|
Our Media/Results from Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Mid-Eastern Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 3rd 2014, 8:14pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 05:10 PM
MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014
Greensboro, NC
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 1.80m 2006 Brittany Robinson, Morgan State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 52 Daniel, Deandra SO Coppin State 1.83m 1.82m# 5-11.50 10
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85
P P P O XO O XO XX
2 249 Gray, Nakita SO N. Carolina 1.75m 1.77m 5-09.75 8
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
P P O XO O O XXX
3 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 1.67m 1.67m 5-05.75 6
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P O XO XXX
4 138 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 1.58m 1.67m 5-05.75 5
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O O XXO XXX
5 284 Sherrill, Alexis SR N.C. Central 1.60m 1.67m 5-05.75 4
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XO O XO XXO XXX
6 15 Hyppolite, Juliett JR Bethune-Cook 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75 3
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O O XXX
7 190 Chappell, Evelyn FR Maryland-Eas 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75 2
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P XO XO XXX
8 159 Billups, Hanah FR Howard 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75 0.50
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P XXO XXX
8 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 1.61m 1.62m 5-03.75 0.50
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXO XXX
10 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P XO XXO XXX
11 106 Lane, Zana FR Florida A&M 1.59m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XO O XXX
12 280 Holloway, Sherhae FR N.C. Central 1.65m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
-- 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 1.64m NH
1.52 1.57
P XXX
-- 225 Ovid, Jeanelle SR Morgan State 1.75m NH
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P XXX
-- 100 Bartley, Veronica FR Florida A&M 1.58m DNS
Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 2.25m 1993 Chris Gary, Florida A&M
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 212 Taylor, Rico SR Maryland-Eas 2.09m 2.11m 6-11.00 10
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P O O O O XXX
2 47 Williams, Ed'Ricus FR Bethune-Cook 2.14m 2.11m 6-11.00 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.11 2.16
P O O XO XXO XXX
3 46 Tiller, Micheal FR Bethune-Cook 1.98m 2.01m 6-07.00 6
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O O O XXX
4 264 Obodo, Cliff SO N. Carolina 2.03m 2.01m 6-07.00 5
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P XO O O XXX
5 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 1.95m 2.01m 6-07.00 4
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O O XO XXX
6 178 James, Jarrett SR Howard 1.89m 1.96m 6-05.00 3
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXO XXX
7 344 Bonner, Christophe JR South Caroli 1.95m 1.96m 6-05.00 2
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XXO XXX
8 30 Campbell, Terrell FR Bethune-Cook 1.95m 1.86m 6-01.25 1
1.86 1.91
O XXX
-- 60 Baskerville, Brand SR Coppin State 2.00m NH
1.86 1.91
P XXX
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 3.35m 2007 Carolyn Lewis, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 300 Davis, Tiara JR Norfolk Stat 3.19m 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84 2.89 2.94 2.99 3.05 3.20 3.30
P P P P P P P P P P O P P XXO O O XO XXX
2 316 Potts, Alysia SO Savannah Sta 3.05m 2.94m 9-07.75 8
2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84 2.89 2.94 2.99
P P P P P P P P P O XO O O XXO XXX
3 111 Smith, Jasmine JR Florida A&M 2.74m 2.79m 9-01.75 6
2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84 2.89
P P P O P P O P P P O P XXX
4 25 Townsend, Shantell JR Bethune-Cook 2.62m 2.79m 9-01.75 5
2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84
P P P XO P P O P P O XXO XXX
5 309 Myles, Te'Shaibrah FR Norfolk Stat 2.89m 2.74m 8-11.75 4
2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84 2.89
P P P P P P O P P O P P XXX
6 137 Neal, Quadaisha SO Hampton 2.40m 2.34m 7-08.00 3
2.29 2.34 2.39
XO O XXX
-- 14 DeRoux, Jessica SR Bethune-Cook 3.12m NH
2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59
P P P P P P XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 5.40m 2004 David Stephens, South Carolina State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 325 Hayes, Dolphurs SO Savannah Sta 4.55m 4.42m 14-06.00 10
3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.57
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P XO P XXX
2 181 Mercer, Robert SO Howard 4.80m 4.37m 14-04.00 8
3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
3 326 Jackson, Timothy JR Savannah Sta 4.55m 4.27m 14-00.00 6
3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42
P P P P P P P P XO P P XO P O XO P P XXX
4 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 4.27m 14-00.00 5
3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32
P P P P P P P O O O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 4.25m 4.12m 13-06.25 4
3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17
XXO P O P P XO P O P P XXO XO XXO XXX
6 27 Barthol, Akeem SR Bethune-Cook 4.25m 4.07m 13-04.25 3
3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
7 265 Olumese, Omozokpia JR N. Carolina 4.17m 4.02m 13-02.25 2
3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07
P P P P P P P P P XXO O XXX
8 45 Strother, Pierre JR Bethune-Cook 3.75m 4.02m 13-02.25 1
3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07
O P P O P P P O XXO XXO O XXX
9 34 Dorsainvil, Princy FR Bethune-Cook 4.00m 3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02
P P P XO P P XO P XXO O XXX
10 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 3.80m 3.92m 12-10.25
3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97
O P P O P XO XO XO O XXX
11 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 3.75m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92
O P O O P O P XO XXX
12 95 Son, Paul FR Delaware Sta 3.65m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77
O P XO XXO P XXX
-- 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 3.40m NH
3.52
XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Conference: # 6.34m 1983 Collete Williams, South Carolina State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 108 Linson, Nakia SR Florida A&M 6.00m 6.02m NWI 19-09.00 10
5.33m(-1.0) 5.85m(-0.5) 5.69m(0.1) 6.02m(-0.0) 5.74m(-1.0) 5.69m(-1.1)
2 298 Bell, Champagne SR Norfolk Stat 5.79m 5.95m -0.5 19-06.25 8
5.35m(-0.1) 5.16m(0.7) 5.81m(-0.9) 5.95m(-0.5) 5.49m(-1.6) 5.93m(0.2)
3 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 6.25m 5.84m -0.2 19-02.00 6
5.84m(-0.2) 5.69m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.73m(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.84m(-1.1)
4 54 Epps, Christina SR Coppin State 5.80m 5.78m 1.0 18-11.75 5
5.37m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 5.74m(0.5) 5.78m(1.0) 5.60m(-0.6) 5.74m(-0.2)
5 303 Gray, Desmonae SO Norfolk Stat 5.64m 5.78m -1.9 18-11.75 4
FOUL FOUL 5.58m(0.3) 5.49m(-0.7) 5.78m(-1.9) 5.56m(-0.1)
6 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 5.72m 5.65m -1.3 18-06.50 3
5.07m(-1.1) 5.56m(1.0) 5.33m(-0.4) 4.86m(-0.9) 5.36m(-2.1) 5.65m(-1.3)
7 244 Clark, Tatianna JR N. Carolina 5.86m 5.57m 1.8 18-03.25 2
FOUL 5.43m(0.8) 5.57m(1.8) 5.26m(-2.4) 5.23m(-1.6) 5.28m(-0.9)
8 52 Daniel, Deandra SO Coppin State 5.71m 5.51m -0.8 18-01.00 1
FOUL(-1.0) 5.23m(0.6) 5.51m(-0.8) 5.43m(-0.8) 4.21m(0.6) 5.22m(-0.7)
9 57 Mitchell, Jennifer SR Coppin State 5.84m 5.49m 0.4 18-00.25
FOUL(-2.0) 5.47m(0.8) 5.49m(0.4) 5.20m(-1.2) 5.27m(-1.5)
10 278 Girardeau, Darlene FR N.C. Central 5.76m 5.38m -1.0 17-08.00
5.38m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.6) 5.27m(-0.1)
11 20 Reid, Breonca SO Bethune-Cook 5.52m 5.26m -0.9 17-03.25
5.11m(0.2) 5.26m(-0.9) 5.26m(-0.5)
12 130 Greene, Tanisha SO Hampton 5.62m 5.25m -1.4 17-02.75
5.07m(-0.7) 5.25m(-1.4) 4.94m(-0.2)
13 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 5.72m 5.23m -0.2 17-02.00
4.95m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 5.23m(-0.2)
14 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 5.50m 5.22m 0.8 17-01.50
5.22m(0.8) 5.07m(-0.7) 4.98m(-2.2)
15 159 Billups, Hanah FR Howard 5.61m 5.20m -1.5 17-00.75
5.10m(-0.3) 5.20m(-1.5) 5.20m(-0.8)
16 131 Grier, Shalanda JR Hampton 5.51m 5.15m -1.3 16-10.75
5.06m(-1.2) 5.14m(0.1) 5.15m(-1.3)
17 83 Wilson, Janae SO Delaware Sta 5.77m 5.15m NWI 16-10.75
FOUL(-0.7) 5.08m(-0.1) 5.15m(-0.0)
18 166 Jones, Briana SR Howard 5.52m 5.14m -1.0 16-10.50
5.08m(-1.2) 5.13m(0.5) 5.14m(-1.0)
19 223 Miller, Jermika FR Morgan State 5.49m 5.04m 0.6 16-06.50
5.03m(0.4) 5.04m(0.6) 5.03m(-1.2)
20 197 Lucius, Shauntel FR Maryland-Eas 4.89m 4.86m -0.8 15-11.50
4.86m(-0.8) 4.62m(-1.2) 4.76m(0.3)
Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Conference: # 7.93m 2008 Corey Vinston, Norfolk State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 36 Fisher, Kenneth FR Bethune-Cook 7.69m 7.78m 0.9 25-06.25 10
FOUL(2.2) 7.78m(0.9) PASS FOUL FOUL 7.66m(2.6)
2 41 Rooks, Demetrius FR Bethune-Cook 7.08m 7.53m 2.3 24-08.50 8
7.53m(2.3) 6.47m(3.7) 6.49m(2.7) 6.96m(2.4) 6.44m(5.9) 7.06m(2.1)
3 48 Williams, Nicholas SO Bethune-Cook 6.92m 7.36m 2.7 24-01.75 6
7.24m(3.1) 7.15m(4.0) 7.10m(2.7) FOUL(3.1) 7.36m(2.7) FOUL
4 68 Green, Shane SO Coppin State 7.40m 7.27m 3.9 23-10.25 5
