, Lauren JR
3) Buckley, Colleen FR 4) Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna FR
2:18.30 (2:18.30) 4:37.62 (2:19.32) 6:55.87 (2:18.26) 9:15.70 (2:19.83)
11 Iona 9:01.94 9:20.40 2
1) Martino, Daniele SO 2) Holder, Natalie SO
3) McKenna, Kara SO 4) Jensen, Danika SO
2:18.84 (2:18.84) 4:35.39 (2:16.56) 6:58.94 (2:23.55) 9:20.40 (2:21.46)
12 Robert Morris 9:20.79 9:21.49 1
1) Choma, Amanda SO 2) Mooney, Kiera JR
3) Terleth, Mathilde FR 4) Crane, Rachel SO
2:21.55 (2:21.55) 4:44.34 (2:22.79) 7:02.82 (2:18.49) 9:21.49 (2:18.67)
13 Rider 9:15.14 9:25.33 1
1) Hummel, Madeline SR 2) Brand, Juliann JR
3) Brewer, Tori SO 4) Santora, Alex SO
2:17.09 (2:17.09) 4:35.37 (2:18.28) 6:59.99 (2:24.62) 9:25.33 (2:25.35)
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Two heats, winners plus six
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Monmouth 8:55.55 8:42.93 10
2:12.13 (2:12.13) 4:25.35 (2:13.22) 6:36.28 (2:10.94) 8:42.93 (2:06.65)
2 Princeton 9:00.57 9:00.39 8
2:14.56 (2:14.56) 4:32.13 (2:17.57) 6:48.92 (2:16.79) 9:00.39 (2:11.47)
3 Holy Cross 9:08.31 9:02.04 6
2:15.83 (2:15.83) 4:32.82 (2:16.99) 6:50.16 (2:17.35) 9:02.04 (2:11.89)
4 Lehigh 9:05.16 9:03.87 5
2:17.34 (2:17.34) 4:32.62 (2:15.29) 6:47.99 (2:15.38) 9:03.87 (2:15.88)
5 Binghamton 9:08.76 9:07.83 4
2:14.70 (2:14.70) 4:30.52 (2:15.83) 6:52.07 (2:21.56) 9:07.83 (2:15.76)
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:02.08 9:11.21 3
2:17.01 (2:17.01) 4:35.79 (2:18.79) 6:53.45 (2:17.66) 9:11.21 (2:17.76)
7 Vermont 8:57.89 9:14.38 2
2:17.11 (2:17.11) 4:37.33 (2:20.22) 6:56.35 (2:19.02) 9:14.38 (2:18.03)
8 Delaware 9:14.58 9:41.94 1
2:19.72 (2:19.72) 4:42.50 (2:22.79) 7:10.36 (2:27.86) 9:41.94 (2:31.58)
Women High Jump Jump Off
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mason, Jailah SO Morgan State 1.73m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.76
O
2 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira SR LIU Brooklyn 1.73m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.76
X
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
1.67,1.70,1.73,1.76,1.79,- Then 3cm
See jump off results
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mason, Jailah SO Morgan State 1.86m 1.73m 5-08.00 10 1.76 in jump off
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P O XXX
2 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira SR LIU Brooklyn 1.75m J1.73m 5-08.00 8
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P O O XXX
3 Avery, Courtney JR Lehigh 1.81m 1.70m 5-07.00 6
1.67 1.70 1.73
XXO O XXX
4 Gulbrandsen, Kate SO Cornell 1.79m J1.70m 5-07.00 4.50
1.67 1.70 1.73
XO XXO XXX
4 Watts, Talisha JR George Mason 1.77m J1.70m 5-07.00 4.50
1.67 1.70 1.73
XO XXO XXX
6 Chadwick, Daria JR Rider 1.71m 1.67m 5-05.75 2.50
1.67 1.70
O XXX
6 Wardle, Gabrielle SR Lehigh 1.73m 1.67m 5-05.75 2.50
1.67 1.70
O XXX
8 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 1.77m J1.67m 5-05.75 1
1.67 1.70
XO XXX
9 Hibbard, Anika FR Albany 1.76m J1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.70
XXO XXX
9 Andre, Claudine SO St. Joseph's 1.75m J1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Daniel, Deandra SR Coppin State 1.81m NH
1.67 1.70
P XXX
-- Shaffer, Tori SR Binghamton 1.70m NH
1.67
XXX
-- Akande, Morayo SR Brown 1.71m NH
1.67
XXX
-- Jones, Abigail SO William and 1.70m NH
1.67
XXX
-- Solomon, Christina JR VCU 1.70m NH
1.67
XXX
-- Ibe, Nnenna FR Princeton 1.71m NH
1.67
XXX
-- Hilla, Meagan SO Army West Po 1.74m NH
1.67
XXX
-- DeJournett, Shanelle JR Brown 1.77m NH
1.67
XXX
-- Husband, Dana JR Stony Brook 1.73m NH
1.67
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Progression
3.56,3.66,3.76,3.86,3.96,4.01,4.06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Masters, Jaclyn SR Maine 4.05m 4.06m 13-03.75 10
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06 4.10
P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Pitman, Katherine SO Ithaca 4.18m 3.96m 12-11.75 8
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.01
P P P O XO XXX
3 Sabatino, Marlena SO Harvard 3.95m 3.86m 12-08.00 6
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96
P P P O XXX
4 Rampolla, Maggie SR Towson 3.85m J3.86m 12-08.00 5
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96
XO O O O XXX
5 Weisbecker, Grace JR Vermont 3.90m J3.86m 12-08.00 4
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Haley, Sarah JR Binghamton 3.80m 3.76m 12-04.00 2.50
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86
O XO O XXX
6 Horton, Lindsay SR George Mason 4.00m 3.76m 12-04.00 2.50
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86
P XO O XXX
8 Manfredi, Karleigh SR Rhode Island 3.90m J3.76m 12-04.00 1
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86
XXO XO O XXX
9 Garnand, Shelby SO George Mason 3.75m J3.76m 12-04.00
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86
O O XXO XXX
10 Moffatt, Alexandra JR St. Peter's 3.75m J3.76m 12-04.00
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86
XO O XXO XXX
11 Gemar, Megan SR Army West Po 3.90m J3.76m 12-04.00
3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86
XXO XXO XXO XXX
12 Bailey, Ashley FR Delaware 3.85m 3.66m 12-00.00
3.56 3.66 3.76
O O XXX
13 Fowler, Karlee SO Rhode Island 3.70m J3.66m 12-00.00
3.56 3.66 3.76
XO O XXX
14 Warrington, Brynn JR Towson 3.70m J3.66m 12-00.00
3.56 3.66 3.76
XO XO XXX
15 Bartholomew, Alexis SR Cornell 3.70m J3.66m 12-00.00
3.56 3.66 3.76
XXO XXO XXX
16 Macco, Nicole FR Penn 3.86m 3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.66
XO XXX
-- Loy, Olivia SR Robert Morri 3.75m NH
3.56
XXX
-- Meeks, Jackie FR William and 3.70m NH
3.56
XXX
-- Trenchard, Nicole FR Harvard 3.75m NH
3.56
XXX
-- Sampieri, Selina Sacred Heart 3.55m NH
3.56
XXX
-- DiMichele, Christy SR Binghamton 3.90m NH
3.56
XXX
-- Stewart, Marissa SR Navy 3.70m NH
3.56
XXX
-- Kearns, Charlene SO Navy 3.80m NH
3.56
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 King, Kennedy JR James Madiso 5.94m 5.87m 1.0 19-03.25 10
4.22m(0.5) 5.58m(3.1) 5.77m(0.1) 5.47m(1.5) 5.80m(-0.7) 5.87m(1.0)
2 Honan, Mallory JR Vermont 5.89m 5.84m 0.2 19-02.00 8
5.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.84m(0.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.81m(-1.0)
3 Gordon, Kaylyn SO Stony Brook 5.93m 5.83m NWI 19-01.50 6
5.75m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.4) 5.80m(-0.0) 5.50m(1.3) 5.83m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0)
4 Burleson, Lovie FR Boston U. 5.94m 5.80m 1.1 19-00.50 5
5.29m(0.5) 5.70m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.79m(-0.1) 5.80m(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
5 Edwards, Tanise SO Maryland-Eas 5.72m 5.77m NWI 18-11.25 4
5.77m(-0.0) 5.41m(2.5) 5.63m(0.5) 5.44m(2.4) 5.65m(0.8) FOUL(-1.7)
6 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony JR James Madiso 5.97m 5.70m 1.3 18-08.50 3
FOUL(2.2) 5.70m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.68m(-1.0) 5.60m(0.2) FOUL(1.8)
7 Palacios, Malaika SO Binghamton 5.71m 5.68m 0.7 18-07.75 2
5.68m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
8 Thomas, Jayme SO Hampton 5.76m 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25 1
5.57m(1.5) 5.35m(2.0) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.27m(-0.4) 5.66m(0.9) 5.39m(-0.3)
9 Dabrowski, Claudia SO Cornell 5.78m 5.60m 1.4 18-04.50
5.55m(+0.0) 5.57m(-1.5) 5.60m(1.4) 5.55m(0.6) 5.60m(0.6) FOUL(-2.0)
10 Curtin, Alexandra FR Holy Cross 5.67m J5.60m 0.9 18-04.50
5.03m(+0.0) 5.30m(1.8) 5.60m(0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 5.29m(0.3) 5.47m(0.7)
11 Brooks, McKyla FR Stony Brook 5.96m 5.59m 0.3 18-04.25
5.41m(+0.0) 5.34m(-0.1) 5.59m(0.3)
12 Hinton, Natalia JR Mount St. Ma 5.79m 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25
5.54m(1.0) FOUL(-0.0) 5.57m(+0.0)
13 McKinnon, Ashley FR Monmouth 5.75m 5.56m 0.5 18-03.00
FOUL(-0.4) 5.49m(-0.0) 5.56m(0.5)
14 Persson, Ellinor FR Manhattan 5.82m J5.56m +0.0 18-03.00
FOUL(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
15 Bond, Kiersten JR Coppin State 5.77m 5.47m 0.2 17-11.50
5.40m(1.7) 5.47m(0.2) 5.25m(+0.0)
16 Ford-Holland, Siobhan SR Hampton 5.88m 5.17m 1.4 16-11.50
FOUL(-1.6) 4.95m(1.0) 5.17m(1.4)
17 Miller, Kaleah FR La Salle 5.76m 5.00m 0.7 16-05.00
5.00m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Lapszynski, Kim JR Bucknell 5.76m FOUL
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.9)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Gordon, Kaylyn SO Stony Brook 12.45m 12.48m +0.0 40-11.50 10
11.76m(0.5) 11.85m(1.6) 12.04m(1.8) 11.76m(-0.3) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.33m(1.7)
2 Williams, O'Sha SR Brown 12.95m 12.46m 0.1 40-10.50 8
FOUL(1.1) 12.46m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 12.25m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.32m(3.0)
3 Lucius, Shauntel JR Maryland-Eas 12.26m 12.22m 1.8 40-01.25 6
12.17m(0.3) 12.07m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.1) 12.22m(1.8)
4 Sonaike, Adefunke SR Columbia 12.39m 12.16m 0.6 39-10.75 5
11.80m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.02m(1.6) FOUL(0.1) 11.94m(1.0) 12.16m(0.6)
5 Mclymore, Crystan SR Navy 12.20m 11.87m 1.1 38-11.50 4
11.57m(-0.6) 11.45m(-1.4) 11.82m(+0.0) 11.87m(1.1) 11.69m(-0.8) 11.75m(1.2)
6 Ford-Holland, Siobhan SR Hampton 12.51m 11.86m 1.6 38-11.00 3
FOUL(+0.0) 11.77m(0.8) 11.46m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 11.86m(1.6) 11.81m(0.4)
7 Jones, Kennedy FR Boston U. 12.32m 11.73m 1.0 38-06.00 2
11.56m(1.9) 11.28m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 11.46m(-1.4) FOUL(1.8) 11.73m(1.0)
8 Burleson, Lovie FR Boston U. 12.57m 11.61m -0.9 38-01.25 1
11.61m(-0.9) 11.59m(-1.7) 10.87m(+0.0)
9 Edwards, Tanise SO Maryland-Eas 12.43m 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) 11.46m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) PASS(+0.0)
-- McDuffie, Maya St. Francis 11.51m FOUL
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Brown, Nhautrey JR George Mason 12.23m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-2.2)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Monroe, Amber SR James Madiso 16.46m 15.53m 50-11.50 10
14.39m 15.21m 14.92m 15.24m 15.53m FOUL
2 Edokobi, Ozioma SO UMBC 14.78m 14.70m 48-02.75 8
13.44m 14.06m 13.84m FOUL 14.70m 14.01m
3 Hillman, Sarah SO Delaware 15.07m 13.94m 45-09.00 6
13.39m 13.93m 13.61m FOUL FOUL 13.94m
4 Brundage, Abigail SR Bucknell 14.06m 13.83m 45-04.50 5
12.86m 12.83m 13.35m FOUL 13.83m 12.62m
5 Morris, Leena FR Cornell 14.00m 13.72m 45-00.25 4
12.86m 13.69m FOUL FOUL 13.51m 13.72m
6 Nnadi, Sophia SR Bucknell 14.58m 13.52m 44-04.25 3
13.52m 13.23m 13.46m FOUL 13.19m FOUL
7 Evans, Rochelle JR William and 14.43m 13.47m 44-02.50 2
12.66m 13.47m 13.14m 12.80m FOUL 13.34m
8 Ratchford, Briana JR VCU 13.97m 13.26m 43-06.00 1
13.26m 13.15m 12.74m 12.75m 12.99m 13.26m
9 Guyett, Jessica SR Robert Morri 13.55m 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m 12.82m FOUL 12.31m 13.21m 12.81m
10 Krivoniak, April SO Robert Morri 14.06m 13.18m 43-03.00
12.79m 12.96m 13.18m
11 Collins, Jordan SR Saint Franci 13.70m 12.97m 42-06.75
12.34m 12.91m 12.97m
12 Stones, Zhane JR Wagner 13.94m 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m 12.89m 12.22m
13 Davis-Young, Regyn SO Maryland-Eas 13.63m 12.82m 42-00.75
11.66m 12.82m 11.89m
14 Edokobi, Nneoma SR UMBC 13.62m 12.69m 41-07.75
11.92m 12.69m FOUL
15 Simpson, Decoda JR Fairleigh Di 13.65m 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 11.53m 12.64m
16 Pipia, Celeste SO UMass Lowell 13.72m 12.59m 41-03.75
11.56m 12.58m 12.59m
17 Berry, Ashley FR Rider 13.78m 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL 11.46m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Monroe, Amber SR James Madiso 53.99m 53.16m 174-05 10
51.11m 53.16m 51.28m 51.60m 51.74m 51.64m
2 Hillman, Sarah SO Delaware 49.60m 47.76m 156-08 8
45.11m 46.83m 47.43m 45.79m FOUL 47.76m
3 Boody, Rachel JR Robert Morri 47.65m 45.76m 150-01 6
39.72m 43.59m 45.53m 43.60m FOUL 45.76m
4 Baker, Taylor SO Cornell 44.96m 44.79m 146-11 5
44.72m 42.64m FOUL 40.28m 44.79m 42.55m
5 O'Rourke, Denise SO VCU 45.53m 44.43m 145-09 4
40.80m FOUL 44.43m 40.22m 40.02m 43.68m
6 Collins, Jordan SR Saint Franci 44.58m 44.25m 145-02 3
44.25m 39.41m FOUL 39.96m 39.73m FOUL
7 Youngblood, Amanda SO Lehigh 44.50m 43.74m 143-06 2
29.96m FOUL 43.57m FOUL 43.74m 40.70m
8 Johnson, Dominique FR James Madiso 44.02m 43.59m 143-00 1
38.52m 43.17m FOUL FOUL 43.59m 41.20m
9 Simpson, Decoda JR Fairleigh Di 44.21m 43.23m 141-10
38.20m 43.05m FOUL 43.23m FOUL FOUL
10 O'Dell, Kennedy SO Princeton 44.62m 42.42m 139-02
42.42m 42.19m 42.22m
11 Rothschild, Cody SR Army West Po 45.70m 42.39m 139-01
41.33m 42.39m 40.00m
12 Evans, Rochelle JR William and 46.14m 42.30m 138-09
FOUL 42.30m FOUL