5.28m(2.6) 7.06m(0.3) 6.97m(2.2) 7.27m(3.9) 7.06m(-0.6) 7.11m(1.7)
5 206 Kerr, Jared FR Maryland-Eas 7.44m 7.21m 1.9 23-08.00 4
6.79m(3.9) 6.70m(2.5) 7.21m(1.9) 6.54m(1.1) FOUL 7.06m(-0.1)
6 189 Williams, Myles SO Howard 6.87m 7.14m 2.5 23-05.25 3
6.67m(-0.1) 6.57m(3.9) 7.14m(2.5) 5.86m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
7 263 Noble, Marquis JR N. Carolina 7.36m 7.11m 1.2 23-04.00 2
6.90m(-0.1) FOUL 7.00m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 7.11m(1.2)
8 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 7.05m 7.09m 0.8 23-03.25 1
7.09m(0.8) 6.70m(1.6) 5.91m(1.3) 6.72m(1.2) 6.58m(1.4) 6.68m(0.3)
9 49 Wright, Jimel JR Bethune-Cook 6.86m 7.00m 2.7 22-11.75
FOUL 7.00m(2.7) FOUL 6.99m(1.4) 6.91m(1.5) FOUL
10 347 Brown, Bryson SO South Caroli 6.83m 7.00m 1.1 22-11.75
FOUL 6.46m(4.6) 7.00m(1.1) 5.36m(NWI) 6.72m(-0.2) 6.88m(1.0)
11 294 McClam, Joshua SO N.C. Central 5.29m 6.96m 2.8 22-10.00
6.54m(1.5) 6.96m(2.8) 5.14m(3.2)
12 268 Smith, Keenan JR N. Carolina 6.91m 6.89m 2.5 22-07.25
6.81m(3.9) 6.89m(2.5) 6.87m(3.0)
13 69 James, Devin JR Coppin State 6.90m 6.85m 0.9 22-05.75
6.33m(-1.9) 6.63m(0.5) 6.85m(0.9)
14 184 Peacock, Walter FR Howard 6.85m 6.65m 0.2 21-10.00
6.43m(-0.5) 6.65m(0.2) 6.47m(0.8)
15 90 Melton, Gary FR Delaware Sta 6.89m 6.59m 2.3 21-07.50
6.38m(0.5) 6.54m(1.5) 6.59m(2.3)
-- 174 Colvin, Matthew SO Howard 7.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Conference: # 13.34m 2007 Yvette Lewis, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 54 Epps, Christina SR Coppin State 12.72m 12.79m 1.9 41-11.50 10
FOUL 12.48m(1.1) 12.55m(0.9) 12.36m(-0.8) 12.79m(1.9) FOUL(4.1)
2 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 11.96m 12.47m 3.6 40-11.00 8
11.77m(1.6) FOUL 11.56m(-0.9) 12.03m(0.9) 12.09m(0.4) 12.47m(3.6)
3 57 Mitchell, Jennifer SR Coppin State 11.90m 12.29m 2.1 40-04.00 6
FOUL 11.73m(0.9) 11.86m(2.7) 11.59m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) 12.29m(2.1)
4 308 McKenzie, Kaydiann JR Norfolk Stat 11.97m 12.23m 2.2 40-01.50 5
FOUL 11.37m(3.7) 11.63m(-1.8) 12.13m(2.6) FOUL 12.23m(2.2)
5 303 Gray, Desmonae SO Norfolk Stat 12.22m 12.11m 2.9 39-08.75 4
11.51m(4.6) 12.11m(2.9) 12.01m(1.1) 11.87m(1.5) 12.02m(1.4) FOUL(3.3)
6 228 Thomas, Ajada SR Morgan State 12.03m 11.86m NWI 38-11.00 3
11.53m(2.9) 11.50m(3.1) FOUL FOUL 11.29m(3.1) 11.86m(-0.0)
7 103 Giacomucci, Ashley FR Florida A&M 12.24m 11.81m NWI 38-09.00 2
11.77m(3.7) 11.73m(1.9) 11.81m(3.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 244 Clark, Tatianna JR N. Carolina 11.70m 11.73m NWI 38-06.00 1
FOUL 11.56m(1.7) 11.62m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 11.73m(2.7)
9 52 Daniel, Deandra SO Coppin State 11.90m 11.50m NWI 37-08.75
11.42m(2.1) 11.50m(1.9) 10.95m(-0.6) 10.80m(1.7) 10.10m(1.7) 11.26m(-0.4)
10 277 Ellis, Zoe FR N.C. Central 11.60m 11.36m -2.0 37-03.25
FOUL 11.36m(-2.0) 11.08m(-3.8)
11 197 Lucius, Shauntel FR Maryland-Eas 11.57m 11.29m 3.2 37-00.50
10.99m(0.8) 10.88m(-1.0) 11.29m(3.2)
12 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 11.47m 11.05m 0.2 36-03.00
11.05m(0.2) FOUL(4.0) FOUL
13 166 Jones, Briana SR Howard 10.81m 10.72m 0.8 35-02.00
10.72m(0.8) FOUL 10.39m(0.9)
-- 223 Miller, Jermika FR Morgan State 11.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Conference: # 16.14m 2005 Brandon Via, Notrh Carolina A&T
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 268 Smith, Keenan JR N. Carolina 15.30m 15.37m 0.2 50-05.25 10
FOUL FOUL 14.20m(-2.1) 15.05m(-1.0) 15.37m(0.2) 15.17m(-0.9)
2 37 Howard, Laquan SR Bethune-Cook 14.97m 15.25m -0.4 50-00.50 8
14.66m(-0.7) 14.58m(-2.6) 14.83m(-0.7) FOUL 14.92m(-1.8) 15.25m(-0.4)
3 68 Green, Shane SO Coppin State 15.45m 15.16m -1.8 49-09.00 6
14.21m(-2.5) 14.68m(-1.9) 14.86m(-1.5) 14.75m(-1.2) 15.16m(-1.8) 14.82m(-4.1)
4 36 Fisher, Kenneth FR Bethune-Cook 15.21m 15.15m -0.2 49-08.50 5
14.40m(0.1) 14.23m(-2.1) 14.11m(-2.0) 14.51m(-2.1) 15.15m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6)
5 356 Wamer, Michael SO South Caroli 15.00m -1.9 49-02.50 4
FOUL FOUL 14.53m(-2.2) 14.46m(0.3) FOUL 15.00m(-1.9)
6 46 Tiller, Micheal FR Bethune-Cook 14.76m 14.83m 1.9 48-08.00 3
12.82m(-2.8) 13.79m(-1.6) 14.43m(-2.6) 14.55m(0.3) 14.78m(-0.3) 14.83m(1.9)
7 49 Wright, Jimel JR Bethune-Cook 14.52m 14.44m -1.9 47-04.50 2
FOUL 14.44m(-1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 70 Johnson, Spencer FR Coppin State 14.22m 14.26m -1.5 46-09.50 1
13.91m(-1.8) 13.68m(-1.9) FOUL 13.56m(-2.3) 13.58m(-0.7) 14.26m(-1.5)
9 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 14.39m 14.21m -1.2 46-07.50
13.63m(0.1) 13.40m(-1.4) 14.21m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 214 Wynn, Devin JR Maryland-Eas 14.72m 13.89m -1.9 45-07.00
FOUL 13.89m(-1.9) 13.65m(NWI)
11 269 Smith, Kendrick SR N. Carolina 14.26m 13.86m -1.2 45-05.75
FOUL 13.85m(-3.8) 13.86m(-1.2)
12 206 Kerr, Jared FR Maryland-Eas 14.45m 13.68m -2.8 44-10.75
13.68m(-2.8) 13.47m(-2.3) 13.68m(-2.0)
-- 189 Williams, Myles SO Howard 14.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 51.09m 1990 Tiffany Daughtry, Florida A&M
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 107 Lebert, Sasha-Ann JR Florida A&M 50.08m 45.67m 149-10 10
FOUL 45.67m FOUL FOUL 45.32m FOUL
2 304 Howell, Kiara SO Norfolk Stat 45.59m 45.42m 149-00 8
39.14m FOUL 44.64m 41.18m 39.10m 45.42m
3 200 Young, Shawnata SR Maryland-Eas 42.34m 44.69m 146-07 6
40.02m 40.13m 44.69m 35.30m FOUL 43.94m
4 245 Dickens, Demetria SO N. Carolina 43.87m 44.61m 146-04 5
40.83m 44.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 336 Merriweather, Vict FR South Caroli 43.39m 44.43m 145-09 4
39.23m 37.73m FOUL FOUL 44.43m FOUL
6 58 Torres, Ellena FR Coppin State 41.36m 41.53m 136-03 3
33.31m 40.05m 41.53m 38.72m 41.05m 39.57m
7 252 Owens, Sherri JR N. Carolina 42.99m 41.42m 135-11 2
41.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 35.18m 39.23m 128-08 1
39.23m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 224 Moore, Sharita SR Morgan State 40.92m 37.82m 124-01
37.82m 37.03m FOUL 37.17m FOUL FOUL
10 98 Aaron, Andrea FR Florida A&M 38.45m 36.47m 119-08
36.40m 36.47m 33.09m
11 302 Doyle, Deandra FR Norfolk Stat 41.32m 32.36m 106-02
FOUL 31.92m 32.36m
12 21 Richardson, Desire JR Bethune-Cook 34.15m 29.67m 97-04
29.67m FOUL FOUL
-- 274 Bowman, Jaszmine FR N.C. Central 33.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 51.10m 2011 Emmanuel Steward
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 210 Simon, Dillon JR Maryland-Eas 56.48m 55.85m# 183-03 10
FOUL FOUL 54.19m FOUL 47.29m 55.85m
2 239 Stewart, Emmanuel SR Morgan State 53.68m 52.16m# 171-01 8
52.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.07m
3 351 Molette, Xavier SR South Caroli 49.37m 49.37m 162-00 6
FOUL 48.77m FOUL 49.37m FOUL FOUL
4 39 Kimbrough, Barry JR Bethune-Cook 48.13m 48.10m 157-10 5
48.10m 46.65m FOUL 46.53m 46.23m FOUL
5 353 Perry, Brandon JR South Caroli 43.21m 46.54m 152-08 4
43.20m 45.06m FOUL FOUL 46.54m 46.15m
6 175 Gayle, Rajae SO Howard 46.24m 45.29m 148-07 3
FOUL 42.98m 45.29m FOUL FOUL 43.39m
7 188 Stokes, Daniel FR Howard 41.19m 42.39m 139-01 2
36.26m 42.39m 40.23m 39.26m FOUL FOUL
8 295 Obame, Christian FR N.C. Central 42.05m 41.60m 136-06 1
FOUL 41.60m FOUL 41.22m 40.04m 37.83m
9 319 Akins, Derrick SO Savannah Sta 44.33m 41.15m 135-00
39.62m 39.39m 41.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 201 Chandler, George SR Maryland-Eas 39.76m 41.14m 135-00
41.14m FOUL 36.19m
11 236 Rana, Isahq SO Morgan State 42.51m 41.07m 134-09
FOUL FOUL 41.07m
12 230 Butler, Jefferson SR Morgan State 42.19m 39.63m 130-00
FOUL 35.65m 39.63m
13 120 McGee, Dennis SR Florida A&M 43.98m 39.27m 128-10
39.27m FOUL FOUL
14 203 Duncan, Rico JR Maryland-Eas 40.99m 38.69m 126-11
36.39m 38.69m 36.28m
15 180 Kebe, Ibrahima FR Howard 42.53m 37.18m 122-00
FOUL FOUL 37.18m
16 346 Britt, Anthony SO South Caroli 47.15m 33.47m 109-10
FOUL FOUL 33.47m
-- 119 Mackey, Xavier SR Florida A&M 44.11m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 146 Fared, Sulaiman SO Hampton 39.99m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 49.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 222 Mealer, Ranita SR Morgan State 35.84m 45.32m 148-08 10
37.74m FOUL 39.29m FOUL FOUL 45.32m
2 304 Howell, Kiara SO Norfolk Stat 38.83m 42.80m 140-05 8
41.42m 39.50m 42.80m 34.24m 38.76m FOUL
3 112 Smith, Jaymee SO Florida A&M 42.33m 42.17m 138-04 6
42.17m 38.12m 39.94m FOUL 39.44m FOUL
4 98 Aaron, Andrea FR Florida A&M 40.02m 38.18m 125-03 5
37.05m 38.18m 37.28m FOUL FOUL 35.50m
5 77 Durham, Morgan SO Delaware Sta 34.76m 36.32m 119-02 4
28.19m 36.32m 31.20m 35.76m 34.91m 34.04m
6 53 Edwards, Alethia SO Coppin State 35.45m 36.22m 118-10 3
FOUL 36.22m 35.83m 36.20m FOUL 34.81m
7 113 Sparkman, Kimberly FR Florida A&M 32.09m 34.80m 114-02 2
32.69m 34.80m FOUL FOUL 30.52m 33.67m
8 241 Baskerville, Jasmi SR N. Carolina 34.64m 34.03m 111-08 1
29.46m 34.03m FOUL 29.87m 28.13m 33.17m
9 252 Owens, Sherri JR N. Carolina 32.50m 31.64m 103-10
31.64m 30.79m FOUL FOUL 30.18m 30.09m
10 334 Jackson, Deja SR South Caroli 31.33m 102-09
31.33m FOUL 30.13m
11 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 31.63m 31.24m 102-06
29.39m 29.53m 31.24m
12 144 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 30.55m 30.30m 99-05
30.30m FOUL 17.44m
13 111 Smith, Jasmine JR Florida A&M 37.85m 29.38m 96-05
FOUL FOUL 29.38m
14 141 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 32.25m 28.93m 94-11
FOUL 28.93m 28.19m
15 23 Sirmon, Catoria FR Bethune-Cook 29.36m 28.07m 92-01
FOUL FOUL 28.07m
16 58 Torres, Ellena FR Coppin State 34.70m 26.83m 88-00
FOUL FOUL 26.83m
17 302 Doyle, Deandra FR Norfolk Stat 29.60m 24.88m 81-07
FOUL FOUL 24.88m
18 107 Lebert, Sasha-Ann JR Florida A&M 29.54m 24.46m 80-03
24.46m FOUL FOUL
-- 79 Gwengi, Maria JR Delaware Sta 33.07m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 70.85m 2011 Emmanuel Stewart
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 175 Gayle, Rajae SO Howard 61.72m 64.91m 212-11 10
FOUL 54.42m 58.31m 55.88m 64.91m 61.26m
2 153 Nardini, Stefano JR Hampton 72.01m 63.83m 209-05 8
62.12m 63.00m FOUL 59.11m FOUL 63.83m
3 239 Stewart, Emmanuel SR Morgan State 61.79m 60.15m 197-04 6
55.31m FOUL 60.15m 53.16m 56.58m 56.87m
4 231 Davis, Keith JR Morgan State 64.88m 60.07m 197-01 5
FOUL 55.63m 56.72m 60.07m 59.72m FOUL
5 230 Butler, Jefferson SR Morgan State 56.17m 56.55m 185-06 4
43.39m 47.89m 48.42m 46.11m 56.55m 47.71m
6 157 Tillman, Torri FR Hampton 45.85m 51.53m 169-01 3
46.98m 49.45m 51.53m 51.24m 49.24m 43.92m
7 346 Britt, Anthony SO South Caroli 47.79m 49.97m 163-11 2
42.89m 45.64m 46.59m 49.97m 46.84m 46.72m
8 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 46.73m 47.04m 154-04 1
40.56m 47.04m 40.45m 45.33m 46.70m 46.38m
9 343 Bizon, Tomas SR South Caroli 41.54m 46.33m 152-00
FOUL 46.33m FOUL 43.76m FOUL FOUL
10 177 Jackson, Jahaad FR Howard 46.50m 46.18m 151-06
45.42m 44.06m 46.18m
11 236 Rana, Isahq SO Morgan State 46.46m 45.16m 148-02
FOUL 45.16m 43.15m
12 31 Collins, Chris FR Bethune-Cook 48.28m 44.57m 146-03
39.32m 44.57m FOUL
13 350 McIlwain, Daquavis SR South Caroli 50.11m 43.39m 142-04
43.20m 43.39m 37.11m
14 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina 47.50m 42.00m 137-09
38.07m FOUL 42.00m
15 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 44.37m 40.66m 133-05
39.95m 35.36m 40.66m
16 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 43.41m 39.34m 129-01
38.16m 35.74m 39.34m
17 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 42.36m 39.04m 128-01
35.76m 39.04m FOUL
18 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 43.04m 34.43m 112-11
32.95m 34.43m 31.15m
-- 237 Reid, Rolando SO Morgan State 44.86m DNS
Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 15.92m 2012 Vanessa Henry, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 222 Mealer, Ranita SR Morgan State 14.44m 14.30m 46-11.00 10
12.84m 14.30m 14.29m FOUL 13.88m FOUL
2 21 Richardson, Desire JR Bethune-Cook 13.99m 14.18m 46-06.25 8
12.98m 14.18m 12.88m 13.62m 13.19m 13.86m
3 304 Howell, Kiara SO Norfolk Stat 14.41m 14.17m 46-06.00 6
13.80m 13.90m 13.67m 14.17m 14.06m FOUL
4 98 Aaron, Andrea FR Florida A&M 13.54m 13.45m 44-01.50 5
13.30m 13.27m 13.24m 12.64m 13.39m 13.45m
5 107 Lebert, Sasha-Ann JR Florida A&M 13.94m 13.19m 43-03.25 4
12.95m 13.19m FOUL 13.11m 12.75m 12.94m
6 23 Sirmon, Catoria FR Bethune-Cook 12.71m 12.96m 42-06.25 3
11.35m 12.96m FOUL 11.24m 12.53m 12.02m
7 79 Gwengi, Maria JR Delaware Sta 13.40m 12.65m 41-06.00 2
12.31m 12.46m 11.89m 12.49m 12.55m 12.65m
8 252 Owens, Sherri JR N. Carolina 12.27m 12.49m 40-11.75 1
12.49m 11.96m 11.99m 12.36m 12.09m 11.87m
9 334 Jackson, Deja SR South Caroli 11.49m 12.31m 40-04.75
12.18m 12.30m 12.08m FOUL 12.31m 12.20m
10 200 Young, Shawnata SR Maryland-Eas 12.78m 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m 12.06m 11.66m
11 161 Bynum-Cooper, Domi FR Howard 12.04m 11.63m 38-02.00
11.62m 11.63m FOUL
12 274 Bowman, Jaszmine FR N.C. Central 11.58m 10.27m 33-08.50
FOUL 10.27m FOUL
Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 18.08m 2007 Kimani Kirton, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 210 Simon, Dillon JR Maryland-Eas 18.05m 18.64m# 61-02.00 10
17.67m 17.71m 18.64m FOUL FOUL 17.98m
2 146 Fared, Sulaiman SO Hampton 16.27m 16.60m 54-05.50 8
15.45m 16.60m 16.37m 15.50m 12.45m 12.08m
3 230 Butler, Jefferson SR Morgan State 16.21m 15.81m 51-10.50 6
11.82m 15.81m 15.61m 14.68m 14.95m 15.54m
4 346 Britt, Anthony SO South Caroli 16.65m 15.32m 50-03.25 5
14.08m FOUL 15.32m FOUL 14.63m 15.16m
5 175 Gayle, Rajae SO Howard 14.77m 15.26m 50-00.75 4
15.08m 15.26m FOUL FOUL 14.60m FOUL
6 236 Rana, Isahq SO Morgan State 15.06m 15.11m 49-07.00 3
14.41m 14.99m FOUL 14.52m 14.23m 15.11m
7 239 Stewart, Emmanuel SR Morgan State 14.50m 15.08m 49-05.75 2
14.14m 15.08m 14.09m 14.79m FOUL 14.97m
8 120 McGee, Dennis SR Florida A&M 15.00m 14.88m 48-10.00 1
13.43m 14.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.18m
9 119 Mackey, Xavier SR Florida A&M 14.62m 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.69m 14.78m FOUL 14.14m 14.13m
10 203 Duncan, Rico JR Maryland-Eas 14.23m 14.51m 47-07.25
14.51m 14.07m 14.03m
11 351 Molette, Xavier SR South Caroli 14.24m 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m FOUL 14.17m
-- 39 Kimbrough, Barry JR Bethune-Cook 14.99m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Conference: # 11.40 2010 Patrice Richards, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 108 Linson, Nakia SR Florida A&M 11.50 11.41Q 2.2 2
2 17 Johnson, Tristie SO Bethune-Cook 11.39 11.54Q 1.0 1
3 191 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 11.53 11.47q 2.2 2
4 138 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 11.65 11.57q 1.0 1
5 317 Stinson, Asia JR Savannah Sta 11.66 11.60q 2.2 2
6 307 McCants, Brittney SO Norfolk Stat 11.92 11.67q 2.2 2
7 220 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State 11.72 11.70q 2.2 2
8 337 Owens, Antavia JR South Caroli 11.61 11.74q 1.0 1
9 218 Crooke, Shenel FR Morgan State 11.96 11.87 2.2 2
10 20 Reid, Breonca SO Bethune-Cook 12.04 11.88 2.2 2
11 111 Smith, Jasmine JR Florida A&M 11.82 12.00 1.0 1
12 24 Thomas, Keyona SR Bethune-Cook 12.04 12.07 2.2 2
13 248 Farr, Jessica SR N. Carolina 11.76 12.10 1.0 1
14 240 Barker, Latrese JR N. Carolina 12.03 12.15 1.0 1
15 160 Buchanan, Skylar SO Howard 12.28 12.30 1.0 1
-- 305 Johnson, Rayiana SR Norfolk Stat 11.99 DNS 1.0 1
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Conference: # 11.40 2010 Patrice Richards, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 17 Johnson, Tristie SO Bethune-Cook 11.54 11.29# 0.9 10
2 108 Linson, Nakia SR Florida A&M 11.41 11.40# 0.9 8
3 191 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 11.47 11.54 0.9 6
4 317 Stinson, Asia JR Savannah Sta 11.60 11.67 0.9 5
5 138 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 11.57 11.68 0.9 4
6 307 McCants, Brittney SO Norfolk Stat 11.67 11.71 0.9 3
7 337 Owens, Antavia JR South Caroli 11.74 11.73 0.9 2
8 220 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State 11.70 11.95 0.9 1
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: # 10.23 1981 William Hayes, Florida A&M
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 324 Hamilton, Kenshard SO Savannah Sta 10.52 10.43Q 3.3 3
2 260 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina 10.33 10.46Q 1.0 1
3 29 Cabrera, Angelo JR Bethune-Cook 10.43 10.56Q 0.6 2
4 26 Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook 10.56 10.52q 3.3 3
5 272 Williams, Darryl SR N. Carolina 10.57 10.55q 1.0 1
6 263 Noble, Marquis JR N. Carolina 10.59 10.56q 3.3 3
7 266 Peoples, Joshua FR N. Carolina 10.58 10.64q 0.6 2 10.631
8 261 Lewis, Jeffery JR N. Carolina 10.57 10.64q 0.6 2 10.636
9 257 Gabriel, Caleb FR N. Carolina 10.58 10.66 1.0 1
9 63 Cowie-Clarke, Hays SO Coppin State 10.59 10.66 3.3 3
11 186 Spencer, Wallace JR Howard 10.69 10.67 0.6 2
12 297 Williams, Jonathan FR N.C. Central 10.81 10.68 0.6 2
13 256 Eaddy, Maurice FR N. Carolina 10.74 10.73 3.3 3
14 123 Rodney, Shayne SO Florida A&M 10.65 10.74 1.0 1
15 211 Spencer, Javon SR Maryland-Eas 10.72 10.84 3.3 3
16 229 Boateng, Christian JR Morgan State 10.81 10.87 1.0 1
17 43 Scott, Eddie SR Bethune-Cook 10.66 10.95 1.0 1
-- 213 Waite, Ramone JR Maryland-Eas 10.60 FS 0.6 2
-- 91 Okeke, David SO Delaware Sta 11.09 DNS 1.0 1
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Conference: # 10.23 1981 William Hayes, Florida A&M
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 260 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina 10.46 10.57 -1.6 10
2 272 Williams, Darryl SR N. Carolina 10.55 10.69 -1.6 8
3 324 Hamilton, Kenshard SO Savannah Sta 10.43 10.74 -1.6 6
4 26 Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook 10.52 10.89 -1.6 5 10.883
5 266 Peoples, Joshua FR N. Carolina 10.64 10.89 -1.6 4 10.889
6 263 Noble, Marquis JR N. Carolina 10.56 10.90 -1.6 3 10.891
7 261 Lewis, Jeffery JR N. Carolina 10.64 10.90 -1.6 2 10.894
8 29 Cabrera, Angelo JR Bethune-Cook 10.56 18.43 -1.6 1
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: # 23.50 2000 Shaunta Pelham, Florida A&M
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 139 Parker, Le'Quisha JR Hampton 23.72 23.39Q 3.4 3
2 191 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 23.31 # 23.44Q 1.3 2
3 17 Johnson, Tristie SO Bethune-Cook 23.18 23.45Q 3.4 1
4 108 Linson, Nakia SR Florida A&M 23.60 23.41q 3.4 3
5 138 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 24.34 23.81q 1.3 2
6 130 Greene, Tanisha SO Hampton 24.58 24.07q 3.4 1
7 248 Farr, Jessica SR N. Carolina 23.88 24.09q 1.3 2
8 337 Owens, Antavia JR South Caroli 24.20 24.25q 3.4 1
9 317 Stinson, Asia JR Savannah Sta 24.45 24.30 3.4 3
10 220 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State 24.48 24.36 3.4 3
11 111 Smith, Jasmine JR Florida A&M 24.25 24.39 3.4 1
12 279 Gore, La'Creesha SR N.C. Central 24.56 24.46 3.4 1
13 243 Bygraves, Roshel SR N. Carolina 24.50 24.51 1.3 2
14 129 Fraenk, Emmy SR Hampton 24.61 24.65 1.3 2
15 55 Marsh, Alexis FR Coppin State 25.57 25.04 3.4 3
16 160 Buchanan, Skylar SO Howard 25.29 25.48 3.4 3
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Conference: # 23.50 2000 Shaunta Pelham, Florida A&M
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 191 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 23.44 23.08 2.3 10
2 108 Linson, Nakia SR Florida A&M 23.41 23.17 2.3 8