13 Sanders, Camora FR VCU 44.40m 41.47m 136-01
FOUL 41.47m 37.31m
14 Wernig, Emily SO New Hampshir 45.13m 41.45m 136-00
FOUL 41.45m 39.95m
15 Easse, Stephanie JR Bucknell 45.17m 41.32m 135-07
FOUL FOUL 41.32m
16 Drayton, Taylor SO Cornell 45.90m 40.88m 134-01
40.88m 35.17m 32.68m
17 Williams, Georgia SR Howard 43.43m 40.42m 132-07
FOUL 39.40m 40.42m
18 Buck, Sam FR Robert Morri 46.20m 40.19m 131-10
39.78m 40.19m 39.31m
19 Edokobi, Ozioma SO UMBC 42.69m 39.55m 129-09
FOUL FOUL 39.55m
20 Berry, Ashley FR Rider 44.02m 39.47m 129-06
FOUL FOUL 39.47m
21 Ahmed, Aziza SR Monmouth 47.90m 39.44m 129-05
39.44m FOUL FOUL
22 Wilson, Rachel FR Penn 42.88m 39.41m 129-03
39.41m FOUL FOUL
23 Forder, Rachel FR George Mason 46.22m 38.83m 127-05
35.97m 38.44m 38.83m
24 Deacon, Kristen SO Coppin State 43.66m 38.25m 125-06
FOUL 38.00m 38.25m
25 Goodman, Camryn SR Cornell 46.17m 38.23m 125-05
37.78m 38.23m FOUL
26 Nnadi, Sophia SR Bucknell 44.12m 38.12m 125-01
38.12m FOUL FOUL
27 Oh, Laura JR Lafayette 42.79m 36.06m 118-04
FOUL 36.06m FOUL
28 Giraud, Morgan SO Navy 42.69m 34.77m 114-01
31.08m FOUL 34.77m
-- Stallings, Ashleigh SR Towson 45.99m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McFetters, Robyn SR Maine 61.09m 59.63m 195-08 10
FOUL 58.61m 54.41m 59.23m FOUL 59.63m
2 Hines, Naomi SR Fairleigh Di 57.14m 58.03m 190-05 8
FOUL 57.13m 58.03m 55.00m 53.11m 52.95m
3 Mistowski, Leia SO William and 56.49m 57.24m 187-09 6
FOUL 56.69m FOUL 57.24m 55.33m 56.30m
4 O'Dell, Kennedy SO Princeton 55.34m 56.81m 186-05 5
53.23m 56.81m FOUL FOUL 54.44m FOUL
5 Serdock, Meghan JR Oneonta 54.49m 54.94m 180-03 4
53.85m 52.57m 53.30m 54.22m 54.94m 53.10m
6 Bazile, Michelle SO Brown 53.01m 54.72m 179-06 3
FOUL 53.03m 54.72m 53.34m 52.31m 51.88m
7 Timpson, Carly FR Quinnipiac 53.75m 54.27m 178-01 2
FOUL FOUL 51.48m FOUL 50.91m 54.27m
8 Hester, Alicia SO Monmouth 53.02m 53.86m 176-08 1
49.93m 53.44m 48.49m 52.55m 53.86m FOUL
9 Igwe, Chinwe JR Albany 52.65m 51.82m 170-00
51.82m 49.82m 51.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Boardman, Emily SR Maine 53.44m 50.24m 164-10
50.24m FOUL FOUL
11 Baker, Taylor SO Cornell 52.24m 49.97m 163-11
48.56m 49.97m 49.86m
12 Cousens, Rebecca JR Army West Po 51.09m 49.39m 162-00
49.39m 48.71m 48.26m
13 Deacon, Kristen SO Coppin State 47.47m 49.34m 161-10
47.38m 49.34m 47.75m
14 Collins, Jordan SR Saint Franci 51.19m 48.88m 160-04
43.31m 47.27m 48.88m
15 Evans, Rochelle JR William and 51.38m 47.29m 155-02
47.29m FOUL 45.92m
16 Muniz, Emily SR George Mason 51.08m 47.26m 155-01
47.26m 46.06m FOUL
-- Bergeron, Rachel SO Maine 53.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nnadi, Sophia SR Bucknell 55.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Yanucil, Kelly JR Mount St. Ma 50.47m 49.22m 161-06 10
46.04m 45.11m 38.89m 49.22m 45.72m 44.90m
2 Roones, Stephanie SO Monmouth 43.00m 45.28m 148-07 8
43.16m FOUL 45.10m FOUL 39.49m 45.28m
3 Blamon, Faith JR Monmouth 44.49m 45.00m 147-08 6
43.01m 45.00m 44.00m 38.76m 40.76m 39.67m
4 Stallings, Ashleigh SR Towson 42.01m 44.90m 147-04 5
40.12m 41.09m 44.90m FOUL 40.88m 40.36m
5 Sangimino, Megan JR Bucknell 44.48m 44.43m 145-09 4
44.43m 43.78m 43.08m FOUL 43.95m 43.69m
6 Simone, Dayna SR Bucknell 45.63m 44.18m 144-11 3
44.18m 42.34m 43.96m 40.25m 42.83m 41.55m
7 Franzosa, Julia SR Duquesne 45.79m 43.48m 142-08 2
40.31m 43.20m FOUL 41.64m 43.48m 42.04m
8 Skovira, Rebecca JR Bucknell 44.44m 42.70m 140-01 1
41.43m 42.15m 42.70m 41.18m 37.96m 42.61m
9 Slonski, Abigale JR UMBC 42.07m 41.78m 137-01
41.78m FOUL 38.30m 37.55m 36.41m 38.93m
10 Serratore, Nicolette FR James Madiso 42.28m 41.50m 136-02
41.50m 38.68m 36.02m
11 Hay, Kelsey SR Penn 47.72m 41.49m 136-01
39.74m 41.49m FOUL
12 Getkin, Kasey FR Bucknell 41.44m 40.80m 133-10
FOUL 40.80m FOUL
13 Suon, Sima JR UMass Lowell 42.71m 40.77m 133-09
40.77m 38.17m 36.38m
14 Sesink-Clee, Lisa JR Penn 45.83m 39.15m 128-05
FOUL 34.17m 39.15m
15 Walthers, Melody JR Lehigh 41.97m 38.30m 125-08
38.30m 37.53m 35.74m
16 Krier, Kristin FR Monmouth 42.18m 38.26m 125-06
35.60m 37.21m 38.26m
17 Buck, Sam FR Robert Morri 41.60m 38.06m 124-10
38.06m 32.03m 36.43m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Vadnais, Paige SR Albany 25.52 0.6 1 840
2 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 25.53 0.6 1 839
3 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 25.97 0.6 1 800
4 Pohl, Charlene SO Manhattan 26.41 0.6 1 762
5 MacLean, Grace JR Maine 26.54 NWI 2 751
6 Abiti, Pearl SO Vermont 26.79 0.6 1 729
7 Miller, Bri FR William and 26.83 NWI 2 726
8 Adeyeye, Mary JR Albany 26.99 NWI 2 713
9 Hibbard, Letti FR Albany 27.37 0.6 1 681
10 Benninger, Gabriella SO Duquesne 27.48 NWI 2 672
11 Wardle, Gabrielle SR Lehigh 27.55 NWI 2 667
12 Craib, Savannah JR William and 28.73 NWI 2 574
13 Bridgman, Ellen SR Vermont 28.97 NWI 2 556
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vadnais, Paige SR Albany 2:23.80 773
1:10.93 (1:10.93) 2:23.80 (1:12.88)
2 Benninger, Gabriella SO Duquesne 2:26.22 741
1:11.20 (1:11.20) 2:26.22 (1:15.02)
3 Abiti, Pearl SO Vermont 2:26.72 735
1:13.94 (1:13.94) 2:26.72 (1:12.79)
4 Craib, Savannah JR William and 2:27.12 729
1:11.73 (1:11.73) 2:27.12 (1:15.39)
5 Pohl, Charlene SO Manhattan 2:27.29 727
1:11.98 (1:11.98) 2:27.29 (1:15.32)
6 Adeyeye, Mary JR Albany 2:29.12 704
1:13.80 (1:13.80) 2:29.12 (1:15.33)
7 MacLean, Grace JR Maine 2:29.18 703
1:14.15 (1:14.15) 2:29.18 (1:15.03)
8 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 2:30.70 684
1:11.29 (1:11.29) 2:30.70 (1:19.41)
9 Bridgman, Ellen SR Vermont 2:33.41 651
1:14.47 (1:14.47) 2:33.41 (1:18.94)
10 Miller, Bri FR William and 2:36.14 618
1:13.62 (1:13.62) 2:36.14 (1:22.53)
11 Hibbard, Letti FR Albany 2:36.30 616
1:14.56 (1:14.56) 2:36.30 (1:21.74)
12 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 3:06.55 307
1:22.76 (1:22.76) 3:06.55 (1:43.79)
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLean, Grace JR Maine 14.44 1.3 4 917
2 Vadnais, Paige SR Albany 14.79 -0.2 2 870
3 Wardle, Gabrielle SR Lehigh 14.93 -0.2 2 851
4 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 15.00 0.3 3 842
5 Adeyeye, Mary JR Albany 15.07 -0.2 2 832
6 Pohl, Charlene SO Manhattan 15.21 1.3 4 814
7 Miller, Bri FR William and 15.37 -0.9 1 793
8 Benninger, Gabriella SO Duquesne 15.65 1.3 4 758
9 Hibbard, Letti FR Albany 15.75 -0.9 1 745
10 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 15.84 0.3 3 734
11 Abiti, Pearl SO Vermont 15.89 1.3 4 728
12 Craib, Savannah JR William and 16.02 0.3 3 712
13 Bridgman, Ellen SR Vermont 17.16 0.3 3 579
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wardle, Gabrielle SR Lehigh 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
1 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P O XO XO O O XXX
1 MacLean, Grace JR Maine 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P O O O P XXO XXX
4 Vadnais, Paige SR Albany 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Craib, Savannah JR William and 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Bridgman, Ellen SR Vermont 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Hibbard, Letti FR Albany 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P P O XXX
8 Adeyeye, Mary JR Albany 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P O O XO XXO XXX
8 Pohl, Charlene SO Manhattan 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P O O O XO XXX
10 Benninger, Gabriella SO Duquesne 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O O XXO O XXX
10 Miller, Bri FR William and 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P XO XO XO XXX
12 Abiti, Pearl SO Vermont 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P O O O XXX
12 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O XO XO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 MacLean, Grace JR Maine 5.55m 0.4 18-02.50 715
5.14m(+0.0) 5.55m(0.4) 5.31m(1.2)
2 Pohl, Charlene SO Manhattan 5.49m 0.2 18-00.25 697
5.20m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 5.49m(0.2)
3 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75 694
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.48m(+0.0)
4 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50 691
5.47m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
5 Miller, Bri FR William and 5.41m 1.4 17-09.00 674
FOUL(0.7) 5.41m(1.4) 5.29m(+0.0)
6 Vadnais, Paige SR Albany 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50 663
5.37m(+0.0) 5.37m(0.7) 5.28m(+0.0)
7 Adeyeye, Mary JR Albany 5.13m +0.0 16-10.00 595
5.02m(1.0) 5.03m(1.0) 5.13m(+0.0)
8 Benninger, Gabriella SO Duquesne 5.12m 0.7 16-09.75 592
4.92m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.12m(0.7)
8 Hibbard, Letti FR Albany 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75 592
5.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0)
10 Bridgman, Ellen SR Vermont 5.02m 0.7 16-05.75 565
4.66m(0.5) 5.02m(0.7) 5.02m(+0.0)
11 Abiti, Pearl SO Vermont 4.94m 1.6 16-02.50 543
4.81m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.94m(1.6)
12 Craib, Savannah JR William and 4.55m 0.5 14-11.25 441
4.52m(1.2) 4.55m(0.5) 4.38m(1.2)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adeyeye, Mary JR Albany 12.91m 42-04.25 721
12.91m 11.97m 12.32m
2 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 10.65m 34-11.25 572
9.96m 10.13m 10.65m
3 Wardle, Gabrielle SR Lehigh 10.18m 33-04.75 541
10.18m 9.68m 10.06m
4 Benninger, Gabriella SO Duquesne 9.78m 32-01.00 515
9.50m 9.78m 9.15m
5 MacLean, Grace JR Maine 8.94m 29-04.00 460
8.39m 8.94m 8.12m
6 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 8.78m 28-09.75 450
8.09m 8.31m 8.78m
7 Bridgman, Ellen SR Vermont 8.61m 28-03.00 439
7.92m 7.54m 8.61m
8 Hibbard, Letti FR Albany 8.48m 27-10.00 430
8.00m 8.48m 8.02m
9 Vadnais, Paige SR Albany 8.35m 27-04.75 422
7.99m 7.97m 8.35m
10 Abiti, Pearl SO Vermont 7.77m 25-06.00 385
FOUL FOUL 7.77m
11 Miller, Bri FR William and 7.63m 25-00.50 375
7.27m 7.63m 6.40m
12 Pohl, Charlene SO Manhattan 7.62m 25-00.00 375
6.93m 7.49m 7.62m
13 Craib, Savannah JR William and 7.22m 23-08.25 349
7.16m 6.71m 7.22m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pohl, Charlene SO Manhattan 32.51m 106-08 524
30.38m 32.51m 28.32m
2 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 29.17m 95-08 461
28.80m 26.81m 29.17m
3 Adeyeye, Mary JR Albany 26.97m 88-06 419
26.97m 25.54m 23.51m
4 MacLean, Grace JR Maine 26.68m 87-06 414
26.65m 26.68m 20.77m
5 Hibbard, Letti FR Albany 26.31m 86-04 407
25.52m 26.31m 14.97m
6 Vadnais, Paige SR Albany 21.39m 70-02 315
FOUL 21.39m FOUL
7 Bridgman, Ellen SR Vermont 18.61m 61-01 263
FOUL 18.57m 18.61m
8 Abiti, Pearl SO Vermont 18.37m 60-03 259
FOUL 18.37m FOUL
9 Benninger, Gabriella SO Duquesne 18.22m 59-09 256
18.22m FOUL FOUL
10 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 17.35m 56-11 240
16.45m 15.26m 17.35m
11 Miller, Bri FR William and 14.53m 47-08 188
14.53m 8.95m FOUL
-- Craib, Savannah JR William and FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 4727 4790 10
2 MacLean, Grace JR Maine 4671 4766 8
3 Adeyeye, Mary JR Albany 4510 4650 6
4 Vadnais, Paige SR Albany 4825 4619 5
5 Pohl, Charlene SO Manhattan 4525 4565 4
6 Hibbard, Letti FR Albany 4152 4172 3
7 Benninger, Gabriella SO Duquesne 4361 4166 2
8 Miller, Bri FR William and 4037 4006 1
9 Abiti, Pearl SO Vermont 4093 3978
10 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 3830 3929
11 Bridgman, Ellen SR Vermont 3895 3754
12 Craib, Savannah JR William and 3706 3506
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
6 heats, top 2 plus 6
Top four from each semi to finals
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Caleb FR LIU Brooklyn 10.73 10.59Q -0.4 5
2 Akosa, Carrington SO Princeton 10.49 10.61Q 0.3 3
3 Teemer, Jaymen SR Albany 10.59 10.65Q 2.2 1
4 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 10.69 10.67Q +0.0 2 10.662
5 Raymond, Ayodeji JR George Mason 10.48 10.68Q -0.6 4 10.671
6 Howell, Deyvon SO Morgan State 10.57 10.70Q 1.6 6
7 White, Desean SO Morgan State 10.49 10.63Q -0.4 5
8 Dupree, Ahmier SR Monmouth 10.68 10.68Q 0.3 3 10.674
9 Menchaca, Zach FR Cornell 10.41 10.68Q 2.2 1 10.677
10 Dukes, Tyquan SR LIU Brooklyn 10.52 10.69Q +0.0 2
11 Davis, Delano JR LIU Brooklyn 10.49 10.73Q 1.6 6
12 Sosoo, Bryan SO Monmouth 10.75 10.78Q -0.6 4
13 Agendia, Fonyi SR Morgan State 10.67 10.67q -0.4 5 10.663
14 Paulino, Brailin SO Cornell 10.58 10.72q -0.4 5
15 Beck, Alex FR Cornell 10.57 10.75q 0.3 3
16 Agyeman, Ernest SO LIU Brooklyn 10.60 10.80q 2.2 1 10.798
17 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 10.52 10.80 +0.0 2 10.799
18 Marcano, Mike SR St. Peter's 10.76 10.81 2.2 1 10.802
18 Kahana, Eric SR Monmouth 10.63 10.81 -0.6 4 10.802
20 Ordille, Rocco FR Bucknell 10.90 10.93 0.3 3
21 Muller, Fabian JR Manhattan 10.97 10.95 -0.4 5
22 Davis, Darrius SR Hampton 10.73 10.96 0.3 3
23 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 10.85 10.98 +0.0 2 10.971
24 Walker, Kendall SR Central Conn 10.81 10.98 1.6 6 10.979
25 Alexander, Jamik FR VCU 10.68 10.99 1.6 6 10.988
26 Ware, Anthony SO Muhlenberg 10.79 10.99 0.3 3 10.989
27 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 10.89 11.00 2.2 1 10.996
28 Hall, Anthony JR Manhattan 10.94 11.00 1.6 6 10.997
29 Harris, Shane FR Stony Brook 10.87 11.04 1.6 6
30 Green, Shane SR Coppin State 10.88 11.05 -0.4 5
31 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 10.68 11.06 +0.0 2
32 Gevirtz, Daniel SR Bucknell 10.78 11.07 -0.4 5
33 Nelson, Sharlanjo SO Hampton 10.87 11.08 0.3 3
34 Everett, Elliott FR Albany 10.90 11.09 -0.4 5
35 Vaughn, Andre FR Army West Po 10.93 11.10 +0.0 2
36 Clarke, Dean FR Rider 10.89 11.11 -0.6 4
37 Hutt, Davion JR William and 10.58 11.19 -0.6 4
38 Cotton, Eddie JR Oneonta 10.93 11.22 +0.0 2
39 Bennett, Kyle SR LIU Brooklyn 10.76 11.31 2.2 1
-- Semon, Mande SO Albany 10.91 FS 1.6 6
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
6 heats, top 2 plus 6
Top four from each semi to finals
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Raymond, Ayodeji JR George Mason 10.68 10.51Q 0.9 1 10.504
2 Akosa, Carrington SO Princeton 10.61 10.61Q -0.9 2
3 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 10.67 10.51Q 0.9 1 10.509
4 Howell, Deyvon SO Morgan State 10.70 10.63Q -0.9 2
5 Agendia, Fonyi SR Morgan State 10.67 10.60Q 0.9 1
6 Davis, Delano JR LIU Brooklyn 10.73 10.65Q -0.9 2
7 Williams, Caleb FR LIU Brooklyn 10.59 10.64Q 0.9 1
8 White, Desean SO Morgan State 10.63 10.66Q -0.9 2
9 Dukes, Tyquan SR LIU Brooklyn 10.69 10.67 -0.9 2
10 Sosoo, Bryan SO Monmouth 10.78 10.71 0.9 1
11 Dupree, Ahmier SR Monmouth 10.68 10.74 0.9 1
12 Paulino, Brailin SO Cornell 10.72 10.81 -0.9 2
13 Beck, Alex FR Cornell 10.75 10.99 -0.9 2
14 Agyeman, Ernest SO LIU Brooklyn 10.80 11.08 0.9 1
15 Menchaca, Zach FR Cornell 10.68 11.12 0.9 1
-- Teemer, Jaymen SR Albany 10.65 FS -0.9 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
6 heats, top 2 plus 6
Top four from each semi to finals
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Deyvon SO Morgan State 10.63 10.57 0.8 10
2 White, Desean SO Morgan State 10.66 10.61 0.8 8
3 Williams, Caleb FR LIU Brooklyn 10.64 10.66 0.8 6 10.652
4 Davis, Delano JR LIU Brooklyn 10.65 10.66 0.8 5 10.653
5 Raymond, Ayodeji JR George Mason 10.51 10.66 0.8 4 10.657
6 Agendia, Fonyi SR Morgan State 10.60 10.80 0.8 3
7 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 10.51 10.85 0.8 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Maxwell, Nicky Unattached 13.85 13.93 -0.7
2 Cronin, Troy Unattached 15.20 13.97 -0.7
3 Doty, Eric Unattached 14.30 14.33 -0.7
4 Adcock, Nick Unattached 14.80 15.30 -0.7
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 heats, straight time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howell, Deyvon SO Morgan State 21.46 21.38q +0.0 6
2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SR Navy 21.10 21.46q 0.1 5
3 Akosa, Carrington SO Princeton 21.09 21.48q -1.7 3
4 White, Desean SO Morgan State 21.26 21.55q 0.1 5
5 Oakley III, James SO UMBC 21.50 21.56q 0.6 7
6 Agyei, Junias FR George Mason 21.29 21.57q -0.5 2
7 Roberson, Joel JR Morgan State 21.32 21.58q 0.3 8 21.573
8 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 21.20 21.59q 0.8 1
9 Cue, Tyler SR LIU Brooklyn 21.40 21.62 0.6 7 21.611
10 Freeman, Bernard JR George Mason 21.03 21.62 -0.5 2 21.612
11 Santana, Jose JR Army West Po 21.58 21.68 -0.7 4
12 St. Louis, Donovan FR Morgan State 21.77 21.73 0.6 7
13 Davis, Tyler SO Army West Po 21.76 21.74 +0.0 6
14 Teemer, Jaymen SR Albany 21.25 21.75 -0.7 4
15 Guerre, Justin SO La Salle 21.56 21.91 0.1 5
16 Colin, Richard JR Fairleigh Di 22.18 21.93 0.6 7
17 Harris, Shane FR Stony Brook 22.13 22.01 0.6 7
18 Stallings, William SO Manhattan 22.11 22.05 -0.5 2
19 Chigbue, Kenneth FR Howard 22.06 22.07 0.1 5
20 Borsuk, Joe SR Duquesne 21.74 22.09 +0.0 6
21 Bobb, Jarrel SR Lafayette 21.64 22.10 -0.7 4 22.099
21 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 21.71 22.10 0.3 8 22.099
23 Cooper, Stanford SO Cornell 22.12 22.15 0.3 8
24 Kahana, Eric SR Monmouth 21.28 22.16 -1.7 3
25 Dupree, Ahmier SR Monmouth 21.41 22.19 +0.0 6
26 Marcano, Mike SR St. Peter's 21.87 22.21 -0.7 4
27 Everett, Elliott FR Albany 21.73 22.23 0.6 7
28 Leach, Kevin FR Morgan State 21.88 22.25 0.8 1
29 Workcuff, Darryl SO Mount St. Ma 21.67 22.37 0.1 5
30 Veltri, Justin SR Rider 21.77 22.47 0.3 8
31 Hall, Anthony JR Manhattan 22.08 22.51 -1.7 3
32 Walker, Kendall SR Central Conn 22.01 22.55 -0.7 4
33 Gevirtz, Daniel SR Bucknell 21.71 22.56 -0.5 2
34 Nicholson, Osiris FR Albany 21.85 22.78 0.1 5
35 Alexander, Jamik FR VCU 21.54 22.79 -1.7 3
-- Alkins, Jon JR Binghamton 21.17 DQ 0.8 1 Lane Violation 21.58
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
8 heats, straight time
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Deyvon SO Morgan State 21.38 21.11 0.5 10
2 White, Desean SO Morgan State 21.55 21.31 0.5 8
3 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SR Navy 21.46 21.47 0.5 6
4 Oakley III, James SO UMBC 21.56 21.81 0.5 5
5 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 21.59 23.86 0.5 4
-- Roberson, Joel JR Morgan State 21.58 FS 0.5
-- Akosa, Carrington SO Princeton 21.48 DNF 0.5
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Straight time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberson, Joel JR Morgan State 45.66 46.69q 4
2 Peabody, Alec SR St. Joseph's 46.51 47.12q 6
3 Banfield, Myles FR Albany 46.93 47.28q 7
4 Attah, Tobe JR Cornell 47.08 47.69q 3
5 Bunion, DeShawn FR LIU Brooklyn 47.86 47.74q 4
6 Rodney, Brendon SR LIU Brooklyn 45.96 47.83q 8
7 Kelly, Ryan SR Brown 47.74 47.91q 6
8 Jobe, Momodou JR Albany 47.61 47.98q 5
9 Marshall, Myles FR Harvard 47.70 48.00 7
10 Williams, Shaquan JR Fairleigh Di 47.30 48.18 1
11 Pierre, Evander FR George Mason 47.40 48.18 2
12 Doaty, Torey JR St. Joseph's 48.55 48.22 8
13 Oyewole, Oluwatosin SO Brown 48.61 48.27 4
14 Soetje, Erick JR UMBC 48.33 48.31 2
15 Brown, Budd JR NYU 47.93 48.33 4
16 Stallings, William SO Manhattan 48.05 48.35 5
17 Henderson, David SO St. Joseph's 48.98 48.38 2
18 Carr, Joe SR Oneonta 48.09 48.43 3
19 Tomlinson, Jason JR Albany 47.41 48.60 1
20 King Jr, Xavier SO George Mason 47.85 48.63 8
21 Lascelles, Jermaine SO St. Peter's 48.23 48.72 2
22 Williams, Wayne FR Stony Brook 48.70 48.74 6
23 St. Louis, Donovan FR Morgan State 48.49 48.79 7
24 Rasin, Quincy SO Wagner 48.70 48.83 7
25 Freeman, Joshua SO Princeton 48.34 48.84 1
26 Banks, Robert SR St. Joseph's 48.02 48.87 6
27 Spees, Stevyn SR Army West Po 48.42 48.88 3
28 Moe, Oliver FR Colgate 48.61 49.16 8
29 Gainey, Nathan JR Navy 48.21 49.19 1
30 Beatty, Justin SO Hampton 48.47 49.22 5
31 Shepard, Kahlil SO VCU 48.73 49.27 5
32 LeLiever, Matthew FR Albany 48.58 49.40 4
33 Bransford, Cole FR Princeton 49.20 49.58 8
34 Poole, Joshua JR Mount St. Ma 47.55 49.76 3
35 Stickle, Greg FR Monmouth 49.04 49.79 3
36 Robertson, Griffin SR Bucknell 48.93 49.82 3
37 Abraham, Alvin FR Rider 49.19 50.05 4
38 Gomez, Rico FR George Mason 47.31 50.18 2
39 Benn, Jared FR Fordham 48.97 50.22 2
40 Whitfield, Simon FR Navy 49.04 50.30 5
41 Evely, Kenny SO St. Joseph's 48.95 50.32 1
42 Gil, Ruben FR Oneonta 49.03 50.41 1
43 Teagle, Devin SO Coppin State 49.05 50.68 7
44 Liechty, Justin FR Vermont 48.50 50.86 6
45 Heidel, Wade FR Bucknell 49.12 54.47 8
-- Chigbue, Kenneth FR Howard 49.14 FS 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Straight time
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodney, Brendon SR LIU Brooklyn 47.83 46.15 10
2 Roberson, Joel JR Morgan State 46.69 46.66 8
3 Banfield, Myles FR Albany 47.28 46.98 6
4 Attah, Tobe JR Cornell 47.69 47.28 5
5 Jobe, Momodou JR Albany 47.98 47.71 4
6 Peabody, Alec SR St. Joseph's 47.12 47.88 3
7 Bunion, DeShawn FR LIU Brooklyn 47.74 47.92 2
8 Kelly, Ryan SR Brown 47.91 48.22 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Waterfall start, 6 on the inner, four on the outer
6 heats, straight time.
Lanes for final.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Piazza, Drew JR New Hampshir 1:47.28 1:48.46q 1
52.75 (52.75) 1:48.46 (55.72)
2 Touchton, Trevor JR Army West Po 1:49.74 1:50.35q 5
53.75 (53.75) 1:50.35 (56.60)
3 Jackson, Johnathan JR Rider 1:50.42 1:50.88q 2
53.88 (53.88) 1:50.88 (57.01)
4 Blackmon, Mark SO Maryland-Eas 1:50.27 1:50.90q 3
56.76 (56.76) 1:50.90 (54.14)
5 Seal, Alexander FR Boston U. 1:49.12 1:51.67q 3
56.11 (56.11) 1:51.67 (55.56)
6 Connor, Malcolm SR Central Conn 1:52.62 1:51.76q 1
54.25 (54.25) 1:51.76 (57.51)
7 Roach, Cooper SR Canisius 1:52.77 1:51.89q 3
56.12 (56.12) 1:51.89 (55.78)
8 Wiseman, Jeff SO Penn 1:51.65 1:52.01q 6
54.85 (54.85) 1:52.01 (57.16)
9 James, Michael JR Coppin State 1:49.21 1:52.15 4
55.86 (55.86) 1:52.15 (56.30)
10 Ferraiolo, Dan SO St. Joseph's 1:53.38 1:52.28 1
54.84 (54.84) 1:52.28 (57.45)
11 Munnelly, Sean FR UMass Lowell 1:52.60 1:52.32 2
54.42 (54.42) 1:52.32 (57.91)
12 Ball, Ronaldo JR Coppin State 1:52.29 1:52.36 5
55.14 (55.14) 1:52.36 (57.22)
13 DeVenezia, Ben FR La Salle 1:51.84 1:52.37 2
55.04 (55.04) 1:52.37 (57.33)
14 Gulizio, Scott FR Bucknell 1:51.18 1:52.50 6
55.72 (55.72) 1:52.50 (56.79)
15 Graca, Elias FR Penn 1:50.16 1:52.61 4
56.05 (56.05) 1:52.61 (56.57)
16 Edwards, Darien SR Rider 1:52.40 1:52.64 6
55.76 (55.76) 1:52.64 (56.89)
17 Mangini, Clark JR Penn 1:51.91 1:52.68 1
54.17 (54.17) 1:52.68 (58.52)
18 Coppinger, Patrick JR Vermont 1:52.67 1:52.74 2
55.32 (55.32) 1:52.74 (57.43)
19 Santelli, Louis SO Fordham 1:51.39 1:52.79 5
54.28 (54.28) 1:52.79 (58.51)
20 Mundy, Donovan SO Maryland-Eas 1:53.81 1:52.90 5
54.03 (54.03) 1:52.90 (58.88)
21 London, Mark JR Coppin State 1:49.21 1:52.99 6
55.30 (55.30) 1:52.99 (57.69)
22 Dutton, Mitchell SR Army West Po 1:52.18 1:53.16 6
55.51 (55.51) 1:53.16 (57.65)
23 Monday, John JR Army West Po 1:53.21 1:53.34 2
54.73 (54.73) 1:53.34 (58.61)
24 Boswell, Anthony FR Army West Po 1:52.61 1:53.48 1
54.00 (54.00) 1:53.48 (59.48)
25 Burris, Tayvon FR Hampton 1:52.08 1:53.50 4
56.82 (56.82) 1:53.50 (56.69)
26 Grudzwick, Richard FR Central Conn 1:52.56 1:53.93 4
56.69 (56.69) 1:53.93 (57.24)
27 Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo JR Fairleigh Di 1:51.03 1:53.94 3 1:53.939
56.38 (56.38) 1:53.94 (57.56)
28 Tejidor, Francisco SR Holy Cross 1:53.02 J1:53.94 5 1:53.940
54.29 (54.29) 1:53.94 (59.65)
29 Otun, Kazeem JR Fairleigh Di 1:52.56 1:53.97 3
56.56 (56.56) 1:53.97 (57.41)
30 McDonald, Alexander SR Yale 1:52.95 1:53.99 6
55.45 (55.45) 1:53.99 (58.54)
31 Schulte, Nathan SO George Mason 1:51.97 1:54.27 1
54.47 (54.47) 1:54.27 (59.80)
32 Avila, Max SR NYU 1:53.08 1:54.42 6
55.75 (55.75) 1:54.42 (58.68)
33 Ulrich, William FR New Hampshir 1:52.39 1:54.47 5
54.54 (54.54) 1:54.47 (59.93)
34 Thompson, Steve SO St. Joseph's 1:51.14 1:54.60 4
56.88 (56.88) 1:54.60 (57.73)
35 Sowah, Johanan JR Columbia 1:52.02 1:54.83 3
56.53 (56.53) 1:54.83 (58.30)
36 Wood, Calvin JR VCU 1:53.68 1:54.93 6
55.12 (55.12) 1:54.93 (59.82)
37 Bonaro, Tom SR Manhattan 1:53.94 1:54.95 4
57.13 (57.13) 1:54.95 (57.83)
38 Magee, Jack JR St. Joseph's 1:52.89 1:55.05 4
56.38 (56.38) 1:55.05 (58.68)
39 Kracher, Taylor FR Vermont 1:53.35 1:55.20 1
54.79 (54.79) 1:55.20 (1:00.41)
40 Moulton, Darius SR Wagner 1:52.01 1:55.22 2
54.19 (54.19) 1:55.22 (1:01.04)
41 McLaughlin, Tom SR Rider 1:53.79 1:55.39 5
55.64 (55.64) 1:55.39 (59.75)
42 Click, Taylor SR Columbia 1:51.78 1:55.74 3
56.25 (56.25) 1:55.74 (59.50)
43 Lacey, Blaine FR George Mason 1:53.11 1:56.11 4
56.52 (56.52) 1:56.11 (59.60)
44 Calantoni, Anthony SO Muhlenberg 1:54.78 1:56.36 3
57.25 (57.25) 1:56.36 (59.12)
45 Lee, Jared SO Princeton 1:53.94 1:57.15 6
56.44 (56.44) 1:57.15 (1:00.71)
46 Leon, Jordan FR Maryland-Eas 1:52.99 1:57.33 5
55.03 (55.03) 1:57.33 (1:02.30)
47 Seara, Anthony JR Adelphi 1:53.13 1:57.79 3
57.13 (57.13) 1:57.79 (1:00.67)
48 Marois, William JR Adelphi 1:53.54 1:57.84 2
55.45 (55.45) 1:57.84 (1:02.39)
49 Causey, Nickolas SO Army West Po 1:53.67 1:58.46 4
56.26 (56.26) 1:58.46 (1:02.20)
50 McIe, Adam JR Binghamton 1:50.64 1:58.88 1
52.54 (52.54) 1:58.88 (1:06.34)
51 Schulz, Eric SO Princeton 1:51.72 2:00.15 4
56.43 (56.43) 2:00.15 (1:03.72)
52 Smart, Nicholas SO La Salle 1:50.93 2:00.16 2
54.21 (54.21) 2:00.16 (1:05.95)
53 Crawford, Matt SR Cornell 1:53.65 2:03.12 3
56.98 (56.98) 2:03.12 (1:06.14)
54 Magaha, Drew SR Penn 1:50.05 2:03.16 6
54.69 (54.69) 2:03.16 (1:08.48)
55 Grady, Sean JR Adelphi 1:51.50 2:09.45 5
55.44 (55.44) 2:09.45 (1:14.01)
-- Keefer, Lucas SR Holy Cross 1:50.92 DNF 1
53.39 (53.39)
-- Sanders, Chris JR La Salle 1:47.43 DNF 2
53.63 (53.63)
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Waterfall start, 6 on the inner, four on the outer
6 heats, straight time.