3 139 Parker, Le'Quisha JR Hampton 23.39 23.28 2.3 6
4 17 Johnson, Tristie SO Bethune-Cook 23.45 23.37 2.3 5
5 248 Farr, Jessica SR N. Carolina 24.09 23.81 2.3 4
6 138 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 23.81 24.17 2.3 3
7 130 Greene, Tanisha SO Hampton 24.07 24.27 2.3 2
8 337 Owens, Antavia JR South Caroli 24.25 24.74 2.3 1
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: # 20.00 1978 Rocky Cunningham, South Carolina State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 26 Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook 21.35 20.97Q 2.5 2
2 266 Peoples, Joshua FR N. Carolina 21.26 21.27Q 2.2 3
3 29 Cabrera, Angelo JR Bethune-Cook 21.60 21.34Q 2.9 1
4 154 Okezie, Chidi JR Hampton 21.15 21.02q 2.5 2
5 260 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina 21.28 21.22q 2.5 2
6 64 Daniel, Rosen SO Coppin State 21.43 21.28q 2.2 3
7 149 Hutchison, Je'von SR Hampton 21.61 21.29q 2.5 2
8 257 Gabriel, Caleb FR N. Carolina 21.56 21.34q 2.5 2
9 324 Hamilton, Kenshard SO Savannah Sta 21.80 21.38 2.9 1
10 213 Waite, Ramone JR Maryland-Eas 21.31 21.40 2.9 1
11 263 Noble, Marquis JR N. Carolina 21.59 21.48 2.9 1
12 272 Williams, Darryl SR N. Carolina 21.68 21.50 2.5 2
13 123 Rodney, Shayne SO Florida A&M 21.31 21.53 2.9 1
14 202 Chatmon, Aaron SR Maryland-Eas 21.51 21.56 2.2 3
15 211 Spencer, Javon SR Maryland-Eas 21.13 21.75 2.9 1
16 88 Mackey, Sharad FR Delaware Sta 21.85 21.79 2.5 2
17 186 Spencer, Wallace JR Howard 21.17 21.82 2.2 3
18 261 Lewis, Jeffery JR N. Carolina 21.67 21.87 2.2 3
19 287 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SR N.C. Central 21.62 21.88 2.2 3
20 148 Holloway, Trey SO Hampton 21.69 24.00 2.9 1
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Conference: # 20.00 1978 Rocky Cunningham, South Carolina State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 154 Okezie, Chidi JR Hampton 21.02 20.73 3.0 10
2 266 Peoples, Joshua FR N. Carolina 21.27 20.82 3.0 8
3 260 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina 21.22 20.88 3.0 6
4 64 Daniel, Rosen SO Coppin State 21.28 20.97 3.0 5
5 26 Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook 20.97 21.05 3.0 4
6 149 Hutchison, Je'von SR Hampton 21.29 21.23 3.0 3
7 257 Gabriel, Caleb FR N. Carolina 21.34 21.52 3.0 2
8 29 Cabrera, Angelo JR Bethune-Cook 21.34 39.07 3.0 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: # 51.54 2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 133 Holland, Malekah JR Hampton 55.49 53.62Q 1
2 139 Parker, Le'Quisha JR Hampton 55.00 54.20Q 3
3 243 Bygraves, Roshel SR N. Carolina 55.17 54.54Q 2
4 162 Cole, Michelle FR Howard 55.46 54.75q 1
5 279 Gore, La'Creesha SR N.C. Central 56.01 54.84q 2
6 109 Moodie, Christina FR Florida A&M 56.75 55.49q 1
7 129 Fraenk, Emmy SR Hampton 56.12 55.57q 3
8 248 Farr, Jessica SR N. Carolina 54.47 55.95q 1
9 226 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SR Morgan State 54.80 55.96 2
10 169 Selby, Jasmin SR Howard 55.02 56.07 3
11 78 Gordon, Omealla FR Delaware Sta 56.42 56.09 2
12 81 Relerford, Rayanna SO Delaware Sta 56.71 56.22 1
13 135 Moore, Maya SO Hampton 56.82 57.34 2
14 59 Yarde, Tanaya SO Coppin State 56.28 57.42 3
15 13 Ciede, Jessica SR Bethune-Cook 57.76 57.82 2
16 282 Landy, Christa SO N.C. Central 57.19 58.40 3
17 331 Boudreaux, Frantia FR South Caroli 58.95 58.54 1
18 51 Brownell, Shena SR Coppin State 56.88 59.54 3
19 199 Sampson, Jasmine FR Maryland-Eas 1:00.75 59.85 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Conference: # 51.54 2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 133 Holland, Malekah JR Hampton 53.62 53.23 10
2 139 Parker, Le'Quisha JR Hampton 54.20 54.12 8
3 162 Cole, Michelle FR Howard 54.75 54.37 6
4 248 Farr, Jessica SR N. Carolina 55.95 54.39 5
5 279 Gore, La'Creesha SR N.C. Central 54.84 54.94 4
6 129 Fraenk, Emmy SR Hampton 55.57 54.96 3
7 243 Bygraves, Roshel SR N. Carolina 54.54 55.58 2
8 109 Moodie, Christina FR Florida A&M 55.49 56.13 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Conference: # 45.60 2001 Chris Brown, Norfolk State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 149 Hutchison, Je'von SR Hampton 46.53 47.25Q 1
2 154 Okezie, Chidi JR Hampton 47.07 47.33Q 2
3 202 Chatmon, Aaron SR Maryland-Eas 47.61 47.43q 1
4 64 Daniel, Rosen SO Coppin State 47.40 47.61q 1
5 84 Bowe, Stephen SR Delaware Sta 47.64 47.62q 2
6 72 Taylor, Donell SO Coppin State 47.09 47.82q 2
7 238 Roberson, Joel FR Morgan State 48.26 48.36q 1
8 93 Pointer, Bryan JR Delaware Sta 48.22 48.40q 2
9 205 Johnson, Michael FR Maryland-Eas 47.79 48.44 1
10 61 Chase, Kester JR Coppin State 47.69 48.96 2
11 352 Nelson, Khorvon FR South Caroli 47.89 49.18 1
12 32 Davis, Jamel FR Bethune-Cook 49.34 49.29 2
13 328 Poole, Antwuan FR Savannah Sta 49.04 49.50 1
-- 258 Harris, Barry FR N. Carolina 48.02 DNS 2
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Conference: # 45.60 2001 Chris Brown, Norfolk State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 154 Okezie, Chidi JR Hampton 47.33 46.61 10
2 149 Hutchison, Je'von SR Hampton 47.25 46.74 8
3 202 Chatmon, Aaron SR Maryland-Eas 47.43 46.90 6
4 64 Daniel, Rosen SO Coppin State 47.61 46.93 5
5 72 Taylor, Donell SO Coppin State 47.82 47.08 4
6 84 Bowe, Stephen SR Delaware Sta 47.62 48.10 3
7 238 Roberson, Joel FR Morgan State 48.36 48.76 2
8 93 Pointer, Bryan JR Delaware Sta 48.40 48.80 1
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Conference: # 13.14 2099 Loreal Smith, North Carolina A&T
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 138 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 13.56 13.52Q 2.0 1
2 273 Ballard, Anthonia SR N.C. Central 13.80 13.58Q 3.1 2
3 286 Wanamaker, Jasmine SR N.C. Central 13.94 13.73q 3.1 2
4 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 13.95 13.96q 2.0 1
5 276 Conquest, Delesha SR N.C. Central 14.41 14.16q 2.0 1
6 251 Morris, Brittanie SR N. Carolina 14.33 14.19q 2.0 1
6 339 Stanley, Tenisha SO South Caroli 14.25 14.19q 3.1 2
8 221 McCammon, Jenea SR Morgan State 14.29 14.35q 3.1 2 14.341
9 311 Vaughan, Jazmine SO Norfolk Stat 14.53 14.35 2.0 1 14.346
10 303 Gray, Desmonae SO Norfolk Stat 14.20 14.39 2.0 1
11 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 14.46 14.42 3.1 2
12 196 Leitch, Shelasia, FR Maryland-Eas 14.50 14.86 3.1 2
13 313 Bartley, Shakira FR Savannah Sta 15.03 14.94 3.1 2
14 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 14.61 15.03 2.0 1
-- 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 14.75 DNF 3.1 2
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Conference: # 13.14 2099 Loreal Smith, North Carolina A&T
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 138 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 13.52 13.60 -2.3 10
2 273 Ballard, Anthonia SR N.C. Central 13.58 13.84 -2.3 8
3 286 Wanamaker, Jasmine SR N.C. Central 13.73 14.18 -2.3 6
4 221 McCammon, Jenea SR Morgan State 14.35 14.38 -2.3 5
5 339 Stanley, Tenisha SO South Caroli 14.19 14.39 -2.3 4 14.383
6 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 13.96 14.39 -2.3 3 14.388
7 251 Morris, Brittanie SR N. Carolina 14.19 14.66 -2.3 2
8 276 Conquest, Delesha SR N.C. Central 14.16 15.12 -2.3 1
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Conference: # 13.59 2008 Ronnie Ash, Bethune Cokman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 26 Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook 13.77 13.88Q 0.4 1
2 323 Hall, Cameron JR Savannah Sta 14.07 14.09Q -2.9 2
3 186 Spencer, Wallace JR Howard 14.23 14.18q 0.4 1
4 122 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 14.41 14.30q -2.9 2
5 292 Jasmine, Bryan JR N.C. Central 14.59 14.52q 0.4 1 14.511
6 66 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State 14.29 14.52q -2.9 2 14.519
7 229 Boateng, Christian JR Morgan State 14.80 14.79q -2.9 2
8 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina 14.13 14.85q 0.4 1
9 209 Showalter, Taj FR Maryland-Eas 14.96 15.17 -2.9 2
10 354 Rogers, Dwight FR South Caroli 15.33 0.4 1
-- 97 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SO Delaware Sta 14.61 FS 0.4 1
-- 148 Holloway, Trey SO Hampton 13.97 DNS -2.9 2
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Conference: # 13.59 2008 Ronnie Ash, Bethune Cokman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 323 Hall, Cameron JR Savannah Sta 14.09 13.96 -3.3 10
2 26 Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook 13.88 14.07 -3.3 8
3 186 Spencer, Wallace JR Howard 14.18 14.33 -3.3 6
4 122 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 14.30 14.48 -3.3 5 14.472
5 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina 14.85 14.48 -3.3 4 14.475
6 66 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State 14.52 14.75 -3.3 3
7 229 Boateng, Christian JR Morgan State 14.79 14.80 -3.3 2
8 292 Jasmine, Bryan JR N.C. Central 14.52 14.82 -3.3 1
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Conference: # 57.42 2002 Chole Davis, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 221 McCammon, Jenea SR Morgan State 1:00.02 59.89Q 1
2 251 Morris, Brittanie SR N. Carolina 1:02.17 1:02.00Q 2
3 286 Wanamaker, Jasmine SR N.C. Central 1:01.84 1:00.43q 1
4 276 Conquest, Delesha SR N.C. Central 1:02.21 1:01.08q 1
5 246 Dye, Daniqua FR N. Carolina 1:02.54 1:01.14q 1
6 281 Hudson, Sararesa SR N.C. Central 1:03.77 1:02.01q 2
7 133 Holland, Malekah JR Hampton 1:02.96 1:02.20q 2
8 285 Summerville, Regin SR N.C. Central 1:01.45 1:02.37q 2
9 273 Ballard, Anthonia SR N.C. Central 1:01.58 1:02.68 1
10 313 Bartley, Shakira FR Savannah Sta 1:04.80 1:04.54 1
11 163 Cooper, Kinyata SR Howard 1:04.97 1:06.03 1
12 59 Yarde, Tanaya SO Coppin State 1:02.05 1:06.40 2
-- 192 Folk, Taylor FR Maryland-Eas DNS 2