Lanes for final.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blackmon, Mark SO Maryland-Eas 1:50.90 1:49.84 10
54.27 (54.27) 1:49.84 (55.57)
2 Jackson, Johnathan JR Rider 1:50.88 1:51.64 8
53.75 (53.75) 1:51.64 (57.89)
3 Seal, Alexander FR Boston U. 1:51.67 1:51.83 6
54.61 (54.61) 1:51.83 (57.23)
4 Connor, Malcolm SR Central Conn 1:51.76 1:52.02 5
54.72 (54.72) 1:52.02 (57.31)
5 Touchton, Trevor JR Army West Po 1:50.35 1:52.67 4
52.62 (52.62) 1:52.67 (1:00.05)
-- Wiseman, Jeff SO Penn 1:52.01 DNF
54.06 (54.06)
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Winners plus 7
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schroeder, Stephen SR Navy 3:42.95 3:46.58Q 1
45.42 (45.42) 1:45.74 (1:00.33) 2:47.19 (1:01.45) 3:46.58 (59.40)
2 Groll, Matti JR Boston U. 3:45.12 3:48.30Q 4
43.69 (43.69) 1:44.87 (1:01.19) 2:46.18 (1:01.31) 3:48.30 (1:02.12)
3 Flynn, Steven JR George Mason 3:45.12 3:48.50Q 3
44.96 (44.96) 1:48.90 (1:03.95) 2:49.90 (1:01.00) 3:48.50 (58.60)
4 Homan, Ethan JR Boston U. 3:45.78 3:49.51Q 2
45.09 (45.09) 1:47.13 (1:02.05) 2:50.11 (1:02.98) 3:49.51 (59.41)
5 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil JR Maryland-Eas 3:52.10 3:49.58Q 5
45.42 (45.42) 1:46.41 (1:00.99) 2:47.48 (1:01.07) 3:49.58 (1:02.11)
6 Baxter, Sam SR Cornell 3:46.01 3:48.18q 1
46.49 (46.49) 1:46.90 (1:00.41) 2:50.30 (1:03.40) 3:48.18 (57.88)
7 Silverman, Chase SO Cornell 3:52.72 3:48.90q 3
45.46 (45.46) 1:48.78 (1:03.33) 2:49.81 (1:01.03) 3:48.90 (59.09)
8 Miller, Logan SO George Mason 3:52.20 3:50.47q 1
45.87 (45.87) 1:47.27 (1:01.41) 2:51.51 (1:04.24) 3:50.47 (58.97)
9 Reinhart, Trevor FR Yale 3:53.26 3:50.52q 1
45.66 (45.66) 1:47.59 (1:01.94) 2:51.26 (1:03.67) 3:50.52 (59.27)
10 Spiezio, Jeremy FR Princeton 3:50.90 3:50.85q 1
46.08 (46.08) 1:47.07 (1:00.99) 2:49.40 (1:02.34) 3:50.85 (1:01.45)
11 Lewandowski, Stephen JR La Salle 3:48.64 3:51.12q 2
44.67 (44.67) 1:46.59 (1:01.92) 2:49.74 (1:03.16) 3:51.12 (1:01.38)
12 Dove, John SO Manhattan 3:54.01 3:51.24q 1
46.21 (46.21) 1:47.29 (1:01.08) 2:49.64 (1:02.36) 3:51.24 (1:01.60)
13 Coulter, Brent JR George Mason 3:54.43 3:51.83 5
45.55 (45.55) 1:46.96 (1:01.42) 2:50.01 (1:03.05) 3:51.83 (1:01.83)
14 McGorty, Ryan FR William and 3:52.87 3:51.86 3
45.27 (45.27) 1:48.96 (1:03.69) 2:50.62 (1:01.67) 3:51.86 (1:01.24)
15 Venne, Jeremie FR Saint Franci 3:52.98 3:51.97 2
45.23 (45.23) 1:47.34 (1:02.11) 2:49.85 (1:02.52) 3:51.97 (1:02.12)
16 McCoy, Ryan JR Navy 3:49.83 3:52.03 3
45.04 (45.04) 1:48.14 (1:03.10) 2:50.22 (1:02.08) 3:52.03 (1:01.81)
17 Crowell, Stuart SR George Mason 3:53.89 3:52.05 2
44.92 (44.92) 1:46.93 (1:02.01) 2:49.57 (1:02.64) 3:52.05 (1:02.48)
18 Schmith, Daniel SO UMass Lowell 3:51.56 3:52.54 5
45.26 (45.26) 1:47.74 (1:02.49) 2:50.78 (1:03.04) 3:52.54 (1:01.77)
19 Naff, Keaton SR Penn 3:48.80 3:52.74 4
44.16 (44.16) 1:46.05 (1:01.89) 2:47.79 (1:01.74) 3:52.74 (1:04.96)
20 Ivankovic, Andre JR Yale 3:48.70 3:52.75 3
45.13 (45.13) 1:48.71 (1:03.58) 2:50.95 (1:02.25) 3:52.75 (1:01.80)
21 O'Leary, Thomas SR Vermont 3:48.55 3:52.82 1
46.00 (46.00) 1:46.09 (1:00.10) 2:47.72 (1:01.63) 3:52.82 (1:05.10)
22 Brahm, Luke SR Princeton 3:46.73 3:52.90 5
44.21 (44.21) 1:44.79 (1:00.58) 2:46.80 (1:02.01) 3:52.90 (1:06.10)
23 Groleau, Benjamin SR UMass Amhers 3:43.95 3:54.36 3
45.31 (45.31) 1:49.15 (1:03.84) 2:51.33 (1:02.19) 3:54.36 (1:03.03)
24 Gm�r, Thomas SO Yale 3:56.13 3:54.51 1
46.55 (46.55) 1:48.35 (1:01.81) 2:52.18 (1:03.83) 3:54.51 (1:02.33)
25 Donley, Cory SO Navy 3:52.85 3:55.00 4
44.87 (44.87) 1:46.97 (1:02.11) 2:50.88 (1:03.91) 3:55.00 (1:04.12)
26 Van Kooten, Jeff FR Duquesne 3:53.18 3:55.21 5
45.21 (45.21) 1:46.74 (1:01.54) 2:50.32 (1:03.59) 3:55.21 (1:04.89)
27 Duka, Milan JR Bryant 3:56.45 3:55.44 3
45.34 (45.34) 1:49.35 (1:04.02) 2:52.83 (1:03.48) 3:55.44 (1:02.62)
28 Singer, Mikey FR Army West Po 3:55.31 3:57.46 2
45.77 (45.77) 1:48.18 (1:02.41) 2:52.76 (1:04.59) 3:57.46 (1:04.70)
29 Macpherson, Sean FR St. Joseph's 3:55.96 3:57.71 5
44.82 (44.82) 1:47.10 (1:02.29) 2:52.16 (1:05.06) 3:57.71 (1:05.56)
30 Smathers, Ryan SO Army West Po 3:55.15 3:58.11 3
44.86 (44.86) 1:48.34 (1:03.48) 2:51.70 (1:03.36) 3:58.11 (1:06.42)
31 Karam, Nick JR NYU 3:55.97 3:58.17 5
44.93 (44.93) 1:46.16 (1:01.23) 2:50.61 (1:04.45) 3:58.17 (1:07.56)
32 Novak, Joseph FR Penn 3:53.44 3:58.75 2
45.87 (45.87) 1:49.52 (1:03.65) 2:55.69 (1:06.17) 3:58.75 (1:03.07)
33 Morton, Stefan JR Marist 3:56.36 3:59.49 2
44.82 (44.82) 1:46.82 (1:02.00) 2:51.46 (1:04.64) 3:59.49 (1:08.04)
34 Brehm, Zach FR Army West Po 3:49.17 3:59.67 4
44.68 (44.68) 1:46.79 (1:02.11) 2:52.61 (1:05.83) 3:59.67 (1:07.06)
35 Ounadjela, Johain FR Columbia 3:53.76 4:00.37 4
44.65 (44.65) 1:47.29 (1:02.65) 2:52.12 (1:04.84) 4:00.37 (1:08.25)
36 Violone, Marc SR Columbia 3:54.65 4:00.43 3
44.68 (44.68) 1:48.61 (1:03.94) 2:53.81 (1:05.21) 4:00.43 (1:06.63)
37 Fiore, Paolo SO Siena 3:54.57 4:02.50 2
45.63 (45.63) 1:48.48 (1:02.86) 2:54.97 (1:06.49) 4:02.50 (1:07.53)
38 Eado, Ifa SO UMBC 3:54.45 4:03.18 1
46.40 (46.40) 1:48.13 (1:01.74) 2:54.09 (1:05.97) 4:03.18 (1:09.09)
39 Robertson, Brendan JR La Salle 3:54.06 4:05.24 5
44.47 (44.47) 1:45.85 (1:01.39) 2:54.14 (1:08.29) 4:05.24 (1:11.10)
40 Heuer, Bradley SO La Salle 3:53.65 4:05.89 4
43.82 (43.82) 1:45.02 (1:01.20) 2:49.19 (1:04.17) 4:05.89 (1:16.70)
41 McGowen, Matt FR Cornell 3:53.57 4:06.05 3
45.71 (45.71) 1:49.16 (1:03.45) 2:54.30 (1:05.15) 4:06.05 (1:11.76)
42 Moshier, Thomas SO Binghamton 3:55.60 4:13.36 1
46.25 (46.25) 1:48.01 (1:01.76) 3:00.13 (1:12.13) 4:13.36 (1:13.23)
-- Girardot, Thomas SR Army West Po 3:55.05 DNF 4
43.72 (43.72) 1:44.65 (1:00.93)
-- Grady, Michael FR Adelphi 3:53.23 DNF 5
45.39 (45.39) 1:46.63 (1:01.25)
-- O'Toole, Garrett SO Princeton 3:41.85 DNF 5
43.98 (43.98) 1:44.34 (1:00.36) 2:46.03 (1:01.69)
-- Herr, Connor SR Cornell 3:53.06 DNF 1
45.19 (45.19) 1:45.48 (1:00.29)
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Winners plus 7
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schroeder, Stephen SR Navy 3:46.58 3:48.87 10
43.98 (43.98) 1:47.29 (1:03.31) 2:49.89 (1:02.61) 3:48.87 (58.99)
2 Baxter, Sam SR Cornell 3:48.18 3:49.61 8
44.51 (44.51) 1:46.15 (1:01.64) 2:49.30 (1:03.15) 3:49.61 (1:00.31)
3 Lewandowski, Stephen JR La Salle 3:51.12 3:51.03 6
42.05 (42.05) 1:44.13 (1:02.08) 2:50.06 (1:05.94) 3:51.03 (1:00.98)
4 Reinhart, Trevor FR Yale 3:50.52 3:51.31 5
44.16 (44.16) 1:47.16 (1:03.01) 2:51.48 (1:04.32) 3:51.31 (59.83)
5 Groll, Matti JR Boston U. 3:48.30 3:51.38 4
44.23 (44.23) 1:47.56 (1:03.34) 2:50.82 (1:03.26) 3:51.38 (1:00.57)
6 Silverman, Chase SO Cornell 3:48.90 3:51.48 3
44.71 (44.71) 1:47.32 (1:02.61) 2:50.27 (1:02.96) 3:51.48 (1:01.21)
7 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil JR Maryland-Eas 3:49.58 3:52.84 2
44.50 (44.50) 1:46.35 (1:01.85) 2:49.81 (1:03.46) 3:52.84 (1:03.03)
8 Flynn, Steven JR George Mason 3:48.50 3:56.31 1
44.68 (44.68) 1:48.46 (1:03.78) 2:53.71 (1:05.26) 3:56.31 (1:02.60)
9 Spiezio, Jeremy FR Princeton 3:50.85 3:57.85
41.80 (41.80) 1:43.90 (1:02.10) 2:50.97 (1:07.08) 3:57.85 (1:06.89)
10 Homan, Ethan JR Boston U. 3:49.51 4:00.53
44.37 (44.37) 1:46.58 (1:02.22) 2:50.63 (1:04.05) 4:00.53 (1:09.91)
11 Miller, Logan SO George Mason 3:50.47 4:06.23
44.53 (44.53) 1:50.64 (1:06.11) 3:01.91 (1:11.27) 4:06.23 (1:04.32)
12 Dove, John SO Manhattan 3:51.24 4:08.05
44.60 (44.60) 1:48.74 (1:04.14) 2:57.41 (1:08.67) 4:08.05 (1:10.64)
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zabilski, Brian FR Columbia 14:14.69 14:11.60 2 10
32.75 (32.75) 2:47.54 (2:14.80) 5:03.01 (2:15.47) 7:20.66 (2:17.66)
9:38.30 (2:17.64) 11:59.41 (2:21.12) 14:11.60 (2:12.20)
2 Fazio, Benjamin SO RPI 14:27.62 14:16.43 2 8
33.66 (33.66) 2:49.26 (2:15.61) 5:05.04 (2:15.78) 7:22.78 (2:17.75)
9:44.93 (2:22.15) 12:06.30 (2:21.37) 14:16.43 (2:10.14)
3 Maloy, Chad SR Canisius 14:26.30 14:17.59 2 6
33.49 (33.49) 2:50.10 (2:16.62) 7:25.60 (4:35.50) 9:45.09 (2:19.50)
12:06.47 (2:21.39) 14:17.59 (2:11.12)
4 Spiezio, Jeremy FR Princeton 14:14.77 14:18.06 2 5
32.61 (32.61) 2:47.16 (2:14.56) 5:02.76 (2:15.60) 7:20.42 (2:17.66)
9:38.67 (2:18.26) 12:00.99 (2:22.32) 14:18.06 (2:17.07)
5 Watts, Michael SO Stony Brook 14:33.06 14:18.38 2 4
33.80 (33.80) 2:49.82 (2:16.03) 5:05.73 (2:15.92) 7:25.67 (2:19.94)
9:45.24 (2:19.57) 12:06.51 (2:21.28) 14:18.38 (2:11.87)
6 Wilson, Dustin SR Columbia 14:21.44 14:23.45 2 3
33.33 (33.33) 2:48.99 (2:15.67) 5:04.43 (2:15.44) 7:21.14 (2:16.72)
9:40.12 (2:18.98) 12:03.21 (2:23.10) 14:23.45 (2:20.24)
7 Huffman, Ben SO Harvard 14:22.39 14:28.41 2 2
32.92 (32.92) 2:47.78 (2:14.86) 5:03.34 (2:15.56) 7:22.21 (2:18.87)
9:44.77 (2:22.56) 12:06.67 (2:21.91) 14:28.41 (2:21.74)
8 Violone, Marc SR Columbia 14:18.49 14:31.18 2 1
32.97 (32.97) 2:48.53 (2:15.57) 5:04.80 (2:16.27) 7:24.04 (2:19.25)
9:45.00 (2:20.96) 12:09.00 (2:24.00) 14:31.18 (2:22.19)
9 Reilly, Patrick SO Lehigh 14:33.98 14:32.70 2
2:49.77 (2:49.77) 5:06.24 (2:16.47) 7:25.18 (2:18.94) 9:47.05 (2:21.87)
12:10.88 (2:23.83) 14:32.70 (2:21.83)
10 Braude, Tal SO Columbia 16:00.00 14:33.49 1
34.53 (34.53) 2:54.16 (2:19.63) 5:15.83 (2:21.68) 7:37.62 (2:21.79)
10:01.45 (2:23.84) 12:21.78 (2:20.33) 14:33.49 (2:11.72)
11 Slattery, Thomas SO Fordham 14:40.09 14:38.03 1
33.92 (33.92) 2:53.65 (2:19.74) 5:15.34 (2:21.70) 7:37.30 (2:21.96)
10:01.32 (2:24.02) 12:24.82 (2:23.51) 14:38.03 (2:13.22)
12 Covert, Riley FR William and 14:41.35 14:38.73 1
34.73 (34.73) 2:54.39 (2:19.67) 5:16.14 (2:21.75) 7:38.52 (2:22.38)
10:01.52 (2:23.01) 12:19.78 (2:18.26) 14:38.73 (2:18.96)
13 Tarpey, Dylan SO Columbia 14:39.07 14:38.95 1
34.61 (34.61) 2:54.75 (2:20.15) 5:16.38 (2:21.63) 7:38.07 (2:21.70)
10:01.98 (2:23.91) 12:23.60 (2:21.62) 14:38.95 (2:15.36)
14 Layding, Sam FR Lehigh 14:35.06 14:39.35 1
2:55.54 (2:55.54) 5:16.18 (2:20.64) 7:37.81 (2:21.64) 10:01.93 (2:24.12)
12:24.64 (2:22.72) 14:39.35 (2:14.71)
15 Giugliano, Luke JR Bucknell 14:28.71 14:40.88 2
34.08 (34.08) 2:51.65 (2:17.57) 5:09.36 (2:17.71) 7:30.99 (2:21.64)
9:55.00 (2:24.02) 12:20.95 (2:25.95) 14:40.88 (2:19.94)
16 Goltra, Aidan SO Columbia 14:44.25 14:42.69 1
35.00 (35.00) 2:56.34 (2:21.34) 5:17.40 (2:21.07) 7:38.86 (2:21.46)
10:02.28 (2:23.42) 12:22.17 (2:19.90) 14:42.69 (2:20.52)
17 Moroney, Dan SR Vermont 14:21.01 14:42.95 2
34.29 (34.29) 2:49.58 (2:15.29) 5:05.51 (2:15.93) 7:25.52 (2:20.01)
9:49.41 (2:23.90) 12:20.09 (2:30.68) 14:42.95 (2:22.87)
18 Wistar, Lyle JR Penn 14:37.67 14:43.43 1
34.69 (34.69) 2:55.21 (2:20.52) 7:38.62 (4:43.42) 10:01.76 (2:23.15)
12:23.32 (2:21.56) 14:43.43 (2:20.12)
19 Hausamann, Ethan SR Binghamton 14:44.30 14:46.10 1
34.99 (34.99) 2:53.96 (2:18.98) 5:15.93 (2:21.97) 7:37.94 (2:22.01)
10:01.63 (2:23.69) 12:24.20 (2:22.58) 14:46.10 (2:21.90)
20 Sum, Steven FR Princeton 14:43.39 14:46.78 1
34.81 (34.81) 2:55.99 (2:21.18) 5:17.34 (2:21.36) 7:39.78 (2:22.44)
10:03.19 (2:23.42) 12:26.99 (2:23.81) 14:46.78 (2:19.79)
21 Antolos, Jeffrey JR Canisius 14:39.08 14:47.01 1
34.12 (34.12) 2:54.64 (2:20.53) 5:16.64 (2:22.00) 7:38.68 (2:22.05)
10:02.97 (2:24.29) 12:26.13 (2:23.16) 14:47.01 (2:20.89)
22 Berry, Chris SO La Salle 14:35.96 14:49.92 1
34.14 (34.14) 2:54.98 (2:20.85) 5:16.35 (2:21.38) 7:38.29 (2:21.95)
10:02.19 (2:23.91) 12:25.14 (2:22.95) 14:49.92 (2:24.78)
23 Galassi, Rico SO Duquesne 14:26.12 14:50.69 2
33.16 (33.16) 5:03.87 (4:30.71) 7:23.22 (2:19.35) 9:46.68 (2:23.47)
12:21.32 (2:34.64) 14:50.69 (2:29.37)
24 Hardy, Evan SR Lehigh 14:44.34 14:52.15 1
35.81 (35.81) 2:55.93 (2:20.13) 5:16.62 (2:20.69) 7:38.81 (2:22.20)
10:04.02 (2:25.22) 12:29.19 (2:25.17) 14:52.15 (2:22.97)
25 Spear, Tyler SO Harvard 14:41.83 14:56.88 1
33.89 (33.89) 2:53.33 (2:19.44) 5:15.55 (2:22.23) 7:37.54 (2:22.00)
10:02.50 (2:24.96) 12:32.78 (2:30.29) 14:56.88 (2:24.10)
26 Collison, Gabriel SO Navy 14:35.06 14:57.22 1
34.74 (34.74) 2:55.47 (2:20.73) 5:16.43 (2:20.97) 7:38.91 (2:22.48)
10:01.04 (2:22.14) 12:27.87 (2:26.84) 14:57.22 (2:29.36)
27 Farmer, Kenan SO Princeton 14:41.84 14:57.43 1
34.46 (34.46) 2:56.06 (2:21.61) 5:16.91 (2:20.85) 7:39.34 (2:22.44)
10:05.80 (2:26.46) 12:37.07 (2:31.27) 14:57.43 (2:20.37)
28 Stone, Robert SO Princeton 14:40.08 14:58.11 1
35.09 (35.09) 2:56.20 (2:21.12) 5:17.12 (2:20.92) 7:39.59 (2:22.48)
10:02.66 (2:23.08) 12:30.15 (2:27.49) 14:58.11 (2:27.96)
29 Fitzgerald, Alex JR Lehigh 14:29.85 14:59.13 2
32.84 (32.84) 2:48.16 (2:15.32) 5:04.20 (2:16.05) 7:25.45 (2:21.25)
9:58.83 (2:33.38) 12:32.69 (2:33.87) 14:59.13 (2:26.44)
30 Murray, Peter SR Bucknell 14:34.20 15:01.93 2
34.16 (34.16) 2:51.92 (2:17.76) 5:12.52 (2:20.61) 7:39.46 (2:26.94)
10:08.64 (2:29.19) 12:38.96 (2:30.32) 15:01.93 (2:22.98)
31 Adamovics, Andy JR Iona 14:38.48 15:04.28 1
34.91 (34.91) 2:55.35 (2:20.44) 5:16.66 (2:21.32) 5:16.82 (0.16)
10:06.29 (4:49.48) 12:38.13 (2:31.85) 15:04.28 (2:26.15)
32 Cooney, Ryan JR Lehigh 14:34.66 15:05.95 2
2:48.78 (2:48.78) 5:05.26 (2:16.48) 7:29.22 (2:23.97) 10:00.91 (2:31.70)
12:35.85 (2:34.94) 15:05.93 (2:30.09) 15:05.95 (0.02)
33 Burke, Sean SR Lehigh 14:42.21 15:11.59 1
34.77 (34.77) 2:55.11 (2:20.35) 5:16.08 (2:20.97) 7:38.46 (2:22.38)
10:03.45 (2:25.00) 12:37.59 (2:34.14) 15:11.59 (2:34.00)
34 Bordash, William SO Bucknell 14:33.84 15:13.56 2
33.90 (33.90) 2:51.82 (2:17.93) 5:09.84 (2:18.03) 7:34.78 (2:24.94)
10:06.94 (2:32.17) 12:43.92 (2:36.98) 15:13.56 (2:29.64)
35 Frost, Collin SR Binghamton 14:36.57 15:31.20 1
33.64 (33.64) 2:53.10 (2:19.47) 5:15.71 (2:22.62) 7:40.68 (2:24.97)
10:15.80 (2:35.13) 12:52.22 (2:36.42) 15:31.20 (2:38.98)
36 Barnhill, Ian SR La Salle 14:34.62 15:39.44 2
2:49.26 (2:49.26) 2:51.57 (2.32) 5:17.00 (2:25.43) 7:50.49 (2:33.50)
10:26.47 (2:35.98) 13:04.70 (2:38.23) 15:39.44 (2:34.75)
37 Scott, Michael LIU Post 15:15.50 15:49.71 2
34.32 (34.32) 2:52.16 (2:17.84) 5:17.03 (2:24.88) 7:50.62 (2:33.59)
10:30.00 (2:39.39) 13:14.01 (2:44.01) 15:49.71 (2:35.70)
-- Connelly, Daniel SO Stony Brook 14:38.93 DNF 1
34.32 (34.32) 2:54.86 (2:20.54) 5:16.25 (2:21.39) 7:38.15 (2:21.90)
-- Boyle, Jack JR Columbia 14:24.45 DNF 2
32.37 (32.37) 2:46.90 (2:14.54) 5:02.49 (2:15.59) 5:05.98 (3.50)
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byrne, Jake SR Iona 30:26.70 29:51.61 10
2 Kowalsky, Andrew SR Iona 30:36.16 30:10.64 8
3 Allen, Chris SR Harvard 29:54.91 30:14.27 6
4 Ubriaco, Otis SR Iona 30:46.67 30:29.26 5
5 Walker, Matt SR Central Conn 30:58.53 30:30.33 4
6 Sumrall, Allen SR Bates 30:39.14 30:38.90 3
7 Anvelt, Michael SR Canisius 30:52.97 30:43.25 2
8 Chauvin, Samuel SO Cornell 30:29.91 30:44.30 1
9 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel SR William and 31:51.51 30:49.17
10 Morgan, Grayson FR George Mason 30:29.35 30:53.41
11 Bearden, Matthew JR Army West Po 30:38.79 30:55.76
12 Norstrom, Alex SO Central Conn 31:17.22 30:57.74
13 Israel, Zack SR Cornell 29:54.12 30:58.33
14 LaFemina, Adam JR George Mason 30:42.75 30:59.03
15 Croteau, Blake JR UMass Amhers 30:37.29 31:00.86
16 Johnson, Spencer JR Marist 31:01.77 31:02.84
17 O'Connor, Grant FR RPI 31:21.80 31:11.30
18 Wilkinson, Aaron JR Duquesne 30:26.60 31:17.92
19 Kirna, Andrew SR Bucknell 31:23.48 31:26.15
20 Beck, Andrew SR Army West Po 30:38.56 31:32.18
21 Sakallah, Faris JR William and 29:59.84 31:45.09
22 Oliver, George SR Cornell 30:31.63 31:47.62
23 O'Dowd, Mike SR Iona 30:17.69 31:52.00
24 Wharrey, Hunter FR Duquesne 31:25.55 31:54.67
25 Curley, Michael SR Tufts 30:48.11 31:57.87
26 Grudev, Nick SR Vermont 31:18.67 32:02.40
27 Kelly, Brett SR Princeton 30:44.07 32:12.39
28 Horowicz, Michael JR Bates 31:27.91 32:20.88
29 Mosel, Dietrich SO Marist 31:26.08 32:33.53
-- Sheldon, Daniel SR UMass Amhers 30:53.02 DNF
-- Maldonado, Jorge JR NYU 30:53.26 DNF
-- Tario, Andrew SO Iona 29:52.75 DNF
-- Kawalec, Tyler SR Cornell 30:38.84 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
5 heats, top 2 plus 6
Top four from each semi to final
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hairston, Max SR Cornell 13.86 14.22Q -0.4 1
2 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 13.77 14.32Q -0.9 2
3 Gomes, Paedyn SO Yale 14.17 14.46Q 1.4 3
4 Simon, Ramoye SR Hampton 13.98 14.51Q 0.7 5
5 Johnson, Parker FR Dartmouth 14.20 14.79Q -0.7 4 14.789
6 Alston, Edwin FR Central Conn 14.31 14.38Q -0.4 1
7 Caldwell, Greg SR Princeton 14.31 14.45Q -0.9 2
8 Showalter, Taj JR Maryland-Eas 14.36 14.54Q 1.4 3
9 Conway, Nicholas JR Saint Franci 14.26 14.71Q 0.7 5
10 Woods, Julian JR Mount St. Ma 14.20 14.81Q -0.7 4
11 Reynolds, Grant SR Bucknell 14.25 14.57q 1.4 3
12 Williams, Kordell FR Navy 14.27 14.58q -0.4 1
13 Klah, Kornelius FR George Mason 14.57 14.60q -0.9 2
14 Andrews, Taylor SR Army West Po 14.28 14.79q -0.9 2 14.790
15 Cunningham, Hakim SR Marist 14.50 14.80q -0.4 1 14.792
16 Gibbons, Sidney FR Albany 14.48 14.80q 0.7 5 14.796
17 Beavers, Nick JR Army West Po 14.69 14.80 1.4 3 14.796
18 Puritty, Ross SO Army West Po 14.76 14.90 -0.9 2 14.892
19 Sanchez, Quincy FR Central Conn 14.73 14.90 1.4 3 14.900
20 Jackson, Dashaun FR Saint Franci 14.44 14.91 -0.7 4
21 Jefferson, Devon JR Rider 14.67 14.92 -0.4 1
22 Cruz, Anthony FR Saint Franci 14.81 14.96 -0.4 1
23 Davis, Darrius SR Hampton 14.68 15.03 0.7 5
24 Thornhill, Brandon FR Holy Cross 14.77 15.07 -0.9 2
25 Deforest, Ben FR Navy 14.73 15.09 -0.7 4
26 Lyons, Austin FR Cornell 14.46 15.12 -0.7 4
27 Loewen, Austin JR Yale 14.76 15.23 -0.4 1
28 Adkisson, Stephen SR Monmouth 14.87 15.26 1.4 3 15.257
29 Patrick Jr., Christin SO Rider 14.75 15.26 0.7 5 15.259
30 Taylor, Josh FR Marist 14.90 15.36 -0.7 4
31 White Jr., Malcolm JR Navy 14.85 15.42 0.7 5
32 Henry, Tyrik FR Central Conn 14.48 15.50 1.4 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
5 heats, top 2 plus 6
Top four from each semi to final
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hairston, Max SR Cornell 14.22 13.92Q -0.2 1
2 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 14.32 14.18Q -0.2 2
3 Alston, Edwin FR Central Conn 14.38 14.36Q -0.2 2
4 Williams, Kordell FR Navy 14.58 14.39Q -0.2 1
5 Caldwell, Greg SR Princeton 14.45 14.41Q -0.2 2
6 Simon, Ramoye SR Hampton 14.51 14.42Q -0.2 1
7 Showalter, Taj JR Maryland-Eas 14.54 14.49Q -0.2 1
8 Reynolds, Grant SR Bucknell 14.57 14.51Q -0.2 2
9 Conway, Nicholas JR Saint Franci 14.71 14.53 -0.2 1
10 Klah, Kornelius FR George Mason 14.60 14.60 -0.2 1
11 Woods, Julian JR Mount St. Ma 14.81 14.64 -0.2 2
12 Andrews, Taylor SR Army West Po 14.79 14.69 -0.2 2 14.682
13 Johnson, Parker FR Dartmouth 14.79 14.69 -0.2 1 14.685
14 Cunningham, Hakim SR Marist 14.80 14.75 -0.2 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
5 heats, top 2 plus 6
Top four from each semi to final
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 14.18 13.94 -0.1 10 13.931
2 Hairston, Max SR Cornell 13.92 13.94 -0.1 8 13.933
3 Simon, Ramoye SR Hampton 14.42 14.19 -0.1 6
4 Williams, Kordell FR Navy 14.39 14.37 -0.1 5
5 Reynolds, Grant SR Bucknell 14.51 14.45 -0.1 4 14.442
6 Alston, Edwin FR Central Conn 14.36 14.45 -0.1 3 14.449
7 Caldwell, Greg SR Princeton 14.41 14.48 -0.1 2
8 Showalter, Taj JR Maryland-Eas 14.49 14.91 -0.1 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Straight time.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath SR LIU Brooklyn 50.55 51.17q 3
2 Johnson, Evan SR Morgan State 51.89 52.15q 1
3 Ferguson, Geordan SR Monmouth 51.82 52.17q 5
4 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta 53.78 52.20q 1
5 Stone, Jay SO Saint Franci 52.66 52.73q 2
6 McLean, Alistair SR LIU Brooklyn 52.49 52.79q 5
7 Hammond, Corey SR Columbia 53.20 52.87q 5
8 Pascale, Luke JR Adelphi 53.47 52.89q 5
9 Davis, Stanley SO Hampton 52.24 53.03 2
10 Varella, Stephen SO Morgan State 53.48 53.04 1
11 Cajuste, Karl JR LIU Brooklyn 53.18 53.15 1
12 Myers, Jordan SR Princeton 53.34 53.17 3
13 Phillips, Marcus SR Army West Po 53.35 53.61 3
14 Curtis, Wynndham JR Cornell 52.52 53.62 3
15 Eschholz, Alec FR Dartmouth 53.00 53.89 4
16 Trinch, Kyle JR Duquesne 52.10 53.99 4
17 Coburn, Angel SR George Mason 52.15 54.05 4
18 Fryer-Davis, Christian FR Princeton 53.13 54.11 4
19 Proctor, Truvaurnie FR Coppin State 53.62 54.18 4
20 Jackson, Dashaun FR Saint Franci 53.78 54.69 2
21 Anderson, Dylan SO William and 55.26 55.44 3
22 May, Jordan JR George Mason 52.50 55.72 3
23 White Jr., Malcolm JR Navy 54.00 55.82 3
24 Oxley, Darrius JR UMBC 53.99 56.35 5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Straight time.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath SR LIU Brooklyn 51.17 51.52 10
2 Johnson, Evan SR Morgan State 52.15 52.27 8
3 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR Delaware Sta 52.20 52.47 6
4 Ferguson, Geordan SR Monmouth 52.17 52.76 5
5 Hammond, Corey SR Columbia 52.87 53.04 4
6 Stone, Jay SO Saint Franci 52.73 53.66 3
7 McLean, Alistair SR LIU Brooklyn 52.79 53.77 2
8 Pascale, Luke JR Adelphi 52.89 54.98 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Owens, Eddie SR Princeton 8:55.43 8:46.47 2 10
2 Motschmann, Johannes SO Iona 8:53.25 8:46.95 2 8
3 Cook, Brian SO Fordham 9:03.72 8:52.11 2 6
4 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil JR Maryland-Eas 9:08.51 8:52.13 2 5
5 Allen, Brandon JR Iona 8:48.48 8:54.75 2 4
6 Chouati, Oussama SO Maryland-Eas 8:59.74 8:54.94 2 3
7 Annelli, Jonathan SR Fordham 8:58.81 8:55.30 2 2
8 Wilson, Ross SO Penn 9:00.34 8:58.83 2 1
9 Trainor, Austin SO Central Conn 9:10.62 9:01.85 2
10 Girardot, Thomas SR Army West Po 9:03.72 9:02.53 2
11 Flank, Jaryd JR Muhlenberg 9:12.27 9:04.04 1
12 Valentino, Mark SR Marist 9:10.71 9:05.01 2
13 Tavares, Paolo JR UMass Amhers 9:08.11 9:07.20 2
14 Velasquez, Dhahran SO UMass Lowell 9:15.44 9:08.27 1
15 Teachen, Thomas SO UMass Lowell 9:20.90 9:08.37 1
16 Salvadori, Cavender JR William and 9:19.37 9:10.73 1
17 Burgett, Rhys SO UMBC 9:16.66 9:13.94 1
18 Diliberto, Thomas JR Manhattan 9:13.35 9:15.21 1
19 Fong, Jacob JR Army West Po 9:12.87 9:15.30 1
20 Rooney, Tommy SO Columbia 9:07.91 9:16.38 2
21 Root, Brennan JR Canisius 9:14.54 9:17.23 1
22 Andrade, Dino JR Duquesne 9:08.13 9:19.95 2
23 Johnson, Jordan SO Albany 9:17.84 9:22.04 1
24 Day, Thomas SR Lafayette 9:15.35 9:24.43 1
25 Pirnie, Ross JR Bucknell 9:05.13 9:25.84 2
26 Adam, Paul FR George Mason 9:19.91 9:26.82 1
27 Anzvino, Anthony SR Dartmouth 9:21.94 9:34.80 1
28 Davis, Quinn SR St. Joseph's 9:16.67 9:36.59 1
29 Haight, MacKenzie SO William and 9:17.53 9:42.44 1