-- 215 Candelaria, Nichol SO Morgan State 1:01.02 DNS 2
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Conference: # 57.42 2002 Chole Davis, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 221 McCammon, Jenea SR Morgan State 59.89 59.27 10
2 286 Wanamaker, Jasmine SR N.C. Central 1:00.43 59.96 8
3 276 Conquest, Delesha SR N.C. Central 1:01.08 1:01.08 6
4 246 Dye, Daniqua FR N. Carolina 1:01.14 1:01.31 5
5 281 Hudson, Sararesa SR N.C. Central 1:02.01 1:03.15 4
6 285 Summerville, Regin SR N.C. Central 1:02.37 1:03.49 3
7 251 Morris, Brittanie SR N. Carolina 1:02.00 1:03.81 2
8 133 Holland, Malekah JR Hampton 1:02.20 1:06.28 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: # 50.29 2011 Leslie Murray, Delaware State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 342 Bethea, Barry SR South Caroli 52.59 51.99Q 2
2 97 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SO Delaware Sta 53.37 52.23Q 3
3 122 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 52.19 52.97Q 1
4 329 Shakir, Lemaar JR Savannah Sta 52.31 52.45q 2
5 207 Maylor, Orwell FR Maryland-Eas 53.14 52.92q 2
6 124 Skovronski, Roman JR Florida A&M 52.81 53.09q 1
7 205 Johnson, Michael FR Maryland-Eas 54.26 53.51q 1
8 233 Johnson, Evan SO Morgan State 52.56 53.54q 3
9 296 Vincent, Kevin SO N.C. Central 53.29 53.61 3
10 206 Kerr, Jared FR Maryland-Eas 52.69 53.77 1
11 290 Edwards Jr., Carlt FR N.C. Central 53.57 54.08 2
12 118 Cross, Anthony SO Florida A&M 53.87 55.20 1
13 172 Boykins, Jermaine FR Howard 57.82 58.96 2
14 42 Saint Preux, Junio JR Bethune-Cook 1:06.74 3
-- 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina 52.39 DNF 3
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Conference: # 50.29 2011 Leslie Murray, Delaware State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 342 Bethea, Barry SR South Caroli 51.99 51.16 10
2 329 Shakir, Lemaar JR Savannah Sta 52.45 51.59 8
3 122 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 52.97 51.87 6
4 207 Maylor, Orwell FR Maryland-Eas 52.92 52.12 5
5 124 Skovronski, Roman JR Florida A&M 53.09 52.38 4
6 97 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SO Delaware Sta 52.23 52.64 3
7 233 Johnson, Evan SO Morgan State 53.54 53.35 2
8 205 Johnson, Michael FR Maryland-Eas 53.51 57.51 1
Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Conference: # 44.93 2012 Morgan State, Morgan State
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 44.96 45.26 2 10
1) 128 Denmark, Teiara SR 2) 138 Norman, Breana SR
3) 130 Greene, Tanisha SO 4) 139 Parker, Le'Quisha JR
2 Florida A&M 'A' 45.45 45.59 2 8
1) 114 Steplight, Shawanna JR 2) 108 Linson, Nakia SR
3) 111 Smith, Jasmine JR 4) 109 Moodie, Christina FR
3 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 45.70 45.81 2 6
1) 24 Thomas, Keyona SR 2) 11 Bryant, Shalaneya SO
3) 20 Reid, Breonca SO 4) 17 Johnson, Tristie SO
4 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 46.04 46.05 2 5
1) 240 Barker, Latrese JR 2) 248 Farr, Jessica SR
3) 247 Ellick, Tiffany SO 4) 243 Bygraves, Roshel SR
5 Morgan State 'A' 46.16 46.14 2 4
1) 221 McCammon, Jenea SR 2) 219 Green, Charisma SR
3) 220 Green, Teyanna SR 4) 218 Crooke, Shenel FR
6 Norfolk State 'A' 46.54 46.18 2 3
1) 305 Johnson, Rayiana SR 2) 307 McCants, Brittney SO
3) 298 Bell, Champagne SR 4) 299 Cunningham, Torie JR
7 N.C. Central 'A' 47.19 46.75 1 2
1) 278 Girardeau, Darlene FR 2) 279 Gore, La'Creesha SR
3) 276 Conquest, Delesha SR 4) 283 Pryor, Santese FR
8 Savannah State 'A' 46.19 46.99 2 1
1) 317 Stinson, Asia JR 2) 318 White, Jaymi JR
3) 314 Davis, Aluntrea FR 4) 315 Gray, Kortney FR
9 South Carolina St. 'A' 46.68 47.31 2
1) 337 Owens, Antavia JR 2) 332 Brown, Keziah JR
3) 341 Whittley, Tahje JR 4) 333 Dease, Nyeisha SO
10 Howard 'A' 48.56 47.96 1
1) 160 Buchanan, Skylar SO 2) 169 Selby, Jasmin SR
3) 170 Teague, Tiana JR 4) 158 Banks, Joppa FR
11 Delaware State 'A' 49.21 49.39 1
1) 75 Clark, Chalsea JR 2) 80 Hilliard, Shi'erra FR
3) 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR 4) 83 Wilson, Janae SO
Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Conference: # 39.71 2010 Hamptoon, Hampton
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 39.84 40.27 2 10
1) 260 Lawrence, Desmond SR 2) 272 Williams, Darryl SR
3) 257 Gabriel, Caleb FR 4) 263 Noble, Marquis JR
2 Savannah State 'A' 40.76 40.64 2 8
1) 324 Hamilton, Kenshard SO 2) 327 Leggett, Justin FR
3) 323 Hall, Cameron JR 4) 328 Poole, Antwuan FR
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 40.28 40.83 2 6
1) 212 Taylor, Rico SR 2) 211 Spencer, Javon SR
3) 202 Chatmon, Aaron SR 4) 213 Waite, Ramone JR
4 Coppin State 'A' 40.70 41.03 2 5
1) 63 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO 2) 64 Daniel, Rosen SO
3) 61 Chase, Kester JR 4) 66 Dorsey, Jeremy JR
5 South Carolina St. 'A' 41.38 1 4
1) 345 Brevard, Joseph SO 2) 347 Brown, Bryson SO
3) 352 Nelson, Khorvon FR 4) 342 Bethea, Barry SR
6 Howard 'A' 41.19 41.62 2 3
1) 181 Mercer, Robert SO 2) 186 Spencer, Wallace JR
3) 183 Niccolls, Basil FR 4) 179 Kaye, Kahe FR
7 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 40.81 41.64 2 2
1) 43 Scott, Eddie SR 2) 26 Banks, Tremayne JR
3) 29 Cabrera, Angelo JR 4) 35 Drayton, Marquis SO
8 N.C. Central 'A' 42.04 41.67 1 1
1) 294 McClam, Joshua SO 2) 297 Williams, Jonathan FR
3) 293 Lemonious, Dominick FR 4) 287 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SR
9 Florida A&M 'A' 40.93 41.71 2
1) 123 Rodney, Shayne SO 2) 118 Cross, Anthony SO
3) 124 Skovronski, Roman JR 4) 122 Pugh, Dennis JR
10 Hampton 'A' 41.60 41.72 2
1) 151 Kinney, Christian SO 2) 154 Okezie, Chidi JR
3) 149 Hutchison, Je'von SR 4) 155 Price, Emmanuel SO
11 Delaware State 'A' 41.88 41.99 1
1) 89 Mansaray, Alpha JR 2) 88 Mackey, Sharad FR
3) 90 Melton, Gary FR 4) 85 Crenshaw, Joseph FR
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Conference: # 3:36.83 2006 North Carolina A&T, North Carolina A&T
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 3:35.56 3:38.25 2 10
1) 133 Holland, Malekah JR 2) 129 Fraenk, Emmy SR
3) 127 Brown, Ce'aira SO 4) 139 Parker, Le'Quisha JR
2 Morgan State 'A' 3:41.55 3:40.74 2 8
1) 217 Cooley, Tere SO 2) 220 Green, Teyanna SR
3) 221 McCammon, Jenea SR 4) 226 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SR
3 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:41.30 3:42.07 2 6
1) 243 Bygraves, Roshel SR 2) 246 Dye, Daniqua FR
3) 250 Harris-Quillen, Imani FR 4) 248 Farr, Jessica SR
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:43.78 3:44.80 2 5
1) 193 Halmon, Rachel FR 2) 194 Hemley, Shantol SO
3) 191 Evans, Gayon SR 4) 198 Mars, Annis JR
5 Coppin State 'A' 3:52.57 3:46.42 1 4
1) 55 Marsh, Alexis FR 2) 51 Brownell, Shena SR
3) 50 Bacote, Ashley SR 4) 59 Yarde, Tanaya SO
6 Howard 'A' 3:46.89 3:47.49 2 3
1) 165 Johnson, Imahni FR 2) 169 Selby, Jasmin SR
3) 170 Teague, Tiana JR 4) 162 Cole, Michelle FR
7 N.C. Central 'A' 3:49.99 3:48.11 2 2
1) 279 Gore, La'Creesha SR 2) 282 Landy, Christa SO
3) 276 Conquest, Delesha SR 4) 285 Summerville, Regina SR
8 Florida A&M 'A' 3:47.02 3:48.39 2 1
1) 99 Allen, Ariel SR 2) 109 Moodie, Christina FR
3) 108 Linson, Nakia SR 4) 111 Smith, Jasmine JR
9 Delaware State 'A' 3:53.65 3:48.40 1
1) 78 Gordon, Omealla FR 2) 76 Dornevil, Ketsia SR
3) 81 Relerford, Rayanna SO 4) 80 Hilliard, Shi'erra FR
10 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:51.07 3:48.52 2
1) 17 Johnson, Tristie SO 2) 13 Ciede, Jessica SR
3) 11 Bryant, Shalaneya SO 4) 24 Thomas, Keyona SR
11 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:51.22 3:55.72 1
1) 331 Boudreaux, Frantia FR 2) 341 Whittley, Tahje JR
3) 338 Smith, Tamara SR 4) 333 Dease, Nyeisha SO
-- Norfolk State 'A' 3:55.32 DNS 1
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Conference: # 3:07.03 1981 South Carolina State, South Carolina State
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:09.43 3:08.18 2 10
2 Coppin State 'A' 3:11.17 3:10.11 2 8
1) 61 Chase, Kester JR 2) 72 Taylor, Donell SO
3) 64 Daniel, Rosen SO 4) 71 London, Mark FR
3 Morgan State 'A' 3:11.46 3:10.90 2 6
1) 232 Hardy, Haneef FR 2) 238 Roberson, Joel FR
3) 233 Johnson, Evan SO 4) 234 Johnson, Onyx FR
4 Delaware State 'A' 3:14.86 3:11.40 1 5
1) 88 Mackey, Sharad FR 2) 84 Bowe, Stephen SR
3) 97 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO 4) 93 Pointer, Bryan JR
5 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:13.29 3:11.87 2 4
1) 342 Bethea, Barry SR 2) 352 Nelson, Khorvon FR
3) 349 Lowery, Brandon SR 4) 355 Walter, Seymour SR
6 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:10.79 3:11.90 2 3
1) Claggett, Dorian FR 2) 262 Mingo, Byron SO
3) 254 Bogertey, Darius SR 4) 267 Robbins, Leonard JR
7 Hampton 'A' 3:07.35 3:13.09 2 2
1) 154 Okezie, Chidi JR 2) 149 Hutchison, Je'von SR
3) 156 Reddick-Simmons, Paris SR 4) 150 Ibadin, Edose JR
8 Savannah State 'A' 3:15.88 3:13.52 1 1
1) 328 Poole, Antwuan FR 2) 329 Shakir, Lemaar JR
3) 323 Hall, Cameron JR 4) 320 Ballou, Kristopher SR
9 Howard 'A' 3:15.59 3:13.80 1
1) 186 Spencer, Wallace JR 2) 179 Kaye, Kahe FR
3) 183 Niccolls, Basil FR 4) 173 Carey, James JR
10 N.C. Central 'A' 3:16.06 3:14.27 1
1) 287 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SR 2) 291 James, Deandre FR
3) 290 Edwards Jr., Carlton FR 4) 296 Vincent, Kevin SO
11 Florida A&M 'A' 3:11.78 3:17.24 2
1) 122 Pugh, Dennis JR 2) 121 Olivier, McDaniel SR
3) 124 Skovronski, Roman JR 4) 125 Smith, Isaiah JR
12 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:14.00 3:24.78 2
1) 48 Williams, Nicholas SO 2) 32 Davis, Jamel FR
3) 42 Saint Preux, Junior JR 4) 35 Drayton, Marquis SO
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: # 2:07.97 2012 Cynthia Anais, Maryland Shore
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 140 Robinson, Cydney SR Hampton 2:08.86 2:08.15Q 2