30 Reimer, Tomas FR Cornell 9:20.29 9:45.65 1
-- Bullen, Harry JR Navy 9:10.36 DNF 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
3 heats, Winner plus
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LIU Brooklyn 40.24 40.06Q 2
1) Cue, Tyler SR 2) Williams, Caleb FR
3) Rodney, Brendon SR 4) Davis, Delano JR
2 Army West Point 40.08 40.22Q 3
1) Santana, Jose JR 2) Sims, Ben FR
3) Dyer, Kevin FR 4) Davis, Tyler SO
3 Cornell 40.43 40.31Q 1
1) Paulino, Brailin SO 2) Gibson, Larry SR
3) Beck, Alex FR 4) Menchaca, Zach FR
4 George Mason 40.34 40.64q 1
1) Raymond, Ayodeji JR 2) Agyei, Junias FR
3) Gomez, Rico FR 4) Freeman, Bernard JR
4 Morgan State 40.48 40.64q 2
1) Agendia, Fonyi SR 2) White, Desean SO
3) Howell, Deyvon SO 4) Roberson, Joel JR
6 Hampton 40.83 40.65q 3
1) Simon, Ramoye SR 2) Savoy, Jasper SR
3) Davis, Darrius SR 4) Holloway, Trey SR
7 Brown 40.75 40.85q 3
1) Oyewole, Oluwatosin SO 2) Kelly, Ryan SR
3) Green, Raul JR 4) Pfaff, Brian SO
8 Monmouth 40.91 40.86q 2
1) Sosoo, Bryan SO 2) Kahana, Eric SR
3) Chavis, Malcolm SO 4) Dupree, Ahmier SR
9 Albany 41.22 41.32 1
1) Nicholson, Osiris FR 2) Harris III, Robert JR
3) Teemer, Jaymen SR 4) Everett, Elliott FR
10 Lafayette 42.47 42.17 1
1) Vilme, Marcus JR 2) Smitelli, Michael SR
3) Bejabeng, Preston SR 4) Bobb, Jarrel SR
11 Fairleigh Dickinson 42.45 42.77 1
1) Atiola, Emmanuel JR 2) Roberts, Thorne SO
3) Headly, Moquiez JR 4) Colin, Richard JR
12 St. Peter's 41.57 42.88 2
1) Marcano, Mike SR 2) Shomari, Shaka FR
3) Dorielan, Gadimi SO 4) Pile, Nkosi FR
13 NYU 41.78 43.44 3
1) Su, Caleb JR 2) Brown, Budd JR
3) Montilus, Malcolm SO 4) Powers, Matt SR
-- Duquesne 42.42 DNF 2
1) Istache, Jonathant FR 2) O'Such, David SO
3) Borsuk, Joe SR 4) Cisse, Mohamed JR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 heats, Winner plus
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LIU Brooklyn 40.06 40.17 10
2 Army West Point 40.22 40.27 8
3 George Mason 40.64 40.46 6
4 Morgan State 40.64 40.79 5
5 Brown 40.85 41.07 4
6 Hampton 40.65 41.44 3
7 Monmouth 40.86 42.03 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Three heats, winners plus 5
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George Mason 3:11.12 3:09.24Q 2
1) Coburn, Angel SR 2) Pierre, Evander FR
3) King Jr, Xavier SO 4) Gomez, Rico FR
1:34.90 (1:34.90) 2:21.98 (47.08) 3:09.24 (47.26)
2 Morgan State 3:08.06 3:12.51Q 3
1) Johnson, Evan SR 2) St. Louis, Donovan FR
3) Varella, Stephen SO 4) Roberson, Joel JR
1:37.29 (1:37.29) 2:25.46 (48.17) 3:12.51 (47.05)
3 Coppin State 3:12.41 3:12.90Q 1
1) London, Mark JR 2) Hayles, Fabian JR
3) Green, Shane SR 4) James, Michael JR
1:36.28 (1:36.28) 2:24.95 (48.68) 3:12.90 (47.95)
4 LIU Brooklyn 3:08.13 3:09.55q 2
1) Bunion, DeShawn FR 2) McLean, Alistair SR
3) Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan SR 4) Cajuste, Karl JR
1:35.59 (1:35.59) 2:21.76 (46.17) 3:09.55 (47.80)
5 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:08.55 3:13.78q 1
1) Henderson, David SO 2) Banks, Robert SR
3) Evely, Kenny SO 4) Doaty, Torey JR
1:37.44 (1:37.44) 2:27.03 (49.59) 3:13.78 (46.76)
6 Hampton 3:10.09 3:15.86q 1
1) Washington-Saunders, Chace FR 2) Beatty, Justin SO
3) Powell, Jerrick FR 4) Davis, Stanley SO
1:37.93 (1:37.93) 2:26.86 (48.94) 3:15.86 (49.00)
7 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:11.38 3:16.43q 3
1) Otun, Kazeem JR 2) Williams, Shaquan JR
3) Colin, Richard JR 4) Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo JR
1:37.17 (1:37.17) 2:26.66 (49.50) 3:16.43 (49.77)
8 UMBC 3:15.09 3:17.18q 1
1) Soetje, Erick JR 2) Coaxum, Niko JR
3) Oakley III, James SO 4) Oxley, Darrius JR
1:39.33 (1:39.33) 2:28.43 (49.10) 3:17.18 (48.75)
9 VCU 3:15.51 3:18.09 3
1) Shepard, Kahlil SO 2) Williams, Nathan FR
3) Buckingham, Nicholas SO 4) Abdul-Ali, Zayd FR
1:38.72 (1:38.72) 2:28.61 (49.90) 3:18.09 (49.48)
10 Vermont 3:17.52 3:18.62 3
1) Noor, Ahmed FR 2) Kracher, Taylor FR
3) Koenig, Anderson SR 4) Liechty, Justin FR
1:41.48 (1:41.48) 2:30.75 (49.27) 3:18.62 (47.88)
11 Rider 3:19.17 3:19.83 3
1) Calderaro, Brian SO 2) Abraham, Alvin FR
3) Malko, Russell FR 4) Hackley, Dalin FR
1:40.43 (1:40.43) 2:29.40 (48.98) 3:19.83 (50.43)
12 Duquesne 3:15.30 3:22.40 2
1) Dallago, Frank SR 2) Borsuk, Joe SR
3) Bryk, Mike SR 4) O'Such, David SO
1:38.63 (1:38.63) 2:27.96 (49.34) 3:22.40 (54.44)
13 LIU Post 3:25.38 3:25.84 2
1) Adams, Stefan 2) Pettaway, Devin
3) Ifill, Jermaine 4) Ward, Kyle
1:42.24 (1:42.24) 2:35.42 (53.18) 3:25.84 (50.43)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Three heats, winners plus 5
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LIU Brooklyn 3:09.55 3:09.11 10
1:35.03 (1:35.03) 2:21.81 (46.78) 3:09.11 (47.31)
2 Morgan State 3:12.51 3:09.19 8
1:35.81 (1:35.81) 2:23.78 (47.97) 3:09.19 (45.41)
3 George Mason 3:09.24 3:10.06 6
1:35.86 (1:35.86) 2:23.20 (47.35) 3:10.06 (46.86)
4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:13.78 3:10.77 5
1:35.37 (1:35.37) 2:24.07 (48.71) 3:10.77 (46.70)
5 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:16.43 3:12.37 4
1:36.99 (1:36.99) 2:23.87 (46.88) 3:12.37 (48.50)
6 UMBC 3:17.18 3:15.60 3
1:37.78 (1:37.78) 2:26.68 (48.90) 3:15.60 (48.92)
7 Hampton 3:15.86 3:16.72 2
1:38.59 (1:38.59) 2:27.18 (48.59) 3:16.72 (49.54)
8 Coppin State 3:12.90 3:22.36 1
1:39.41 (1:39.41) 2:29.88 (50.47) 3:22.36 (52.49)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Two heats, winner plus 6
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bucknell 7:32.05 7:38.45Q 2
1) Conte, Cole SR 2) Gulizio, Scott FR
3) Jackson, Jordan JR 4) Westwood, John SR
1:54.60 (1:54.60) 3:49.13 (1:54.53) 5:45.00 (1:55.87) 7:38.45 (1:53.46)
2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:29.83 7:41.03Q 1
1) Ferraiolo, Dan SO 2) Eddinger, Dylan FR
3) McCoy, Barren SO 4) Thompson, Steve SO
1:57.30 (1:57.30) 3:50.79 (1:53.49) 5:45.17 (1:54.38) 7:41.03 (1:55.87)
3 UMass Amherst 7:42.95 7:38.78q 2
1) McNaughton, Michael SR 2) Gendron, Brian SO
3) Finestone, Alex JR 4) Ness, Stephen SR
1:54.10 (1:54.10) 3:47.72 (1:53.62) 5:43.39 (1:55.67) 7:38.78 (1:55.40)
4 Vermont 7:39.43 7:38.90q 2
1) Deluna, Danny JR 2) O'Leary, Thomas SR
3) Kracher, Taylor FR 4) Coppinger, Patrick JR
1:54.84 (1:54.84) 3:46.75 (1:51.91) 5:44.91 (1:58.17) 7:38.90 (1:53.99)
5 Rider 7:34.29 7:40.04q 2
1) Ardino, Anthony FR 2) Jackson, Johnathan JR
3) McLaughlin, Tom SR 4) Edwards, Darien SR
1:55.29 (1:55.29) 3:50.58 (1:55.30) 5:47.23 (1:56.65) 7:40.04 (1:52.81)
6 George Mason 7:40.72 7:42.21q 1
1) Coulter, Brent JR 2) Schulte, Nathan SO
3) Valva, Kenneth JR 4) Crowell, Stuart SR
1:57.45 (1:57.45) 3:50.66 (1:53.22) 5:47.17 (1:56.51) 7:42.21 (1:55.05)
7 Duquesne 7:41.95 7:42.25q 1
1) O'Such, Joe SR 2) Sturges, Carl JR
3) Kaye, Saul FR 4) Van Kooten, Jeff FR
1:56.46 (1:56.46) 3:51.29 (1:54.84) 5:47.04 (1:55.75) 7:42.25 (1:55.22)
8 Columbia 7:20.41 7:44.22q 1
1) Theiss, Charlie FR 2) McGovern, Brian SO
3) Freemantle, Alex JR 4) Otterstedt, Tyler SO
1:57.53 (1:57.53) 3:51.46 (1:53.93) 5:47.14 (1:55.69) 7:44.22 (1:57.08)
9 Yale 7:34.34 7:47.87 1
1) Chisholm, Matt JR 2) Mahoney, John SR
3) Lartigue, Schan SO 4) Cox, Tim JR
1:55.52 (1:55.52) 3:52.06 (1:56.55) 5:47.00 (1:54.94) 7:47.87 (2:00.87)
10 Fordham 7:35.46 7:48.53 1
1) O'Brien, Nikolas SO 2) Heinrich, Fritz SO
3) Campbell, Michael SO 4) McGann, Ryan JR
1:56.29 (1:56.29) 3:51.37 (1:55.08) 5:49.12 (1:57.76) 7:48.53 (1:59.42)
11 William and Mary 7:42.76 7:49.05 2
1) Clark, Cole FR 2) Heinicke-Peart, Matthew FR
3) Onders, Ryan FR 4) Wilkens, Michael JR
1:56.56 (1:56.56) 3:53.45 (1:56.89) 5:51.35 (1:57.91) 7:49.05 (1:57.70)
12 UMBC 7:40.41 8:01.56 2
1) Johnson, Nick SR 2) Phillips, Rami JR
3) Kereszetes, Andrew JR 4) Eado, Ifa SO
1:58.25 (1:58.25) 3:59.90 (2:01.65) 5:59.27 (1:59.37) 8:01.56 (2:02.30)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Two heats, winner plus 6
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:41.03 7:40.42 10
1:56.52 (1:56.52) 3:49.34 (1:52.82) 5:44.01 (1:54.68) 7:40.42 (1:56.42)
2 Rider 7:40.04 7:40.58 8
1:57.18 (1:57.18) 3:48.95 (1:51.78) 5:43.58 (1:54.63) 7:40.58 (1:57.00)
3 Bucknell 7:38.45 7:41.10 6
1:57.08 (1:57.08) 3:48.19 (1:51.12) 5:43.67 (1:55.48) 7:41.10 (1:57.44)
4 UMass Amherst 7:38.78 7:46.40 5
1:56.59 (1:56.59) 3:50.02 (1:53.43) 5:47.84 (1:57.82) 7:46.40 (1:58.56)
5 Vermont 7:38.90 7:46.57 4
1:57.92 (1:57.92) 3:50.75 (1:52.83) 5:50.12 (1:59.37) 7:46.57 (1:56.46)
6 Columbia 7:44.22 7:49.15 3
1:58.62 (1:58.62) 3:52.09 (1:53.47) 5:50.36 (1:58.27) 7:49.15 (1:58.80)
7 Duquesne 7:42.25 7:51.84 2
1:57.80 (1:57.80) 3:52.41 (1:54.62) 5:50.23 (1:57.82) 7:51.84 (2:01.62)
8 George Mason 7:42.21 8:06.05 1
1:58.89 (1:58.89) 3:57.06 (1:58.17) 5:59.48 (2:02.42) 8:06.05 (2:06.58)
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
2.03,2.06,2.09,2.12,2.15,2.18,2.21,2.24
Use 5 alive method
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Giannettino, Jeff FR Army West Po 2.10m 2.15m 7-00.50 10
2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
XO XXO XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Ogbonna, Kingsley JR Albany 2.16m 2.09m 6-10.25 8
2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O XO XO XXX
3 Monroe, Michael SO Penn 2.15m J2.09m 6-10.25 6
2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O O XXO XXX
4 Campbell, Matthew JR Albany 2.16m 2.06m 6-09.00 5
2.03 2.06 2.09
XXO XO XXX
5 Seals, John SO George Mason 2.14m 2.03m 6-08.00 3.50
2.03 2.06
O XXX
5 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 2.03m 6-08.00 3.50
2.03 2.06
O XXX
7 Bickmore, Harrison FR Monmouth 2.06m J2.03m 6-08.00 2
2.03 2.06
XO XXX
8 Bledsoe, Xavier JR Princeton 2.13m J2.03m 6-08.00 0.33
2.03 2.06
XXO XXX
8 Adesida, Adeolu SR Lehigh 2.08m J2.03m 6-08.00 0.33
2.03 2.06
XXO XXX
8 Lombardo, Nicholas SO Bucknell 2.11m J2.03m 6-08.00 0.33
2.03 2.06
XXO XXX
-- Miller, Nicholas JR Saint Franci 2.02m NH
2.03
XXX
-- Hicks, Assad JR Maine 2.08m NH
2.03
XXX
-- Patrick Jr., Christin SO Rider 2.02m NH
2.03
XXX
-- Marini, Joseph SR Monmouth 2.12m NH
2.03
XXX
-- Putman, Dashawn SR Central Conn 2.08m NH
2.03
XXX
-- Mankovecky, Jozef JR Cornell 2.10m NH
2.03
XXX
-- Okon, Thaddeus SO Binghamton 2.12m NH
2.03
XXX
-- Russell, Tyler SO Navy 2.15m NH
2.03
XXX
-- Kirk, Ian SO Penn 2.05m NH
2.03
XXX
-- Kay, Elijah JR Bucknell 2.02m NH
2.03
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
4.70,4.85,5.00,5.11,5.21, 5.31, 5.36,5.41, 5.46, etc
Use 5 alive method
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 O'Connell, Derek SR William and 5.42m 5.36m 17-07.00 10
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.36
P P P XO XO O O
2 Bragg, Adam SR Princeton 5.53m 5.21m 17-01.00 8
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.36
P P P P XO P XXP
3 Miceli, Joe JR Binghamton 5.20m 5.11m 16-09.25 6
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21
P O XO XO XXX
4 Laut, Austin FR Yale 5.10m J5.11m 16-09.25 5
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21
O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Bares, Lee SO Army West Po 5.22m 5.00m 16-04.75 4
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
P P XXO XXX
6 Pineda, Stefano FR Navy 4.85m 4.85m 15-11.00 2.50
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO O XXX
6 Barlow, Andrew FR Cornell 5.01m 4.85m 15-11.00 2.50
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO O XXX
8 Roney, Andrew JR Harvard 5.00m J4.85m 15-11.00 1
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO XXO XXX
9 Gaylord, Ben JR Princeton 5.02m J4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
XXO XXO XXX
10 O'Brien, Robert FR Columbia 5.00m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
O XXX
11 Fagan, Peter JR Binghamton 5.25m J4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XO XXX
11 Besougloff, Logan JR George Mason 4.85m J4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XO XXX
-- Kiles, August SO Princeton 5.25m NH
4.70
XP
-- Adamcik, Erik JR Rider 4.54m NH
4.70
XXX
-- Thorne, Michael SO Lafayette 4.95m NH
4.70
XXX
-- Fay, Matthew FR Bucknell 4.95m NH
4.70
XXX
-- Brunoforte, Michael JR Navy 5.05m NH
4.70
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Alex SO Cornell 7.49m 7.57m -0.7 24-10.00 10
7.28m(1.9) 7.41m(-0.0) 7.29m(0.8) 7.06m(2.4) 7.25m(-0.0) 7.57m(-0.7)
2 Muggler, Corey JR Dartmouth 7.48m 7.31m +0.0 23-11.75 8
FOUL(2.2) 7.15m(0.4) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.27m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 7.23m(0.9)
3 Lombardo, Nicholas SO Bucknell 7.33m 7.27m 1.5 23-10.25 6
7.27m(1.5) 7.27m(-2.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.12m(1.8)
4 Colvin, Matthew JR Howard 7.36m 7.25m 1.4 23-09.50 5
FOUL(2.1) 6.63m(-1.3) 6.87m(1.2) 7.15m(1.4) 7.25m(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
5 Scinto, Jake SR Princeton 7.33m 7.18m 1.4 23-06.75 4
6.96m(1.8) 7.18m(1.4) 6.93m(0.8) 6.72m(3.4) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.97m(1.5)
6 Semon, Mande SO Albany 7.30m 7.09m 0.6 23-03.25 3
6.42m(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0) 7.00m(1.7) 6.76m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 7.09m(0.6)
7 Gebhard, Robert SR Manhattan 7.31m 7.05m 1.3 23-01.75 2
6.88m(+0.0) 6.93m(0.4) 6.93m(0.1) 6.85m(0.8) 6.86m(2.1) 7.05m(1.3)
8 Workcuff, Darryl SO Mount St. Ma 7.07m 6.82m 0.9 22-04.50 1
6.82m(0.9) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.77m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Vogt, Liam SR Monmouth 7.14m 6.76m 1.2 22-02.25
FOUL(0.8) 6.76m(1.2) 6.64m(-1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 6.55m(2.0)
10 Garzia, Christopher SR Brown 7.22m 6.73m 2.1 22-01.00
6.73m(2.1) 6.56m(-0.1) 6.51m(0.1)
11 Robinson, Nico JR Dartmouth 7.04m J6.73m 3.3 22-01.00
6.73m(3.3) 6.10m(0.7) FOUL(3.2)
12 Givens, Ryan FR Lehigh 7.06m 6.72m 1.1 22-00.75
6.72m(1.1) 6.48m(-1.4) 6.64m(1.4)
13 Harris, Jalen SR Fairleigh Di 7.14m 6.71m 0.3 22-00.25
6.71m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 6.36m(1.7)
14 Adams, Tyree SO Rider 7.25m 6.68m 1.2 21-11.00
FOUL(0.5) 6.68m(1.2) FOUL(0.3)
15 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 7.03m 6.66m -0.2 21-10.25
6.66m(-0.2) 6.41m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)
16 Atiola, Emmanuel JR Fairleigh Di 7.03m 6.61m 0.2 21-08.25
6.61m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.47m(0.1)
17 Bishop, Raeshawn SO George Mason 7.41m 6.49m 0.2 21-03.50
FOUL(-1.1) 6.49m(0.2) 6.26m(1.5)
18 Arriola, Issac SO Hampton 7.06m 6.48m NWI 21-03.25
FOUL(0.1) 6.48m(-0.0)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Green, Shane SR Coppin State 15.80m 15.52m 2.9 50-11.00 10
14.70m(-0.1) 15.21m(-0.6) 15.09m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) 15.42m(-0.9) 15.52m(2.9)
2 Oluwadara, David JR Boston U. 16.06m 15.48m 0.3 50-09.50 8
FOUL(1.3) 15.36m(1.7) 12.91m(1.1) 15.24m(-2.5) FOUL(0.5) 15.48m(0.3)
3 Marini, Joseph SR Monmouth 15.47m 15.02m 0.2 49-03.50 6
14.77m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 14.92m(1.0) 14.67m(-0.3) 15.02m(0.2) FOUL(0.6)
4 Fakorode, Colonel JR Albany 15.18m 14.85m 0.2 48-08.75 5
14.62m(+0.0) 14.85m(0.2) 14.82m(-0.4) 14.62m(2.3) 14.64m(2.1) 14.36m(0.7)
5 Arriola, Issac SO Hampton 14.99m 14.75m 1.7 48-04.75 4
FOUL(2.4) 14.68m(-0.6) 14.75m(1.7) FOUL(3.1) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
6 Crump-King, Jordan JR Albany 15.39m 14.73m 0.4 48-04.00 3
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.3) 14.73m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.1)
7 Wolfe, Khaalif JR Navy 15.14m 14.72m 1.6 48-03.50 2
14.18m(0.5) 14.67m(0.4) 14.45m(1.2) FOUL(-0.3) 14.46m(1.4) 14.72m(1.6)
8 Amokwandoh, Stefan FR Princeton 15.16m 14.71m -1.1 48-03.25 1
FOUL(2.0) 14.67m(1.1) 14.33m(+0.0) 14.32m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 14.71m(-1.1)
9 Mason Rodriguez, Malcolm SR Harvard 15.33m 14.66m -1.0 48-01.25
14.66m(-1.0) 13.37m(2.6) 14.39m(1.3) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
10 Howe, Darius FR Monmouth 14.45m 14.50m 1.4 47-07.00
FOUL(2.8) 14.06m(1.7) 14.50m(1.4)
11 Palmer, Jordan SO Penn 14.63m 14.47m -0.1 47-05.75
14.41m(0.9) 14.47m(-0.1) 13.74m(1.4)
12 Campbell, Matthew JR Albany 14.57m 14.44m 1.4 47-04.50
FOUL(0.6) 13.92m(1.6) 14.44m(1.4)
13 Walker-Khan, Adam JR LIU Brooklyn 14.71m 14.41m 0.8 47-03.50
13.72m(0.6) 14.30m(0.6) 14.41m(0.8)
14 Eriksson, Dennis JR Manhattan 14.80m 14.28m 1.3 46-10.25
FOUL(-0.5) 14.28m(1.3) 13.81m(1.4)
14 Johnson, Thomas SO UMBC 14.46m 14.28m -1.4 46-10.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 14.28m(-1.4)
16 Gebhard, Robert SR Manhattan 15.22m 14.22m +0.0 46-08.00
14.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
17 Williams, Zakiyy FR La Salle 14.60m 14.20m 0.9 46-07.25
FOUL(0.4) 14.20m(0.9) FOUL(-0.8)
18 Pepper, Michael FR Monmouth 14.78m 14.08m 1.6 46-02.50
13.39m(-1.4) 13.83m(2.3) 14.08m(1.6)
19 Killiebrew, Allen FR Rider 14.50m 13.88m 0.8 45-06.50
13.66m(+0.0) 13.86m(+0.0) 13.88m(0.8)
20 Malone, Tyler SR Boston U. 14.57m 13.79m 1.8 45-03.00
13.79m(1.8) 13.59m(+0.0) 13.56m(2.1)
21 Simpson, CJ SO Penn 14.49m 13.38m -0.8 43-10.75
13.38m(-0.8) 13.25m(2.3) 13.16m(-0.2)
22 Sosoo, Bryan SO Monmouth 14.45m 13.06m -0.7 42-10.25
FOUL(0.5) 13.02m(1.6) 13.06m(-0.7)
-- Muggler, Corey JR Dartmouth 15.28m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Colvin, Matthew JR Howard 14.81m FOUL
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Murphy, Corey SO Monmouth 18.08m 17.82m 58-05.75 10
16.99m 17.23m 16.82m FOUL 17.82m 17.22m
2 Ramsey, Mark JR Fairleigh Di 18.38m 17.37m 57-00.00 8
17.10m 17.37m FOUL 17.11m FOUL FOUL
3 Fared, Sulaiman SR Hampton 17.22m 17.17m 56-04.00 6
16.19m FOUL 16.22m 16.72m 17.08m 17.17m
4 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin SR Monmouth 17.38m 16.75m 54-11.50 5
16.13m FOUL 16.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Comery, Aaron JR Brown 17.22m 16.51m 54-02.00 4
15.58m 15.79m 16.51m 15.64m 16.39m 16.07m
6 O'Hara, Matthew SR Brown 16.57m 16.42m 53-10.50 3
15.84m 15.35m 15.43m 16.42m 16.19m 16.39m
7 Little, Shamsiddin JR Saint Franci 16.75m 16.28m 53-05.00 2
16.28m FOUL FOUL 15.50m 15.58m 15.87m
8 Hillis, Dawson SO Army West Po 17.23m 15.97m 52-04.75 1
14.87m 15.61m 15.97m FOUL FOUL 15.70m
9 Breen, Joseph JR Bucknell 17.21m 15.80m 51-10.00
14.62m 15.70m 15.80m FOUL 15.54m 15.74m
10 Bishop, Billy JR Penn 17.14m 15.78m 51-09.25
15.78m 15.64m 15.44m
11 Fiorello, John SO UMass Lowell 16.53m 15.71m 51-06.50
15.60m 15.71m FOUL
12 DelVescovo, Eric JR Albany 16.11m 15.57m 51-01.00
14.43m 15.15m 15.57m
13 Brennan, Sean FR Navy 16.50m 15.39m 50-06.00
14.52m 15.37m 15.39m
14 Nunally, Julian JR Harvard 17.61m 15.37m 50-05.25
15.37m FOUL 14.72m
15 Heikkila, Pat SR Binghamton 16.88m 15.28m 50-01.75
15.06m 15.28m FOUL
16 Richardson, Preston SO William and 16.29m 15.25m 50-00.50
15.16m 15.25m FOUL
17 Hines, Andrew FR VCU 16.80m 15.18m 49-09.75
14.57m 15.18m FOUL
18 Tummino, Andrew FR Monmouth 15.83m 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m FOUL FOUL
19 Persichetti, Luke JR Yale 16.64m 14.59m 47-10.50
FOUL 14.59m FOUL
20 Kohnke, Garrett JR Army West Po 15.89m 14.58m 47-10.00
FOUL 14.58m FOUL
21 Dombrowski, Evan SO Brown 15.78m 14.52m 47-07.75
FOUL 14.52m 13.45m
-- Rana, Isahq SR UMBC 17.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Alternative
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rohn, Max Unattached 50.21m 164-09
47.98m 44.82m 45.35m 50.03m FOUL 50.21m
2 Doty, Erik Unattached 43.04m 141-02
39.53m 41.69m 43.04m 42.01m FOUL 39.17m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mattis, Sam SR Penn 67.45m 61.32m 201-02 10
FOUL FOUL 51.91m 61.32m FOUL 61.12m
2 Kennedy-White, Noah JR Penn 56.32m 55.75m 182-11 8
55.40m 54.36m 54.33m 54.19m 55.75m 54.46m
3 Ramsey, Mark JR Fairleigh Di 49.38m 51.43m 168-09 6
47.72m 50.03m 49.29m FOUL 51.43m FOUL
4 Nunally, Julian JR Harvard 53.86m 51.20m 168-00 5
51.20m FOUL FOUL 48.69m 49.87m 48.93m
5 Yeastedt, Tyler SR RPI 53.57m 50.72m 166-05 4
50.72m 50.39m PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 McGriff, David SO Lafayette 54.71m 50.58m 165-11 3
48.09m 42.89m 49.05m 50.58m FOUL 50.34m
7 Truong, Phuong SR Brown 52.25m 50.24m 164-10 2
46.87m 50.24m FOUL FOUL 44.88m 49.92m
8 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin SR Monmouth 51.27m 50.08m 164-04 1
45.46m 50.08m FOUL FOUL 49.53m 46.60m
9 Bozovicar, Irenej SO Manhattan 51.02m 49.42m 162-02
49.42m FOUL 45.03m FOUL 43.05m FOUL
10 Kasper, Bryson SO Navy 47.11m 48.86m 160-04
47.75m 46.98m 48.86m
11 Breen, Joseph JR Bucknell 51.77m 48.65m 159-07
FOUL 48.65m 46.09m
12 Brinson, Kenneth FR Army West Po 50.25m 48.43m 158-11
48.43m FOUL 45.00m
13 Eustache, Jonathan JR Albany 53.59m 48.30m 158-05
48.30m 45.88m 4.59m
14 Benson, Kevin FR Cornell 55.84m 47.51m 155-10
47.51m 47.00m 47.16m
15 Murphy, Corey SO Monmouth 50.85m 47.49m 155-10
47.49m FOUL 45.33m
16 Dimock, Spencer SR Monmouth 50.20m 46.84m 153-08
46.57m 45.34m 46.84m
17 Richardson, Preston SO William and 48.39m 46.68m 153-02
42.50m FOUL 46.68m
18 Thomas, Steven FR Coppin State 46.56m 46.56m 152-09
FOUL FOUL 46.56m
19 Corbett, Shane SR Maine 47.28m 46.00m 150-11
41.39m 46.00m FOUL
20 Brennan, Sean FR Navy 48.77m 45.08m 147-11
44.22m 45.08m FOUL
21 Hillis, Dawson SO Army West Po 51.06m 44.45m 145-10
FOUL FOUL 44.45m
22 Pocesta, Blerim SR Manhattan 47.83m 43.58m 143-00
FOUL 43.13m 43.58m
23 Wignot, Nicholas FR Brown 47.85m 43.37m 142-03
42.28m 43.37m 41.43m
24 Cioffi, Will JR Penn 49.38m 42.61m 139-09
42.61m 42.21m FOUL
25 Downs, Marcus FR Yale 47.17m 42.12m 138-02
FOUL FOUL 42.12m
26 Lufkin, Adam SO Maine 47.44m 41.55m 136-04
39.81m 41.55m FOUL
-- Menocal, Gus SO Manhattan 47.61m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Charles, Mitchel SO Princeton 53.29m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Waterfield, Brian SR William and 66.87m 67.36m 221-00 10
FOUL 65.93m 67.36m 63.94m 65.50m 65.69m
2 Kelly, Adam FR Princeton 67.50m 65.90m 216-02 8
FOUL 62.16m 65.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Shanahan, Michael JR New Hampshir 64.36m 65.48m 214-10 6
64.71m FOUL 65.07m 63.00m FOUL 65.48m
4 Russell, Owen FR Brown 64.60m 63.83m 209-05 5
60.75m 57.30m 60.34m 61.80m 63.83m FOUL
5 Wilson, Timothy SO Monmouth 62.32m 61.49m 201-09 4
FOUL 61.49m 60.52m FOUL 61.21m 58.36m
6 Minor, Colin SO Dartmouth 62.66m 61.16m 200-08 3