2 127 Brown, Ce'aira SO Hampton 2:06.94 2:10.62Q 1
3 217 Cooley, Tere SO Morgan State 2:11.54 2:11.36Q 3
4 194 Hemley, Shantol SO Maryland-Eas 2:13.00 2:11.47q 2
5 76 Dornevil, Ketsia SR Delaware Sta 2:11.42 2:11.57q 3
6 198 Mars, Annis JR Maryland-Eas 2:15.76 2:11.68q 2
7 104 Jackson, Chandelic SR Florida A&M 2:13.48 2:12.37q 1
8 195 Kelly, Jheniel SO Maryland-Eas 2:15.64 2:13.14q 3
9 275 Brooks, Amber JR N.C. Central 2:15.04 2:13.82 3
10 193 Halmon, Rachel FR Maryland-Eas 2:14.06 2:14.10 1
11 110 Shanks, QuanDra FR Florida A&M 2:15.82 2:14.74 1
12 338 Smith, Tamara SR South Caroli 2:16.64 2:17.19 2
13 126 Armand, Ashley SR Hampton 2:14.71 2:17.74 2
14 99 Allen, Ariel SR Florida A&M 2:16.48 2:20.89 1
15 56 Medas-King, Kesha FR Coppin State 2:19.73 2:24.15 3
-- 253 Rorie, Deonna FR N. Carolina DNF 2
-- 165 Johnson, Imahni FR Howard 2:20.87 DNS 3
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conference: # 2:07.97 2012 Cynthia Anais, Maryland Shore
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 127 Brown, Ce'aira SO Hampton 2:10.62 2:09.14 10
2 140 Robinson, Cydney SR Hampton 2:08.15 2:10.98 8
3 217 Cooley, Tere SO Morgan State 2:11.36 2:11.49 6
4 76 Dornevil, Ketsia SR Delaware Sta 2:11.57 2:12.02 5
5 194 Hemley, Shantol SO Maryland-Eas 2:11.47 2:12.80 4
6 198 Mars, Annis JR Maryland-Eas 2:11.68 2:12.83 3
7 104 Jackson, Chandelic SR Florida A&M 2:12.37 2:16.41 2
8 195 Kelly, Jheniel SO Maryland-Eas 2:13.14 2:16.99 1
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Conference: # 1:48.55 2012 Donte Holmes, Delaware State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 71 London, Mark FR Coppin State 1:50.09 1:50.40Q 2
2 150 Ibadin, Edose JR Hampton 1:49.03 1:50.77Q 1
3 182 Mowatt, Giovani JR Howard 1:50.50 1:50.69q 2
4 156 Reddick-Simmons, P SR Hampton 1:51.17 1:50.94q 1
5 234 Johnson, Onyx FR Morgan State 1:51.56 1:51.37q 2
6 145 Black, Rayon FR Hampton 1:52.75 1:51.88q 1
7 121 Olivier, McDaniel SR Florida A&M 1:53.79 1:52.14q 2
8 62 Coker, Alaric SO Coppin State 1:51.42 1:52.27q 1
9 125 Smith, Isaiah JR Florida A&M 1:52.45 1:53.12 2
10 173 Carey, James JR Howard 1:54.08 1:53.50 2
11 291 James, Deandre FR N.C. Central 1:54.26 1:53.72 1
12 65 Davis, Delroy SO Coppin State 1:54.30 1:55.08 1
13 204 Gbedo, Codjo SR Maryland-Eas 1:56.35 1:56.09 2
14 355 Walter, Seymour SR South Caroli 1:53.74 1:59.29 1
15 320 Ballou, Kristopher SR Savannah Sta 1:55.80 2:00.66 2
16 96 Tucker, Nathaniel FR Delaware Sta 2:01.60 2:01.98 1
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conference: # 1:48.55 2012 Donte Holmes, Delaware State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 150 Ibadin, Edose JR Hampton 1:50.77 1:50.14 10
2 71 London, Mark FR Coppin State 1:50.40 1:50.52 8
3 234 Johnson, Onyx FR Morgan State 1:51.37 1:51.87 6
4 62 Coker, Alaric SO Coppin State 1:52.27 1:52.52 5
5 145 Black, Rayon FR Hampton 1:51.88 1:53.02 4
6 121 Olivier, McDaniel SR Florida A&M 1:52.14 1:53.67 3
7 156 Reddick-Simmons, P SR Hampton 1:50.94 1:55.00 2
8 182 Mowatt, Giovani JR Howard 1:50.69 1:56.47 1
Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conference: # 4:33.27 2011 Cynthia Anais, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 127 Brown, Ce'aira SO Hampton 4:32.97 4:34.68 10
2 140 Robinson, Cydney SR Hampton 4:44.62 4:35.87 8
3 275 Brooks, Amber JR N.C. Central 4:43.90 4:38.34 6
4 110 Shanks, QuanDra FR Florida A&M 4:46.06 4:44.56 5
5 227 Swain, Ishakeema JR Morgan State 4:38.54 4:45.81 4
6 126 Armand, Ashley SR Hampton 4:48.16 4:47.22 3
7 104 Jackson, Chandelic SR Florida A&M 4:45.56 4:48.86 2
8 216 Columbus, Nynneya JR Morgan State 4:51.90 4:50.68 1
9 312 Webb, Rachel SO Norfolk Stat 4:53.46 4:50.98
10 195 Kelly, Jheniel SO Maryland-Eas 4:50.93 4:55.51
11 338 Smith, Tamara SR South Caroli 5:02.98 5:00.75
12 19 Pan, Nayjock FR Bethune-Cook 4:55.57 5:07.33
13 56 Medas-King, Kesha FR Coppin State 4:55.46 5:19.67
-- 167 Nalls, RoriAnn SO Howard 4:54.68 DNS
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conference: # 3:45.76 1981 Al Williams, Florida A&M
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 182 Mowatt, Giovani JR Howard 3:59.30 3:59.47 10
2 156 Reddick-Simmons, P SR Hampton 4:06.78 3:59.82 8
3 208 Rmidi Kinini, Khal FR Maryland-Eas 3:55.78 3:59.85 6
4 259 Jones, Saeed JR N. Carolina 3:59.83 4:01.04 5
5 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 4:02.03 4:03.72 4
6 38 ketter, Daniel SO Bethune-Cook 3:59.94 4:06.03 3
7 117 Clifford, Deon JR Florida A&M 4:02.76 4:06.83 2
8 116 Chesire, Elias SR Florida A&M 4:02.56 4:09.67 1
9 71 London, Mark FR Coppin State 4:02.01 4:12.83
10 291 James, Deandre FR N.C. Central 4:05.97 4:13.31
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conference: # 17:15.05 2013 Petra Kubesove, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 227 Swain, Ishakeema JR Morgan State 18:02.63 18:16.69 10
2 19 Pan, Nayjock FR Bethune-Cook 18:34.66 18:21.42 8
3 105 Kosgei, Effiey SO Florida A&M 17:51.24 18:22.07 6
4 335 Marcanikova, Marke FR South Caroli 18:26.68 5
5 306 Masai, Fiona SR Norfolk Stat 18:37.34 18:27.80 4
6 101 Chelelgo, Cynthia SO Florida A&M 18:39.87 18:37.18 3
7 301 Desalegn, Adugna SO Norfolk Stat 18:35.30 18:57.50 2
8 143 Thompson, Devyn SR Hampton 18:27.78 19:06.54 1
9 216 Columbus, Nynneya JR Morgan State 18:30.28 19:21.89
10 102 Cheruiyot, Phyllis FR Florida A&M 19:34.35 19:34.95
11 310 Summey, Faith JR Norfolk Stat 19:25.40 19:37.83
12 312 Webb, Rachel SO Norfolk Stat 18:29.75 19:50.04
13 132 Harris, Nichelle SR Hampton 18:35.42 19:50.45
14 164 Diaz, Mariza SO Howard 19:12.48 20:10.40
Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conference: # 14:44.94 2011 Mustapha Habbani, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 116 Chesire, Elias SR Florida A&M 15:08.56 15:15.17 10
2 117 Clifford, Deon JR Florida A&M 15:13.85 15:17.68 8
3 208 Rmidi Kinini, Khal FR Maryland-Eas 15:30.80 15:20.60 6
4 271 White, Darren FR N. Carolina 15:20.04 15:37.02 5
5 38 ketter, Daniel SO Bethune-Cook 15:29.70 16:03.00 4
6 185 Rono, Elly SR Howard 15:49.14 16:14.33 3
-- 147 Hill, Warren FR Hampton DNF
Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Conference: # 10:55.02 2013 Petra Kubesove, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 306 Masai, Fiona SR Norfolk Stat 11:23.80 11:25.78 10
2 143 Thompson, Devyn SR Hampton 11:55.91 11:34.55 8
3 132 Harris, Nichelle SR Hampton 11:30.31 11:35.14 6
4 140 Robinson, Cydney SR Hampton 11:32.70 11:40.41 5
5 101 Chelelgo, Cynthia SO Florida A&M 11:50.97 11:48.67 4
6 105 Kosgei, Effiey SO Florida A&M 11:22.05 11:56.07 3
7 227 Swain, Ishakeema JR Morgan State 11:59.98 2
8 104 Jackson, Chandelic SR Florida A&M 12:00.57 12:05.34 1
9 136 Murray, Kaylor SO Hampton 12:40.26 12:29.40
10 126 Armand, Ashley SR Hampton 12:40.71 12:37.08
11 102 Cheruiyot, Phyllis FR Florida A&M 12:52.28 13:10.18
12 74 Bossert, Julia SO Delaware Sta 13:21.67 14:27.02
Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Conference: # 9:20.07 2008 Peter Sang, Maryland Eastern Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 117 Clifford, Deon JR Florida A&M 9:12.69 9:25.44 10
2 116 Chesire, Elias SR Florida A&M 9:11.56 9:28.91 8
3 271 White, Darren FR N. Carolina 9:53.44 9:32.72 6
4 208 Rmidi Kinini, Khal FR Maryland-Eas 9:33.46 9:41.43 5
5 259 Jones, Saeed JR N. Carolina 9:47.69 9:48.79 4
6 38 ketter, Daniel SO Bethune-Cook 10:12.42 3
7 255 Cabean, Perry SO N. Carolina 10:16.44 10:16.85 2
8 357 Worthy, Jr, Aaron SR South Caroli 10:32.71 1
9 288 Coward, Greg FR N.C. Central 10:30.08 10:33.76
10 145 Black, Rayon FR Hampton 10:27.00 10:56.63
11 176 Harrison, Aaron SR Howard 10:35.56 11:32.43
Event 39 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Conference: # 4963 2003 Robin McClain, Morgan State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 4693 10
2 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 4424 4590 8
3 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 4539 4571 6
4 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 4272 4526 5
5 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 3930 4433 4
6 12 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 4269 4295 3
7 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 3607 4282 2
8 144 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 3975 4251 1
9 196 Leitch, Shelasia, FR Maryland-Eas 4228
10 141 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 3893 4225
11 318 White, Jaymi JR Savannah Sta 4130
12 168 Sawtell, Kayla SR Howard 3747 3937
13 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 4003 3912
14 142 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 3560 3828
15 340 Walker, Aasima SO South Caroli 2938 2894
Event 39 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 13.98 4.0 2 981
2 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 14.52 2.1 4 906
3 142 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 14.77 1.4 3 872
4 196 Leitch, Shelasia, FR Maryland-Eas 14.79 0.6 5 870
5 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 14.83 0.6 5 864
6 12 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 14.90 1.4 3 855
7 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 15.01 2.4 1 840
8 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 15.05 2.1 4 835
9 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 15.08 2.4 1 831
10 141 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 15.11 2.4 1 827
11 22 Sanders, Cenita SR Bethune-Cook 15.19 0.6 5 817
12 318 White, Jaymi JR Savannah Sta 15.24 0.6 5 810
13 168 Sawtell, Kayla SR Howard 15.31 4.0 2 801
14 144 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 15.39 4.0 2 791
15 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 15.77 1.4 3 743