60.21m 61.13m 60.25m 60.93m 61.16m FOUL
7 Pocesta, Blerim SR Manhattan 63.09m 61.14m 200-07 2
61.08m 58.69m FOUL 61.14m FOUL 55.38m
8 Andretta, Troy JR Monmouth 60.86m 61.03m 200-03 1
57.77m FOUL 61.03m FOUL 58.86m FOUL
9 Yeastedt, Tyler SR RPI 57.14m 59.86m 196-05
57.16m 59.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.49m
10 Brennan, Tim JR Dartmouth 58.40m 57.91m 190-00
FOUL FOUL 57.91m
11 O'Hara, Matthew SR Brown 60.15m 55.81m 183-01
55.60m FOUL 55.81m
12 Brinson, Kenneth FR Army West Po 59.00m 55.62m 182-06
55.62m 54.96m 53.33m
13 Pesanello, Mike JR RPI 52.90m 55.12m 180-10
54.99m 50.76m 55.12m
14 McGriff, David SO Lafayette 53.90m 54.99m 180-05
52.59m 54.99m FOUL
15 Grammer, William SR Navy 58.78m 54.83m 179-11
53.76m 54.83m 51.90m
16 Chavis, Brenden SO Mount St. Ma 54.49m 54.29m 178-01
53.08m 54.29m FOUL
17 Corcoran, Patrick JR Lafayette 56.90m 54.27m 178-01
FOUL FOUL 54.27m
18 Shoyoye, Olu SR Bucknell 55.99m 54.09m 177-05
49.01m 51.09m 54.09m
19 Youn, Vic JR Princeton 59.21m 54.01m 177-02
53.67m 54.01m 52.04m
20 Comery, Aaron JR Brown 54.98m 53.46m 175-05
53.46m FOUL FOUL
21 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin SR Monmouth 58.65m 53.41m 175-03
53.41m FOUL 52.09m
22 Murillo, Martin JR Cornell 56.11m 52.88m 173-06
49.72m 52.88m 50.48m
23 Ryan, Sean SO Penn 60.52m 52.21m 171-03
52.21m FOUL FOUL
24 Dimock, Spencer SR Monmouth 53.73m 51.82m 170-00
50.93m 51.82m 51.69m
25 Todaro, Nicholas SO Fairleigh Di 53.14m 51.28m 168-03
51.28m 47.02m 50.56m
-- Boyle, Chase JR Mount St. Ma 55.81m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Robbins, Rob SR Cornell 73.97m 72.17m 236-09 10
70.99m 72.17m 66.55m FOUL 68.79m 66.48m
2 Stell, Jay SR Navy 68.75m 71.01m 233-00 8
71.01m FOUL 66.37m PASS 65.97m 61.87m
3 Henderson, Brett JR Harvard 63.66m 65.65m 215-05 6
59.75m 58.11m 65.65m FOUL 59.53m 58.46m
4 Trott, Derek SO William and 66.58m 62.13m 203-10 5
60.71m FOUL FOUL 61.07m 59.00m 62.13m
5 Richards, Sean SO Navy 65.06m 61.77m 202-08 4
61.77m 60.70m 61.24m 59.23m 59.41m FOUL
6 Delabruere, Isaac SR Vermont 63.54m 61.64m 202-03 3
58.58m 57.19m 61.64m FOUL FOUL 57.75m
7 Hess, Drew FR VCU 59.69m 60.72m 199-02 2
56.04m 57.71m 60.72m 52.47m 55.69m 58.79m
8 Udeogu, Phillip JR Albany 62.47m 60.67m 199-00 1
50.05m FOUL 60.67m 55.73m FOUL FOUL
9 White, Anthony SO Navy 62.96m 60.02m 196-11
53.91m 55.05m 58.40m 60.02m FOUL 57.89m
10 Rizzi, Tucker SO William and 60.80m 58.20m 190-11
55.15m 58.20m 58.01m
11 Willis, Jeremy JR Central Conn 60.28m 57.37m 188-03
56.04m 54.59m 57.37m
12 Mulrooney, Pat SR Bucknell 58.94m 57.15m 187-06
57.15m 56.91m 53.45m
13 Colello, Ben SO Dartmouth 58.66m 54.56m 179-00
50.65m 54.29m 54.56m
14 Cushing, Matt JR Army West Po 60.16m 53.94m 177-00
53.94m 52.81m FOUL
15 Moralle, Mike SR Lafayette 58.92m 53.90m 176-10
53.08m 52.08m 53.90m
16 Yow, Joseph SR Army West Po 59.02m 52.94m 173-08
44.19m 52.94m 50.36m
17 Sagendorf, Brian FR Mount St. Ma 65.65m 51.69m 169-07
51.69m FOUL FOUL
18 Regan, Nicholas JR Fordham 56.55m 51.53m 169-01
50.46m 51.53m 50.26m
19 O'Brien, Jack SO Army West Po 59.02m 49.38m 162-00
49.29m 47.41m 49.38m
Men Javelin Throw Alternative
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rohn, Max Unattached 43.73m 143-06
39.69m 41.03m 41.72m 43.73m 43.69m 40.82m
2 Doty, Erik Unattached 41.69m 136-09
40.12m 41.69m 38.92m 39.02m 40.76m 40.07m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 11.10 1.3 838
2 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 11.38 1.3 778
3 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 11.42 1.3 769
4 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 11.54 1.3 744
5 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 11.56 1.3 740
6 Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan 11.73 1.3 705
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 50.72 782
2 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 50.91 773
3 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 51.28 757
4 Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan 51.65 740
5 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 51.78 734
6 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 51.83 732
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 4:51.79 608
55.09 (55.09) 2:13.47 (1:18.38) 3:37.16 (1:23.70) 4:51.79 (1:14.64)
2 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 5:01.53 551
56.09 (56.09) 2:15.07 (1:18.98) 3:40.65 (1:25.59) 5:01.53 (1:20.89)
3 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 5:09.02 509
55.84 (55.84) 2:14.75 (1:18.91) 3:41.58 (1:26.84) 5:09.02 (1:27.45)
4 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 5:35.17 374
56.47 (56.47) 2:15.85 (1:19.38) 3:53.49 (1:37.64) 5:35.17 (1:41.69)
-- Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell DNF
-- Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan DNF
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 14.88 -0.6 1 864
2 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 15.47 -0.6 1 794
3 Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan 15.53 -0.6 1 787
4 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 16.26 -0.6 2 704
5 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 16.30 -0.6 2 699
6 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 17.10 -0.6 2 614
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O P P O XXO O O XXX
2 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P O O XXO O XXO XXX
4 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P O XO O XXO O XXX
4 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O P O XO O O XXX
6 Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P O XXO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
1 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P XO P P O P O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P O P O P XXX
4 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P O P O XXO XXX
5 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.40 3.50 3.60
O O XXX
-- Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan NH
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 7.13m 0.9 23-04.75 845
6.89m(0.5) 6.92m(1.3) 7.13m(0.9)
2 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 6.69m +0.0 21-11.50 741
6.62m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.4)
3 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 6.67m 0.8 21-10.75 736
6.54m(0.2) 6.56m(1.0) 6.67m(0.8)
4 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 6.21m 1.0 20-04.50 632
6.00m(0.6) 6.04m(0.5) 6.21m(1.0)
5 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 6.15m 0.3 20-02.25 619
6.15m(0.3) 6.06m(0.7) FOUL(1.1)
6 Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan 6.07m 0.1 19-11.00 602
6.07m(0.1) 6.07m(0.7) 6.07m(-0.1)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 12.21m 40-00.75 619
12.21m FOUL FOUL
1 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 12.21m 40-00.75 619
12.21m 11.61m 11.46m
3 Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan 11.61m 38-01.25 583
11.61m FOUL 11.41m
4 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 10.95m 35-11.25 543
10.12m 10.95m FOUL
5 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.34m 10.73m 10.85m
6 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 10.77m 35-04.00 532
FOUL 10.71m 10.77m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan 35.51m 116-06 574
35.51m 33.76m FOUL
2 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 34.97m 114-09 563
31.53m 34.97m 32.02m
3 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 34.84m 114-04 560
FOUL 34.84m FOUL
4 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 34.33m 112-07 550
33.27m FOUL 34.33m
5 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 30.21m 99-01 469
28.05m 30.21m 29.65m
6 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 27.97m 91-09 425
FOUL FOUL 27.97m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 55.81m 183-01 675
50.21m 53.46m 55.81m
2 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 54.63m 179-03 657
49.27m 54.63m 43.29m
3 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 53.42m 175-03 639
49.38m 53.42m 46.60m
4 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 45.20m 148-03 518
45.20m 41.84m 43.73m
5 Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan 39.50m 129-07 435
39.50m FOUL 39.15m
6 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 36.22m 118-10 388
31.97m 35.91m 36.22m
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 6618 6648 10
2 Johnson, Daniel SR New Hampshir 6215 6615 8
3 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 6987 6488 6
4 Hedrick, Alex SR William and 5835 6127 5
5 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 6348 6043 4
6 Hoeller, Marc Stefan JR Manhattan 6284 5003 3
Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calderon, Jerson M Unattached 1:55.00 2:02.92
1:00.36 (1:00.36) 2:02.92 (1:02.57)
2 Tohon, Matthew M Unattached 1:51.00 2:06.21
1:03.79 (1:03.79) 2:06.21 (1:02.42)
3 Gravitt, Brett M Unattached 2:13.00 2:06.85
1:04.46 (1:04.46) 2:06.85 (1:02.40)
4 Cuevas, Jim M Unattached 2:01.00 2:13.87
1:04.11 (1:04.11) 2:13.87 (1:09.76)
5 Crystek, Chelsea W Unattached 2:25.00 2:55.07
1:20.88 (1:20.88) 2:55.07 (1:34.20)
Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 57.50 2) James Madison 54
3) Bucknell 38 3) Albany 38
5) New Hampshire 34 6) Penn 33
6) Princeton 33 8) Monmouth 31
9) Harvard 29 10) Maine 28
11) Brown 25 11) Delaware 25
13) Quinnipiac 23 13) Morgan State 23
13) Stony Brook 23 16) George Mason 22
16) Towson 22 18) LIU Brooklyn 21
18) UMBC 21 20) Lehigh 19.50
21) Fairleigh Dickinson 19 21) Vermont 19
23) Elon 18 24) Columbia 17
25) Maryland-Eastern Shore 16 25) VCU 16
27) William and Mary 14 28) Coppin State 13
29) Holy Cross 12 30) Yale 11
31) Marist 10 31) Mount St. Mary's 10
33) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9 34) Rider 8.50
34) Binghamton 8.50 36) George Washington 8
36) UMass Lowell 8 36) Boston U. 8
36) Ithaca 8 36) Duquesne 8
41) Robert Morris 6 42) Delaware State 5
42) American 5 44) Lafayette 4
44) Navy 4 44) Oneonta 4
44) Manhattan 4 44) Hampton 4
44) Army West Point 4 50) Saint Francis (Pa.) 3
50) La Salle 3 52) Iona 1
52) Dartmouth 1 52) Howard 1
52) Rhode Island 1
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morgan State 68 2) Cornell 57
3) LIU Brooklyn 55 4) Hampton 41
5) Princeton 38.33 6) Navy 37.50
7) Monmouth 36 8) Albany 35
8) Iona 35 10) William and Mary 30
11) Army West Point 27 12) Penn 25
13) George Mason 21.50 14) Columbia 21
14) Maryland-Eastern Shore 21 16) Harvard 20
17) Brown 19 18) Boston U. 18
18) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18 18) Fairleigh Dickinson 18
21) Bucknell 16.33 22) Rider 16
23) New Hampshire 14 24) RPI 12
24) Central Connecticut 12 26) Coppin State 11
26) Dartmouth 11 26) Mount St. Mary's 11
29) Yale 10 30) UMBC 8
30) Canisius 8 30) Fordham 8
33) Vermont 7 33) Manhattan 7
35) Delaware State 6 35) Binghamton 6
35) La Salle 6 38) Howard 5
38) Saint Francis (Pa.) 5 38) UMass Amherst 5
41) Stony Brook 4 42) Bates 3
42) Lafayette 3 44) Duquesne 2
44) VCU 2 46) Adelphi 1
47) Lehigh 0.33
|