16 340 Walker, Aasima SO South Caroli 16.56 2.1 4 647
-- 247 Ellick, Tiffany SO N. Carolina DNS 2.1 4
Event 39 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O O O O O XXX
1 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O P O XO XO O XXO XXX
3 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.62 1.65 1.68
O O XXX
4 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O XO XO XXX
4 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XO O O XXO XO XO XXX
6 196 Leitch, Shelasia, FR Maryland-Eas 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XO O O XO XXX
6 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
XO O O XO O XXX
8 318 White, Jaymi JR Savannah Sta 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O P P O P O O P XXO XXO O XXX
8 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XO O O XO XXX
10 168 Sawtell, Kayla SR Howard 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O XO XO O XO XXX
11 142 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O P O O O XXO O XXO XO XXX
11 12 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O P O XO O XO XXX
13 22 Sanders, Cenita SR Bethune-Cook 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O P P O P XO XXX
13 144 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O P O XXO O XXO XXX
15 141 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
O P XO O XO XXX
16 340 Walker, Aasima SO South Caroli 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32
O O XXO XXX
-- 247 Ellick, Tiffany SO N. Carolina DNS
Event 39 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 318 White, Jaymi JR Savannah Sta 10.39m 34-01.25 555
10.39m 8.43m 10.03m
2 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 10.14m 33-03.25 539
9.82m 10.14m 9.12m
3 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 9.80m 32-02.00 516
9.76m 9.80m 9.38m
4 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 9.75m 32-00.00 513
8.54m 9.45m 9.75m
5 12 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 9.59m 31-05.75 503
9.37m 9.30m 9.59m
6 141 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 9.46m 31-00.50 494
9.12m 9.46m 9.14m
7 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 9.30m 30-06.25 484
9.12m 9.30m 8.91m
8 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 8.63m 28-03.75 440
8.63m 7.71m 7.86m
9 196 Leitch, Shelasia, FR Maryland-Eas 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.59m 8.59m 3.42m
10 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 8.54m 28-00.25 434
7.40m 8.34m 8.54m
11 144 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 8.48m 27-10.00 430
7.94m 8.48m 7.99m
12 168 Sawtell, Kayla SR Howard 8.41m 27-07.25 426
7.69m FOUL 8.41m
13 22 Sanders, Cenita SR Bethune-Cook 8.40m 27-06.75 425
7.74m 8.40m 8.26m
14 340 Walker, Aasima SO South Caroli 7.71m 25-03.50 381
7.13m 7.71m 6.91m
15 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 7.58m 24-10.50 372
7.58m 5.94m 7.18m
16 142 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 7.34m 24-01.00 357
6.68m 7.34m 6.96m
-- 247 Ellick, Tiffany SO N. Carolina DNS
Event 39 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 24.85 2.2 1 901
2 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 24.89 2.2 1 897
3 141 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 25.07 1.8 2 880
4 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 25.41 2.2 1 850
5 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 25.67 1.5 3 826
6 318 White, Jaymi JR Savannah Sta 25.78 1.5 3 817
7 12 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 25.93 1.8 2 803
8 144 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 25.97 1.8 2 800
9 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 25.99 1.5 3 798
10 142 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 26.21 1.5 3 779
11 22 Sanders, Cenita SR Bethune-Cook 26.67 1.8 2 740
12 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 26.77 1.5 3 731
13 196 Leitch, Shelasia, FR Maryland-Eas 26.92 2.2 1 718
14 168 Sawtell, Kayla SR Howard 27.69 2.2 1 655
15 340 Walker, Aasima SO South Caroli 28.90 1.8 2 562
16 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 29.13 1.5 3 545
-- 247 Ellick, Tiffany SO N. Carolina DNS 1.8 2
Event 39 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 5.56m -2.4 18-03.00 717
5.52m(NWI) FOUL 5.56m(-2.4)
2 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 5.33m -2.2 17-06.00 651
4.99m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.33m(-2.2)
3 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 5.24m NWI 17-02.25 626
4.91m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.04m(-2.1)
4 318 White, Jaymi JR Savannah Sta 5.16m 0.1 16-11.25 603
FOUL 5.05m(NWI) 5.16m(0.1)
4 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 5.16m NWI 16-11.25 603
4.99m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.05m(-2.5)
6 144 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 5.11m -1.1 16-09.25 589
4.38m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 5.11m(-1.1)
7 196 Leitch, Shelasia, FR Maryland-Eas 5.08m +0.0 16-08.00 581
4.58m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 5.08m(+0.0)
8 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 576
5.06m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.87m(-2.2)
9 141 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 4.97m 0.1 16-03.75 551
4.82m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.97m(0.1)
10 12 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 4.96m NWI 16-03.25 548
4.96m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) FOUL
11 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 4.89m NWI 16-00.50 530
4.89m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.84m(-1.1)
12 168 Sawtell, Kayla SR Howard 4.71m -0.4 15-05.50 482
4.48m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.71m(-0.4)
13 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 4.63m -1.0 15-02.25 461
4.52m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.63m(-1.0)
14 142 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 4.45m NWI 14-07.25 416
4.37m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.26m(-1.3)
15 340 Walker, Aasima SO South Caroli 4.15m NWI 13-07.50 343
FOUL 4.15m(NWI) FOUL(-1.2)
-- 22 Sanders, Cenita SR Bethune-Cook FOUL
FOUL
-- 247 Ellick, Tiffany SO N. Carolina DNS NWI
Event 39 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 30.48m 100-00 486
30.48m 27.97m 26.69m
2 144 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 29.62m 97-02 469
29.62m 28.19m FOUL
3 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 29.15m 95-08 461
19.80m 29.15m FOUL
4 141 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 29.09m 95-05 459
29.09m 26.23m 28.70m
5 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 26.09m 85-07 403
20.30m 19.48m 26.09m
6 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 25.46m 83-06 391
25.46m 21.76m 24.63m
7 12 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 25.41m 83-04 390
25.41m 24.79m 18.01m
8 168 Sawtell, Kayla SR Howard 25.03m 82-01 383
25.03m 24.63m FOUL
9 196 Leitch, Shelasia, FR Maryland-Eas 22.56m 74-00 337
FOUL 21.29m 22.56m
10 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 22.21m 72-10 330
19.57m 22.21m 22.13m
11 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 20.12m 66-00 291
17.89m 17.91m 20.12m
12 142 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 19.06m 62-06 271
FOUL 16.45m 19.06m
13 340 Walker, Aasima SO South Caroli 19.03m 62-05 271
19.03m 17.06m 8.44m
14 318 White, Jaymi JR Savannah Sta 18.89m 62-00 268
18.89m 15.25m 13.88m
15 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 16.12m 52-11 217
13.96m 16.12m FOUL
-- 22 Sanders, Cenita SR Bethune-Cook DNS
-- 247 Ellick, Tiffany SO N. Carolina DNS
Event 39 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 50 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 2:24.81 2 759
2 18 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 2:27.95 2 719
3 144 Wright, Chelsea FR Hampton 2:30.92 1 681
4 12 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 2:36.96 2 608
5 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR Delaware Sta 2:37.49 2 602
6 196 Leitch, Shelasia, FR Maryland-Eas 2:38.12 1 595
7 16 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 2:38.43 2 591
8 128 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 2:39.26 2 581
9 168 Sawtell, Kayla SR Howard 2:40.38 1 569
10 141 Shufford, Jenira SO Hampton 2:41.68 1 554
11 142 Springer, Yolanda FR Hampton 2:42.44 1 545
12 114 Steplight, Shawann JR Florida A&M 2:46.10 2 505
13 318 White, Jaymi JR Savannah Sta 2:54.08 2 422
14 171 Williams, Georgia SO Howard 2:54.87 1 414
15 340 Walker, Aasima SO South Caroli 3:08.45 1 291
-- 247 Ellick, Tiffany SO N. Carolina DNS 1
-- 22 Sanders, Cenita SR Bethune-Cook DNS 1
Event 40 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Conference: # 6693 2005 Alan Mitchell, Morgan State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 5212 6423 10
2 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 5721 6318 8
3 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 5909 6183 6
4 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 5814 5838 5
5 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 5637 5676 4
6 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 5586 3
7 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 5244 5560 2
8 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 5831 5319 1
9 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 5045 5169
10 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 4381
Event 40 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina 10.88 2.3 1 888
2 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 10.89 2.3 1 885
3 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 10.90 2.6 2 883
4 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 10.98 2.6 2 865
5 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 11.20 2.3 1 817
6 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 11.44 2.6 2 765
7 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 11.48 2.3 1 757
8 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 11.62 2.3 1 728
9 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 11.69 2.6 2 713
10 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 11.75 2.6 2 701
11 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 11.84 2.6 2 683
Event 40 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 7.01m NWI 23-00.00 816
6.79m(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) 7.01m(NWI)
2 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 6.78m NWI 22-03.00 762
6.54m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI)
3 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 6.73m NWI 22-01.00 750
6.15m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI)
4 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 6.66m NWI 21-10.25 734
6.66m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI)
5 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 6.46m NWI 21-02.50 688
6.33m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI)
6 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 6.23m NWI 20-05.25 637
FOUL 6.18m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI)
7 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 6.16m NWI 20-02.50 621
6.16m(NWI) FOUL 5.88m(NWI)
8 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 6.07m NWI 19-11.00 602
6.06m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI)
9 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 6.05m NWI 19-10.25 597
FOUL 5.88m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)
10 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 565
5.90m(NWI) PASS PASS
11 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 5.48m NWI 17-11.75 477
5.48m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)
Event 40 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 13.53m 44-04.75 700
FOUL 13.53m FOUL
2 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 12.14m 39-10.00 615
11.24m 10.59m 12.14m
3 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 12.09m 39-08.00 612
11.77m FOUL 12.09m
4 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 11.33m 37-02.25 566
11.13m 10.93m 11.33m
5 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 11.00m 36-01.25 546
11.00m FOUL 10.17m
6 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 10.24m 33-07.25 500
9.91m FOUL 10.24m
7 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina 10.21m 33-06.00 498
9.20m 10.21m 9.71m
8 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 9.62m 31-06.75 463
9.29m 8.71m 9.62m
9 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 9.17m 30-01.00 436
7.88m 9.17m 8.23m
10 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 8.57m 28-01.50 400
8.57m 8.18m 7.76m
11 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 7.61m 24-11.75 343
7.47m 7.61m 7.56m
Event 40 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO O XXX
2 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P P XO O O O O XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P O P O P XO XXX
4 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P O O O O O O O O XXX
4 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P O O O O O O XXX
6 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P XO O O XO O XXX
6 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P O O XXO O XXO O O XXX
8 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P O O O O XXX
9 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P O O O XXX
10 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P O XXX
-- 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook NH
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P XXX
Event 40 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 51.00 2 769
2 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 51.10 1 765
3 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 51.67 1 739
4 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 52.66 1 696
5 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 53.00 1 682
6 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 53.14 2 676
7 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 53.48 2 661
8 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina 54.53 2 618
9 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 54.65 2 613
10 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 54.76 1 608
11 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 58.18 2 477
Event 40 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 15.40 0.7 1 802
2 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 15.86 0.4 2 749
3 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 16.10 0.5 3 722
4 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 16.49 0.5 3 679
5 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 16.55 0.4 2 672
6 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 17.02 0.4 2 622
7 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 17.25 0.7 1 598
8 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 17.56 0.5 3 567
9 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 17.98 0.5 3 526
10 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 18.08 0.7 1 516
-- 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina DNS 0.4 2
Event 40 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 35.68m 117-01 577
FOUL 35.68m 32.64m
2 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 34.10m 111-10 546
28.68m 34.10m 33.95m
3 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 33.93m 111-04 542
FOUL 28.57m 33.93m
4 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 30.25m 99-03 469
28.62m 30.25m FOUL
5 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 27.47m 90-01 415
27.47m 25.83m 26.76m
6 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 26.36m 86-06 393
20.83m 26.22m 26.36m
7 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 25.11m 82-04 369
25.11m 24.11m 22.12m
8 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 23.72m 77-10 343
23.65m 23.72m 22.85m
9 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 23.20m 76-01 333
17.73m FOUL 23.20m
10 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 17.46m 57-03 225
15.52m 17.46m 14.99m
-- 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina DNS
Event 40 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O P P P P P P O P O P O O O XO XXX
3 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P O P P XXO O O XO XXO O XO XXX
4 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P O P P P O P P XXX
5 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
6 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
XO P P O P P O O O XXO XXX
7 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
P P P P P O P O O XXX
8 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
P P P O P XO XXO O XXX
8 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O P P O P XO O O XXX
-- 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta NH
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
P P P XXX
-- 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina DNS
Event 40 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 48.19m 158-01 562
48.19m 44.12m 42.63m
2 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 45.21m 148-04 518
45.21m 39.29m 39.60m
3 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 44.55m 146-02 508
36.59m 44.55m 37.05m
4 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 44.01m 144-05 500
44.01m FOUL FOUL
5 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 40.87m 134-01 455
37.18m FOUL 40.87m
6 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 39.78m 130-06 439
36.38m 39.01m 39.78m
7 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 36.25m 118-11 388
34.60m 36.25m 36.18m
8 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 36.12m 118-06 386
36.12m 31.29m FOUL
9 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 34.52m 113-03 363
26.44m 34.52m FOUL
10 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 23.08m 75-09 203
23.08m 18.43m FOUL
-- 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina DNS
Event 40 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 28 Brown, Ricy JR Bethune-Cook 4:12.26 865
2 40 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 4:46.23 642
3 86 Cummings, Michael FR Delaware Sta 4:48.43 628
4 155 Price, Emmanuel SO Hampton 5:03.88 538
5 187 Stephens, Wesley SR Howard 5:06.72 522
6 151 Kinney, Christian SO Hampton 5:19.20 454
7 348 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 5:29.12 404
8 321 Bellamy, Larry SO Savannah Sta 5:29.41 402
9 33 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 5:34.00 380
10 44 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 6:26.22 167
-- 270 Townsend, Todd FR N. Carolina DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hampton 154.50 2) Florida A&M 115
3) Norfolk State 79 4) Morgan State 74
5) Bethune-Cookman 70 6) N.C. Central 54
7) N. Carolina A&T 51 8) Coppin State 50
9) Maryland-Eastern Shore 37 10) South Carolina St. 16
11) Savannah State 14 12) Delaware State 13
13) Howard 10.50
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bethune-Cookman 132 2) N. Carolina A&T 101
3) Hampton 89 4) Maryland-Eastern Shore 79
5) Florida A&M 58 5) Howard 58
7) Coppin State 55 8) Morgan State 52
9) South Carolina St. 50 10) Savannah State 49
11) Delaware State 12 12) N.C. Central 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·118834 views
|